Directory

Contact
 President & College Support  Phone  Location
     President - Ric Baser  210-486-4900  MZH 103D
          President Support Services
               Project Facilitator - Janie Scott  210-486-4914  MZH 103B
               Executive Assistant to the President - Lisa McGoldrick   210-486-4901  MZH 103C
               Administrative Assistant to the President - Minerva Muñiz  210-486-4908  MZH 104C
               Special Events Supervisor  - Dustyn Taylor   210-486-4370  MZH 103
          Community & Public Relations - Renata Serafin, Director  210-486-4689  MZH 204R
            Fax: 210-486-9020
               Public Information Officer - Melissa Monroe Young  210-486-4681  MZH 204P
               Coordinator of Communication - Lisa McDaniel  210-486-4687  MZH 204Q
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Shawn Harward  210-486-4686  MZH 204S
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Paul Vallejo  210-486-4684  MZH 204S
          Institutional Advancement - Lynne Dean, Director   210-486-4135  MZH 104G
               Administrative Services Specialist - Alice Martinez  210-486-4470  MZH 105L
               Alumni & Research Specialist / Interim Scholarship Coordinator - Manny Martinez  210-486-4688  MZH 104D
               Scholarship Coordinator - Lynne Dean     210-486-4135  MZH 104G
         College & Grants Development - Judy Camargo, Director   210-486-4951  MZH 104F
 College Services  Phone  Location
     Vice President for College Services - Erin Sherman    210-486-4738  MZH 105A
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Nancy Guevara  210-486-4932  MZH 105
          Interim Director of College Services - Laura Alvarez   210-486-4917  MZH 105E
               Budget Analyst - Laura Alvarez  210-486-4796  MZH 105C
               College Services Coordinator - Daniel Rodriguez   210-486-4729  MZH 105L
               College Service Purchasing Coordinator - Leslie Moore  210-486-4928  MZH 105L
               College Services Coordinator - Steven Kolnes    210-486-4015  MZH 105L
          District Services Human Resources
               HR Records & Benefits Coordinator -  Idalia Velazquez  210-486-4954  PH 102G
               HR Business Partner - Stacey L. Blum  210-486-4111  MZH 104B
          College Risk Management Office - Garvin Dansby    210-486-4062  MLH 135A
          District Services Facilities - Bernie Zertuche, Superintendent  210-486-4879  MPER 110
               Work Control II - Vanessa Valenzuela  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Project Coordinator - Joseph Dinscore    210-486-4881  MPER 110
               Master HVAC -  Robert Alvarez  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Master HVAC Foremen - Robert Arredondo  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Grounds Foremen - Christopher Bailey  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Abel Cantu  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Journeyman Electrician - Lloyd Crenwelge  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Victor Garcia  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Heginio Mares  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Richard Martinez  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               General Housekeeping Foremen - Isabel Lopez    210-486-4878  MPER 110
               Structural Shop Foremen - Anthony Quintanilla  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               Master Plumber - Julian Rodriguez  210-486-4888  MPER 110
               General Maintenance - Caesar S. Ver  210-486-4888  MPER 110
          Information & Communication Technologies - Felix Salinas, Director  210-486-4788  MZH 106L
            Fax: 210-486-9007 Help Desk: 210-486-4777
                Administrative Services Specialist - Veronica Gonzalez  210-486-4711  MZH 106
          Coordinator of College Technology - Tyrell Schwab  210-486-4790  MZH 106C
          Technical Support Supervisor - Ana Escamilla  210-486-4777  MZH 106J
          Technical Services Manager - Maria Moreno  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Larry J. Trejo   210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Thad Kochan  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Tom Norris  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Joseph Sifuentes    210-486-4777  MZH 106
          Network Specialist - Lee White  210-486-4777  MZH 106G
               Information Systems Specialist - Vacant  210-486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Blaine Willis   210-486-4777  MZH 106
        Client Support Specialist - Cynthia Rosas  210-486-4794  MZH 106D
               IT Digital Media Specialist - Malcolm Higgins  210-486-4781  MZH 106D
        Technology Support Supervisor - Jose Olivares    210-486-4791  JH 106E
               Information Systems Specialist - Chadwick Cardenas  210-486-4024  JH 106
               Computer Lab Tech I - Walker Hobbs  210-486-4780  JH 106D
               Institutional Research/Plan/Effectiveness - Eliza Hernandez- Director  210-486-4913  MZH 105M
               IT Data Analyst - Emily Marshall      MZH 105
               Coordinator of Measurement and Evaluation - Lydia Beaver  210-486-4284  MZH 105K
        Quality Enhancement Plan - Denise Tolan, Director  210-486-4301  MZH 204O
               QEP Assessment Coordinator - Barbara Guerra  210-486-4031  MZH 106B
