Skip to content

Explore Your Future!

We offer what you need to achieve success. Come explore and find out why so many students have decided to call one of the colleges in the Alamo Colleges District the pathway to their future.

Not sure where to start? Our Career Assessment Tool can help.

 
Close
 Northwest Vista College Library
1st Floor, Redbud Learning Center (RLC)
3535 N. Ellison Dr.
San Antonio, TX 78251
210-486-4513 
mailto:nvc-library@alamo.edu
Mon - Thur: 7:30am - 8:30pm
Fri: 7:30am - 4:00pm
Sat: 8:30am - 2:30pm
Sun: CLOSED 
Vertical_Bar
Close
College DirectoryCollege DepartmentsContact SearchGrievances and Complaints
 President & College Support  Phone  Location
     President - Ric Baser  210-486-4900  MZH 103D
          President Support Services
               Project Facilitator - Janie Scott  210-486-4914  MZH 103B
               Executive Assistant to the President - Lisa McGoldrick   210-486-4901  MZH 103C
               Administrative Assistant to the President - Minerva Muñiz  210-486-4908  MZH 104C
               Special Events Supervisor  - Dustyn Taylor   210-486-4370  MZH 103
          Community & Public Relations - Renata Serafin, Director  210-486-4689  MZH 204R
            Fax: 210-486-9020
               Public Information Officer - Melissa Monroe Young  210-486-4681  MZH 204P
               Coordinator of Communication - Lisa McDaniel  210-486-4687  MZH 204Q
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Shawn Harward  210-486-4686  MZH 204S
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Paul Vallejo  210-486-4684  MZH 204S
          Institutional Advancement - Lynne Dean, Director   210-486-4135  MZH 104G
               Administrative Services Specialist - Alice Martinez  210-486-4470  MZH 105L
               Alumni & Research Specialist / Interim Scholarship Coordinator - Manny Martinez  210-486-4688  MZH 104D
               Scholarship Coordinator - Lynne Dean     210-486-4135  MZH 104G
         College & Grants Development - Judy Camargo, Director   210-486-4951  MZH 104F
 College Services  Phone  Location
     Vice President for College Services - Erin Sherman    210-486-4738  MZH 105A
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Nancy Guevara  210-486-4932  MZH 105
          Resource Management -  Interim Director - Laura Alvarez  210-486-4796  MZH 105C
               Budget Analyst - Laura Alvarez  210-486-4796  MZH 105C
               College Services Coordinator - Vacant     MZH 105L
               College Services Coordinator - Leslie Moore  210-486-4928  MZH 105L
          District Services Human Resources
               HR Records & Benefits Coordinator -  Idalia Velazquez  210-486-4954  PH 102G
               HR Business Partner - Vacant  210-486-4111  MZH 104B
          College Risk Management Office - Garvin Dansby    210-486-4062  MLH 135A
               College Services Coordinator - Steven Kolnes    210-486-4015  MLH 135
          District Services Facilities - Bernie Zertuche, Superintendent  210-486-4879  MPER 110
               Work Control II - Vanessa Valenzuela  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Project Coordinator - Joseph Dinscore    210-486-4881  MPER 110
               Master HVAC -  Robert Alvarez  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Master HVAC Foremen - Robert Arredondo  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Grounds Foremen - Christopher Bailey  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Abel Cantu  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Journeyman Electrician - Lloyd Crenwelge  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Victor Garcia  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Heginio Mares  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Richard Martinez  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               General Housekeeping Foremen - Isabel Lopez    210-486-4878  MPER 110
               Structural Shop Foremen - Anthony Quintanilla  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Master Plumber - Julian Rodriguez  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               General Maintenance - Caesar S. Ver  210-486-4888  MPER 110
          Information & Communication Technologies - Felix Salinas, Director  210-486-4788  MZH 106L
