Skip to content

Explore Your Future with Alamo Colleges!

We offer what you need to achieve success. Come explore with us and find out why so many students have decided to call the Alamo Colleges the pathway to their future.

Not sure where to start? Our Career Assessment Tool can help.

 
Close

Welcome to ACES

Alamo Colleges Education Services is a secure portal connecting Faculty, Staff & Students to Academic Resources, Email, and other Online Resources.

Support Contacts Helpdesk (210) 485-0555 Weather Line (210) 485-0189

 

 Vertical_Bar

 

  Click Here to Login

 

 

Close
Hours
1819 N. Main St.
San Antonio TX, 78212
210-486-0559
Vertical_Bar
Close

Each academic program within a department has a coordinator who oversees that specific program.

The list below details the current Program Coordinators.

Click here to find contact information. 

·         Accounting Technology – Beth Haan

·         American Sign Language – Dr. Tom Cox

·         Architecture – Michael Connor/Dwayne Bohuslav

·         Art – Rebecca Dietz  

·         ASL Deaf Support Specialist – Jo Hilton

·         ASL Interpreter – vacant

·         Biological Sciences – Dan Hansen

·         Business Administration – Susan Blizzard

·         Chemistry – John Paparelli

·         Communication Design – Joel Knocke

·         Computer Information Systems – Kim Muschalek  

·         Court Reporting – Patricia Woodard

·         Criminal Justice – Oscar Ruiz  

·         Dance – George Ann Simpson  

·         Dental Assisting – Carmen Santiago

·         Drama – Paula Rodriguez  

·         Economics – Bruce Norton

·         Emergency Management – Douglas Hogan  

·         Emergency Medical Services – Jeff Bailey

·         Engineering – Dan Dimitriu

·         English – Gary Partridge  

·         English-as-a-Second-Language – Guadalupe Gutierrez

·         ESL Accreditation – John Trilling

·         Fire Inspector – Daniel Reese

·         History – Thomas Clarkin/Dr. Erik Anderson  

·         Homeland Security – Pauline Kline

·         Human Services, Addiction – Ed Bergen  

·         Humanities – Jane Focht-Hansen

·         Information Technology Security – Mike Matuszek

·         Journalism – Marianne Odom

·         Kinesiology – Brad Dudney  

·         KSYM – John Onderdonk

·         Law Enforcement (Continuing Education) – Frank Francis  

·         Management – Charles Hunt

·         Mathematics – Paula McKenna

·         Medical Assisting – Hal Buntley/Luis Vegamaldonado

·         Mexican American Studies – Dr. Lisa Ramos

·         Mortuary Science – Dr. Jose Luis Moreno

·         Music – Andrew Gignac

·         Music Business – Donnie Meals

·         Paralegal Studies – Tandy Schoolcraft  

·         Philosophy – John Visintainer  

·         Photography – James McBride

·         Physics – Jerry O’Connor

·         Political Science – Christy Woodward

·         Protective Services – Mike Parsons

·         Public Administration, Labor – Sylvia DeLeon

·         Radio-Television Broadcasting – Markene Bennett

·         Real Estate – Dr. Johnnie Rosenauer

·         Social Work – Lisa Black  

·         Sociology – Bea Perez

·         Student Development – Emma Mendiola  

·         Speech – Ashley Click  

·         Teacher Education – Ann Weesner

·         World Languages – Marta Montemayor