            Fax: 210-486-9007 Help Desk: 210-486-4777
                Administrative Services Specialist - Veronica Gonzalez  210-486-4711  MZH 106
          Coordinator of College Technology - Tyrell Schwab  210-486-4790  MZH 106C
          Technical Support Supervisor - Ana Escamilla  210-486-4777  MZH 106J
          Technical Services Manager - Maria Moreno  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Larry J. Trejo   210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Thad Kochan  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Tom Norris  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Vacant  210-486-4777  MZH 106
          Network Specialist - Lee White  210-486-4777  MZH 106G
               Information Systems Specialist - Vacant  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Blaine Willis   210-486-4777  MZH 106
        Client Support Specialist - Cynthia Rosas  210-486-4794  MZH 106D
        Technology Support Supervisor - Jose Olivares    210-486-4791  JH 106E
               Information Systems Specialist - Chadwick Cardenas  210-486-4024  JH 106
               Computer Lab Tech I - Walker Hobbs  210-486-4780  JH 106D
               Institutional Research/Plan/Effectiveness - Eliza Hernandez- Director  210-486-4913  MZH 105M
               IT Data Analyst - Emily Marshall      MZH 105
               Coordinator of Measurement and Evaluation - Lydia Beaver  210-486-4284  MZH 105K
        Quality Enhancement Plan - Denise Tolan, Director  210-486-4301  MZH 204O
               QEP Assessment Coordinator - Barbara Guerra  210-486-4031  MZH 106B
 Student Success  Phone  Location
     Student Contact Center  21ALAMO (210-212-5266)
     Vice President for Student Success - Debi Gaitan   210-486-4454  CCC 208
               Administrative Services Specialist, Vice President's Office - Martha Salinas  210-486-4146  CCC 208A
               Senior Coordinator - Vice President's Office - Glo Jimenez  210-486-4160  CCC 208A
         Director of Advising Service - Christina Brown  210-486-4156  CCC 109C
               Data Analyst - Cherie Burnside  210-486-4990  CCC 108K
         Advising Communications Center  210-486-4100  CCC 105F
     
         Academic Standards Team / Advising Team Leader - Angela Cavazos-Barajas  210-486-4730  CCC 109F
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Tanya Munoz   210-486-4459  CCC 108S
               Certified Advisor -  Angelita Riojas   210-486-4147  CCC 108W
               Certified Advisor -  Jonathon Gonzales    210-486-4909  CCC 108N
               Certified Advisor -  Adriana Alcala  210-486-4433  CCC 108U
               Certified Advisor - Anna Castorena  210-486-4759  CCC 108M
               Certified Advisor - Tamotia Franks    210-486-4191  CCC 108V
               Certified Advisor -  Sandra Lopez    210-486-4192  CCC 108L
               Certified Advisor - Kristal Eaker  210-486-4671  CCC 108Q
        Career & Transfer Services / Advising Team Leader- Doreen Abrams     210-486-4129  CCC 109D
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Graciela Sanchez  210-486-4460  CCC 105F
               Senior Coordinator -  Elizabeth Ceballos  210-486-4747  CCC 108F
               Certified Advisor - Fernando Acevedo    210-486-4746  CCC 108Z
               Certified Advisor - Emilia Cazares  210-486-4381  CCC 109U
               Certified Advisor -  Carlos Velez    210-486-4741  CCC 108O
               Certified Advisor -  Felicia King  210-486-4388  CCC 109T
               Certified Advisor - Francisco Saucedo Jr.    210-486-4742  CCC 108P
               Certified Advisor - Jasmine Saldaña   210-486-4139  CCC 108Y
         Degree Completion / Advising Team Leader- Virginia Leggett, Interim  210-486-4917  CCC 109E
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Angelica Acosta    210-486-4814  CCC 108R
               Certified Advisor - Joe Riojas III    210-486-4463  CCC 109J
               Certified Advisor - Vacant   210-486-4439  CCC 109P
               Certified Advisor - Jose Ortiz   210-486-4137  CCC 109H
               Certified Advisor - Richard De La Garza  210-486-4223  CCC 109O
               Certified Advisor -  Elizabeth Mayberry   210-486-4036  CCC 109G
               Certified Advisor - Omar Chavira  210-486-4690  CCC 109Q
               Certified Advisor - Andrew Cervantes   210-486-4760  CCC 109R
         First Year Experience / Readiness / Advising Team Leader - Marie Valdez  210-486-4450  CCC 200B
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Katherine Ortiz    210-486-4280  CCC 200K
              Certified Advisor - Vacant    210-486-4138  CCC 200D
               Certified Advisor - Stacy Festger  210-486-4408  CCC 200F
               Certified Advisor - Michelle Lara    210-486-4445  CCC 200C
               Certified Advisor - Sylvia Olivares   210-486-4233  CCC 200E
               Certified Advisor - Vacant  210-486-4211  CCC 200G
               Certified Advisor - Bianca Vasquez  210-486-4737  CCC 200H
          Special Populations / Advising Team Leader - Diana Garcia  210-486-4157  CCC 108H
                Advising Team Support Specialist - Stephanie Maldonado  210-486-4008  CCC 108T
               Certified Advisor - Orlando Castaneda  210-486-4158  CCC 108E
               Certified Advisor - Luz Hernandez  210-486-4159  CCC 108C
               Certified Advisor - Lori Villarreal  210-486-4691  CCC 109S
               Certified Advisor - Elisabeth Jones  210-486-4143  CCC 108D
               Certified Advisor - Elladean Lopez  210-486-4092  CCC 108X
         Vista Central / Advising Team  
               Certified Advisor - Virginia Mares  210-486-4174  CCC 126
               Certified Advisor - Monica Mason  210-486-4465  CCC 126
               Certified Advisor - Pamela Carrizales  210-486-4018  CCC 126
          Assessment and Testing, Student Success / Associate Director - Abel Ruiz    210-486-4446  CCC 207
                Advisor - Trisha Morales     210-486-4499  CCC 207
                Advisor - Elena Monsivais  210-486-4144  CCC 207
                Advisor - Joseph Vara    210-486-4291  CCC 207
                Advisor - Jordan Alvarado    210-486-4758  CCC 207
          Business Office / Assistant Bursar -  Patricia Sanchez  210-486-4209  CCC 105E
               Accounts Receivable Assistant - Vacant   210-486-4208  CCC 105B
               Accounting Clerk - Rosita Martinez    210-486-4207  CCC 105A
               Accounting Clerk - Liz Correa  210-486-4203  CCC 105A
          Enrollment Services, Student Success / Director of Enrollment - Robin Sandberg   210-486-4134  CCC 214A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Linda Hansen    210-486-4451  CCC 204Q
               Associate Director of Student Success - Yvonne Guerra  210-486-4339  CCC 214
               Associate Director of Student Success - Cindy Zamudio  210-486-4601  CCC 204C
              Coordinator - Student Success - Sofia Ongay  210-486-4445  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Vanessa Flores  210-486-4172  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Linda Carrillo   210-486-4176  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Linda Garcia    210-486-4171  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Vacant  210-486-4175  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Residency & Reports - Vacant  210-486-4178  CCC 204
              Enrollment Services Fax Line  210-486-9091  CCC 214
          Financial Aid / Associate Director - Rosalinda Encina   210-486-4609  CCC 104E
               Financial Aid Fax: 210-486-9106
               Financial Aid Advisor - Eva Gaitan  210-486-4162  CCC 104G
               Financial Aid Advisor - Azalea Ramirez    210-486-4608  CCC 104F
               Financial Aid Specialist - Michelle Aldana  210-486-4605  CCC104A
               Financial Aid Specialist - Barbara Arevalos   210-486-4610  CCC 104A
               Financial Aid Specialist - Joe Diaz    210-486-4603  CCC 104A
          Recreation Sports & Fitness Center, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Daniel Johnson  210-486-4003  HH 109
               Intramurals Specialist - Ruben Sanchez  210-486-4090  HH 109
          Recruitment, Senior Coordinator, Yolanda Reyes-Guevara  210-486-4195  CCC 108J
                Senior Advisor - Cathrine Gonzalez   210-486-4453  CCC108G-C
                Senior Advisor - Julieta Flores    210-486-4115  CCC108G-D
                Senior Advisor - Shirley Peña  210-486-4145  CCC108G-B
                Recruitment Information  210-486-4300  
          Student Development, Student Success / Director -  Gary Bowling  210-486-4221  MLH 135
               Senior Specialist - Sarah Dominguez   210-486-4438  MLH 131
               Senior Specialist - Yolanda Owens  210-486-4006  MLH 131
               Academic Support Specialist - Cynthia Grandt  210-486-4920  MLH 131
               Faculty - Christine Baily Rodriguez    210-486-4497  MLH 101D
               Faculty - Adrianna Sherman  210-486-4496  MLH 131
               Faculty - Kathryn Tovar   210-486-4053  MLH 131
               Faculty - Steven Rodriguez  210-486-4672  MLH 204
          Student Life, Student Success / Director - Marie Morgan    210-486-4009  HH 109
               Administrative Services Specialist - Kim Pinder    210-486-4004  HH 109
          Student Leadership / Activities, Student Success / Coordinator, Kelly Blanco  210-486-4010  HH 109
               Senior Specialist - Bianca Ramirez  210-486-4526  HH 109
          Welcome Center / Coordinator, Vacant  210-486-4743  CCC 100B
               Orientation - Senior Advisor - Vacant  210-486-4295  CCC 108A
     Dean, Student Wellness Center, Disability Services, Veterans Affairs - Jennifer Comedy-Holmes  210-486-4857  CCC 204F
                Associate Director - Randall Garza    210-486-4007  CCC 204E
                Specialist - Vacant  210-486-4237  CCC 204
                Administrative Assistant - Access Services - Lilia Esquivel-Castillo    210-486-4151  CCC 204
                Personal Counselor - Adriana Cantu    210-486-4419  CCC 204G
                Personal Counselor - Mark Tovar    210-486-4834  CCC 204H
          Disability Services, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Sharon Dresser  210-486-4449  CCC 204K
                Certified Advisor - JoDee Cortez  210-486-4444  CCC 204J
          Veterans Affairs Senior Coordinator - Betty Cunningham  210-486-4155  CCC 109A
               Senior Specialist - Veterans Affairs - Robert Gorman  210-486-4715  CCC 109W
               Student Success Specialist - Gail Monsalvatge   210-486-4417  CCC 110A
               Certified Advisor - Robert Villarreal Jr.  210-486-4179  CCC 109M
               Certified Advisor - Valerie Sommerville   210-486-4154  CCC 109K
               Certified Advisor - Terrance Parker  210-486-4001  CCC 109L
 Workforce Education & Training  Phone  Location
     Dean of Workforce Education & Training - Patrick Fontenot  210-486-4431  MLH 237A
          Workforce Support Services
               Administrative Services Specialist - Marsha Gonzales   210-486-4410  MLH 237
          CE Program Manager - Chris Maddox       210-486-4415  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist -  Amparo Polendo  210-486-4421  MLH 234
          Community Education - Yvonne Haynes, Program Manager  210-486-4407  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Hildegaard Mayorga    210-486-4907  MLH 234
          English as a Second Language (ESL) - Adriana Rodriguez-Almada, Program Manager  210-486-4426  MLH 234
                CE Program Coordinator - Josie Gonzales  210-486-4404  MLH 234
          Programs Development & Performance - Vacant, Director  210-486-4113  MLH 237
               Coordinator of Occupational Programs - Rita Perez  210-486-4405  MLH 237
               Office Supervisor - Vacant  210-486-4418  MLH 237
          Workforce Technical Programs - John Grillo, Chair  210-486-4054  MLH 201B
               Administrative Services Specialist - Emily Coppin  210-486-4352  MLH 201
               Administrative Associate - Adriana Garza    210-486-4354  MLH 201
               Client Support - Alan Garner  210-486-4078  RLC 316A
          Workforce Technical Programs    
               Accounting Faculty - Robert McWhorter  210-486-4101  PH 213
               Accounting/Business Faculty - Ralph Mendez  210-486-4096  PH 203
               Adv. Materials Tech. (formerly Nanotech) Program Coordinator - Neda Habibi  210-486-4773  MLH 201
               Clinical Research Program Coordinator - Heather McCreery  210-486-4360  MLH 201
               Community Health Program Coordinator - Fernando Martinez  210-486-4382  MLH 201
               Customer Service/Sales Operations Program Coordinator - Andrea Scheri  210-486-4306  MLH 201
               Digital Media Program Coordinator - Susan Escobar  210-486-4050  MLH 201B
               Digital Media Program Faculty -  Viviane Marioneaux-Maguire    210-486-4685  RLC 316
               Digital Video & Cinema Production Program Coordinator - Tom Taylor  210-486-4548  JMLH 201
               Digital Video & Cinema Production Faculty - Ron Wojnar  210-486-4051  JH 213G
               GAME Development & Comp Programming Program Coordinator - Victoria Sertich  210-486-4059  MLH 201
               Information Security and Assurance Program Coordinator - Alan Rynarzewski    210-486-4060  MLH 201
               Network Administrator Program Coordinator - Bobby Yeater  210-486-4061  MLH 201
               Network and Cloud Architecture, Program Coordinator - John Grillo  210-486-4054  MLH 201
               Personal Fitness Trainer Program Coordinator - Teresa Dimas  210-486-4087  HH 201
               Pharmacy Technology Program Coordinator - Marlena Lomas-Moreno  210-486-4839  MLH 201
               3D Animation Program Coordinator - Robert Fromme  210-486-4401  MLH 201
               Water Resource Science Program Coordinator - Howard Marquise  210-485-0261  MLH 201
 Academic  Phone  Location
     Vice President for Academic Success - Amy Whitworth  210-486-4097  MZH 103E
          Vice President Support Services
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Diane De La Garza  210-486-4905  MZH 103A
               Academic Support Specialist - Alicia Baltazar  210-486-4804  MZH 104E
          Learning Resource Center (Library) - Vacant, Chair    RLC 107F
                Administrative Services Specialist - Elizabeth Aguilar    210-486-4578  RLC 107
                Public Service Librarian - Vacant  210-486-4507  RLC 107G
                Public Services Librarian - Amanda Gorrell  210-486-4508  RLC 107H
                Public Services Librarian - Renata Gibson  210-486-4509  RLC 107I
                Public Services Librarian - Norma Velez-Vendrell  210-486-4516  RLC 107I
                Public Services Librarian - Camille Fiorillo  210-486-4513  
                Public Services Librarian - Cathy Fielding  210-486-4513  RCL 107G
                Faculty - Judy McMillan  210-486-4567  RLC 107F
                Faculty - Nancy Kaida  210-486-4571  RLC 123
                Faculty - Linda Reeves  210-486-4569  RLC 107H
                Circulation Supervisor - Esther Mari Conejo    210-486-4579   RLC 105
                Library Assistant III - Veronica I. Buendia  210-486-4557  RLC 123
                Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Michael Raso  210-486-4574  RLC 107E
      Dean of Arts and Sciences - Russell Frohardt  210-486-4136  PH 102D
                Academic Support Specialist - Bertha Vidales     210-486-4287  PH 103
           Humanities - Charles Hinkley, Chair  210-486-4825  LOH 206A
               Administrative Services Specialist -  Debbie Perales    210-486-4856  LOH 206
               Government Faculty - Joan Mendoza  210-486-4082  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Robert Marbut  210-486-4104  LOH 206H
               Government Coordinator - Jalal Nejad  210-486-4103  LOH 206N
               Government Faculty - Pam Dunagan  210-486-4098  LOH 206K
               Government Faculty - Debra Cardona  210-486-4102  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Jessika Stokley  210-486-4763  LOH 206N
               Government Faculty - Homer Guevara Jr.    210-486-4807  PH 203
               Government Faculty - Chad Mueller  210-486-4406  MLH 135
               History Faculty - Corina Gonzalez-Stout  210-486-4611  PCA 105G
               History Faculty - Carlos Acosta  210-486-4863  LOH 206E
               History Faculty - Cathy Briggs  210-486-4924  LOH 206K
               History Faculty - Paul Martinez  210-486-4847  LOH 206R
               History Faculty - James Puente  210-486-4858  LOH 206P
               History Faculty - Rue Wood  210-486-4027  LOH 206L
               History Faculty - David Galindo    210-486-4754  PCA 105G
               History Faculty - Gloria Canestaro    210-486-4694  LOH 206D
               History Coordinator - Richard Driver  210-486-4674  PH 102E
               History Faculty - Kimberly A. McClurg  210-486-4418  PH 102E
               History Faculty - Sarah Ball    210-486-4949  LOH 206P
               Humanities Faculty - Craig Coroneos  210-486-4812  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Coordinator  - Neil Lewis  210-486-4826  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Faculty - Carlos Lopez  210-486-4604  LOH 206Q
               Mexican American Studies Coordinator - Sandra Garza  210-486-4764  PH 102E
               Philosophy Faculty - Clint Dunagan  210-486-4816  LOH 206L
               Philosophy Faculty - George Gittinger  210-486-4766  LOH 206
               Philosophy Faculty - Charles Hinkley  210-486-4825  LOH 206P
               Foreign Languages Coordinator - Carla Greszler-Gomez  210-486-4919  PH 102W
               Spanish Faculty - Pilar Damron  210-486-4848  LOH 206D
               Spanish Faculty - Roberto Rodriguez  210-486-4849  LOH 206E
         Natural & Physical Sciences - Cindy Magruder, Chair  210-486-4396  LOH 306A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Erica F. Arcos   210-486-4067  LOH 306
               Academic Program Coordinator - Richard Crabb   210-486-4109  MLH 104B
               Academic Program Specialist - Sylvia Lopez De la Garza  210-486-4392  MLH 112
               Academic Lab Tech - Jeanette Robles  210-486-4394  LOH 341
               Academic Lab Tech - Jewel Graw  210-486-4393  LOH 341
               Biology Faculty/Coordinator - Andrea Anderson  210-486-4385  LOH 306P
               Biology Faculty - J.L. Egremy  210-486-4391  LOH 306K
               Biology Faculty - Kurt Elliott  210-486-4389  LOH 306R
               Biology Faculty - Roberto Gonzales  210-486-4372  LOH 306S
               Biology Faculty - Jo Ann Gonzalez  210-486-4373  LOH 306Q
               Biology Faculty - Leticia Guerrero  210-486-4357  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Chris Harrison  210-486-4842  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Gladys Malave  210-486-4387  LOH 306M
               Biology Faculty - Adam Reeves  210-486-4337  LOH 306C 
               Biology Faculty - David Rohrbach  210-486-4398  MLH 135
               Biology Faculty - Brian Stout  210-486-4378  LOH 306R
               Biology Faculty - Yael Edrey  210-486-4095  LOH 306B
               Biology Faculty - Nadia Bakdash  210-486-4692  MLH 235
               Biology Faculty - Richard Chamblin  210-486-4336  LOH 206C
               Biology Faculty - Eric Madrid    PH 102
               Biology Faculty - Lori Nicholas  210-486-4735  MLH 135
               Chemistry Faculty - David Casanova  210-486-4844  LOH 306M
               Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator - Roopa Prasad  210-486-4333  LOH 206C
               Chemistry Faculty - Ron Reaoch  210-486-4359  LOH 306Q
               Chemistry Faculty - Simon van Dijk  210-486-4843  LOH 306N
               Chemistry Faculty - Jacob Crandall    210-486-4641  PCA 105D
               Chemistry Faculty - Prakash Nair  210-486-4397  LOH 306S
               Geology Faculty/Coordinator - Nick DeLillo  210-486-4390  LOH 306H
               Physics Faculty/Coordinator - Marc Keltner  210-486-4375  LOH 306K
               Physics Faculty - Josh Alquiza  210-486-4693  LOH 306E
          Fine and Performing Arts and Kinesiology - Karla Ellis, Chair  210-486-4089  PCA 105C
               Administrative Services Specialist - Susan Palmer   210-486-4374  PCA 105
               Technical Director - Todd Deaver   210-486-4399  PCA 130
               Technical Director/Auditorium Manager - Rey Cardenas    210-486-4290  PCA 101
               Academic Lab Technician - Ty Mylnar  210-486-4046  PCA 130
               Art Department Coordinator - Jack Robbins  210-486-4528  PCA 105E
               Art Faculty - Mimi Duvall  210-486-4822  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - William Keith  210-486-4820  PCA 105D
               Art Faculty - Paul Northway  210-486-4809  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - Jimena Marin  210-486-4521   PCA 105L
               Art Faculty - Rachael Bower  210-486-4761  PCA 105M
               Art Faculty - Diana Kersey  210-486-4088  PCA 105L
               Art Faculty - Tim Jones  210-486-4827  PH 213
               Department Coordinator of Dance - Jayne King  210-486-4810  PCA 105K
               Dance Faculty - Brittany Lopez  210-486-4212  PCA 105K
               Department Coordinator of Drama - Mellissa Marlowe  210-486-4824  PCA 105M
               Drama Faculty - Tim Hedgepeth  210-486-4057  PCA 105E
               Department Coordinator of Kinesiology/PE - Joe Dimas    210-486-4190  HH 201
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Travis Prok  210-486-4081  HH 109A
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Kevin Wiley  210-486-4468  HH 201
               Music Faculty - Katharine Cartwright  210-486-4828  PCA 105H
               Music Faculty - Minkyung Lee    210-486-4821  PCA 105J
               Music Faculty - Aaron Prado  210-486-4819  PCA 105H
               Department Coordinator of Music - Daniel Smith  210-486-4818  PCA 105J
          Mathematics and Engineering - Qiaoying Zhou, Chair  210-486-4383  JH 213E
               Administrative Services Specialist - Yalitza P. Guerra    210-486-4235  JH 213
               Academic Program Specialist - Jesse Harbert    210-486-4252  JH 308
               Academic Program Specialist - Debbie Rosenthal    210-486-4257  JH 316
               Mathematics Faculty - Wesley Anderson  210-486-4267  JH 213K
               Mathematics Faculty - Eddie Bishop  210-486-4303  JH 111A
               Mathematics Faculty - Kelli Bradshaw  210-486-4350  JH 213N
               Mathematics Faculty - Amy Collins  210-486-4318  JH 111I
               Mathematics Faculty - Robert DiGiovanni  210-486-4308  JH 111O
               Mathematics Faculty - Mana Escobar  210-486-4283  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Dennis Gittinger  210-486-4348  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Steven Gonzales  210-486-4321  JH 111H
               Mathematics Faculty - Javier Guerra  210-486-4282  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Michael Gurwitz  210-486-4785  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Anna Harwin  210-486-4285  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Heidi Hunt  210-486-4305  JH 111Q
               Mathematics Faculty - Jerry Koch  210-486-4316  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Brooke Lee  210-486-4277  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Julie Pace  210-486-4910  MLH 201
               Mathematics Faculty - Mat Roy  210-486-4302  JH 111S
               Mathematics Faculty/Coordinator - Hector Trevino  210-486-4349  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Yvette Uresti  210-486-4320  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Claudia Verdin  210-486-4271  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Christy Babu  210-486-4752  PH 102
               Mathematics Faculty - Mary Zocchi  210-486-4328  PH 102K
               Mathematics Faculty - Ellen Manchester  210-486-4441  JH 1110
               Mathematics Faculty - Amanda Matocha  210-486-4923  JH 213C
               Engineering Faculty/Coordinator - Thomas Pressly  210-486-4841  PH 211E
          Social Sciences - Trina Cowan , Chair  210-486-4047  LOH 206B
               Administrative Services Specialist - Nakotah Terburg  210-486-4216  LOH 206
               Anthropology Faculty -  Adam Aguirre  210-486-4851  LOH 306D
               Anthropology Faculty - Kimberly Linsenbardt  210-486-4829  PH 102
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Kathleen Arceo Garza  210-486-4093  MLH 135
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Jose Castillo  210-486-4043  JH 213R
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Steve Philbrick  210-486-4044  LOH 206H
               Economics Faculty - Kimberly Beza    210-486-4469  PH 201
               Economics Faculty - Mike Munoz Jr.    210-486-4105  PH 215
               Economics Faculty - Cristina Pandaru  210-486-4083  PH 201
               Economics Faculty - Rolando Sanchez  210-486-4116  PH 201
               Education Faculty - Diana Bradford    210-486-4314  JH 213N
               Education Faculty - Elsa O'Campo  210-486-4845  JH 111J
               Geography Faculty - Jeffrey Hall  210-486-4294  MLH 135
               Geography Faculty - Philip Rodriguez  210-486-4045  LOH 306D
               Geography Faculty - Scott Walker  210-486-4823  LOH 306E
               Psychology Faculty - Anna Evans  210-486-4789  LOH 306P
               Psychology Faculty - Jennifer Fox  210-486-4756  LOH 306N
               Psychology Faculty - Cynthia Jacox  210-486-4765  JH 213R
               Psychology Faculty - Don Lucas  210-486-4056  LOH 306L
               Psychology Faculty - Catherine Phillips  210-486-4733  PH 102
               Psychology Faculty - Liz Wright  210-486-4028  LOH 306C
               Sociology Faculty - Kara Paige  210-486-4055  LOH 306L
               Sociology Faculty - Miriam Thompson    210-486-4944  LOH 306B
               Sociology Faculty - Haetham Abdul-Razaq  210-486-4604  PH 102
               Speech Faculty - Ruben Aguillon  210-486-4854  PH 102
               Speech Faculty - Amy Burton  210-486-4922  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Sierra Cavitt  210-486-4675  PH 102
               Speech Faculty - Edgar Garza    210-486-4864  LOH 206S
               Speech Faculty - Elaine Jansky  210-486-4068  LOH 206P
               Speech Faculty - Tim Molina  210-486-4452  JH 111H
               Speech Faculty - Karin Wilking    210-486-4638  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Steven Montemayor  210-486-4204  JH 213G
               Speech Faculty - Lydia Yznaga  210-486-4272  JH 213O
          English and Reading - V. June Pedraza Chair  210-486-4831  JH 111F
              Administrative Services Specialist -  Jose Cuevas    210-486-4048  JH 111
               Coordinator of Writing Across Curriculum Lab - Deborah Rankin  210-486-4243  RLC R205
               English and Reading Advocate - Dawna Upshaw  210-486-4251  JH 308
               Education Skills Specialist - Caroline Kuyumcuoglu  210-486-4334  JH 110
               Educational Skills Specialist - John Schulze  210-486-4347  JH 216
               English Faculty - Britt Benshetler  210-486-4273  JH 213O
               English Faculty - Suzi Bravo  210-486-4323  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Cluster Byars  210-486-4307  JH 111P
               English Coordinator - Anival Gonzalez  210-486-4304  JH 111R
               English Faculty - Barbara Griest-Devora  210-486-4281  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Vacant  210-486-4322  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Ignacio Magaloni  210-486-4278  JH 213J
               English Faculty - Kristina McKinney  210-486-4268  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Tony Montalbano  210-486-4363   JH 111P
               English Faculty - Julie Moore-Felux  210-486-4224  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Denise Tolan   210-486-4301  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Natalia Trevino  210-486-4296  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Arturo Vasquez  210-486-4269  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Melinda Zepeda  210-486-4311  JH 111N
               English Faculty - Michael Ward  210-486-4840  JH 111I
               English Faculty - Crystal Manboard  210-486-4324  JH 111H
               English Faculty - Levi Jost    
               English Faculty - Michael Gardin    
               English Faculty - Sabrina J. Carey  210-486-4322  JH 111G
               Reading Faculty - Valerie Gomez  210-486-4029  JH 111K
               Reading Faculty - Vicki Lynton  210-486-4315  JH 111K
          Title V Project Math Paths - Debbie Blake, Director  210-486-4642  MZH 204L
          Community Engagement - Migdalia Garcia, Coordinator  210-486-4846  LOH 206V
               Coordinator of Service Learning - Migdalia Garcia  210-486-4846  LOH 206V
          Teaching with Technology - Laura Lawrence, Director  210-486-4850  MZH 204F
               Teaching with Technology Main Line  210-486-4288  
               Administrative Services Specialist - Mary Esther Cortez  210-486-4094  MZH 204L
               Academic Program Specialist - Charlie Young  210-486-4403  MZH 204F
               Academic Program Coordinator - Adela Gonzales  210-486-4232  MZH 204F
          Dual Credit - Julie Boerm, Director HS Programs  210-486-4225  MZH 204N
               Dual Credit Main Line  210-486-4260  MZH 204L
               Senior Advisor Student Success - Victoria Martinez    210-486-4205  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist - Marlyne Perez-Carrillo  210-486-4299  MZH 204L