 Student Success  Phone  Location
     Student Contact Center  21ALAMO (210-212-5266)
     Vice President for Student Success - Debi Gaitan   210-486-4454  CCC 208
               Administrative Services Specialist, Vice President's Office - Martha Salinas  210-486-4146  CCC 208A
               Senior Coordinator - Vice President's Office - Glo Jimenez  210-486-4160  CCC 208A
         Director of Advising Service - Christina Brown  210-486-4156  CCC 109C
               Data Analyst - Cherie Burnside  210-486-4990  CCC 108K
         Advising Communications Center  210-486-4100  CCC 105F
     
         Academic Standards Team / Advising Team Leader - Angela Cavazos-Barajas  210-486-4730  CCC 109F
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Tanya Munoz   210-486-4459  CCC 108S
               Certified Advisor -  Angelita Riojas   210-486-4147  CCC 108W
               Certified Advisor -  Jonathon Gonzales    210-486-4909  CCC 108N
               Certified Advisor -  Adriana Alcala  210-486-4433  CCC 108U
               Certified Advisor - Anna Castorena  210-486-4759  CCC 108M
               Certified Advisor - Tamotia Franks    210-486-4191  CCC 108V
               Certified Advisor -  Sandra Lopez    210-486-4192  CCC 108L
               Certified Advisor - Kristal Eaker  210-486-4671  CCC 108Q
        Career & Transfer Services / Advising Team Leader - Doreen Abrams     210-486-4129  CCC 109D
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Graciela Sanchez  210-486-4460  CCC 105F
               Senior Coordinator -  Elizabeth Ceballos  210-486-4747  CCC 108F
               Certified Advisor - Fernando Acevedo    210-486-4746  CCC 108Z
               Certified Advisor - Emilia Cazares  210-486-4381  CCC 109U
               Certified Advisor -  Carlos Velez    210-486-4741  CCC 108O
               Certified Advisor -  Felicia King  210-486-4388  CCC 109T
               Certified Advisor - Francisco Saucedo Jr.    210-486-4742  CCC 108P
               Certified Advisor - Jasmine Saldaña   210-486-4139  CCC 108Y
         Degree Completion / Advising Team Leader - Vacant  210-486-4149  CCC 109E
               Advising Team Support Specialist - Angelica Acosta    210-486-4814  CCC 108R
               Certified Advisor - Joe Riojas III    210-486-4463  CCC 109J
               Certified Advisor - Vacant   210-486-4439  CCC 109P
               Certified Advisor - Jose Ortiz   210-486-4137  CCC 109H
               Certified Advisor - Richard De La Garza  210-486-4223  CCC 109O
               Certified Advisor -  Elizabeth Mayberry   210-486-4036  CCC 109G
               Certified Advisor - Omar Chavira  210-486-4690  CCC 109Q
               Certified Advisor - Andrew Cervantes   210-486-4760  CCC 109R
         First Year Experience / Readiness / Advising Team Leader - Marie Valdez  210-486-4450  CCC 200B
              Advising Team Support Specialist - Katherine Ortiz    210-486-4280  CCC 200K
              Certified Advisor - Melissa Moya    210-486-4211  CCC 200G
              Certified Advisor - Stacy Festger  210-486-4751  CCC 200F
              Certified Advisor - Michelle Lara    210-486-4445  CCC 200C
              Certified Advisor - Sylvia Olivares   210-486-4233  CCC 200E
              Certified Advisor - Sarah Gonzales  210-486-4138  CCC 200D
              Certified Advisor - Bianca Vasquez  210-486-4737  CCC 200H
          Special Populations / Advising Team Leader - Diana Garcia  210-486-4157  CCC 108H
                Advising Team Support Specialist - Stephanie Maldonado  210-486-4008  CCC 108T
               Certified Advisor - Orlando Castaneda  210-486-4158  CCC 108E
               Certified Advisor - Luz Hernandez  210-486-4159  CCC 108C
               Certified Advisor - Lori Villarreal  210-486-4691  CCC 109S
               Certified Advisor - Elisabeth Jones  210-486-4143  CCC 108D
               Certified Advisor - Elladean Lopez  210-486-4092  CCC 108X
          Enrollment Services, Student Success / Director of Enrollment - Robin Sandberg   210-486-4134  CCC 214A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Linda Hansen    210-486-4451  CCC 204Q
               Associate Director of Student Success - Yvonne Guerra  210-486-4339  CCC 214A
              Coordinator - Student Success - Sofia Ongay  210-486-4445  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Vanessa Flores  210-486-4172  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Linda Carrillo   210-486-4176  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Linda Garcia    210-486-4171  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Abigail Garcia    210-486-4175  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Alicia Quinones    210-486-4178  CCC 204
              Enrollment Services Fax Line  210-486-9091  CCC 214
          Recruitment, Senior Coordinator, Yolanda Reyes-Guevara  210-486-4195  CCC 108J
                Senior Advisor - Cathrine Gonzalez   210-486-4453  CCC108G-C
                Senior Advisor - Julieta Flores    210-486-4115  CCC108G-D
                Senior Advisor - Shirley Peña  210-486-4145  CCC108G-B
                Recruitment Information    210-486-4300  
           Assessment and Testing, Student Success / Associate Director - Abel Ruiz  210-486-4446  CCC 207
               Advisor - Trisha Morales    210-486-4499  CCC 207
               Advisor - Elena Monsivais  210-486-4144  CCC 207
               Advisor - Joseph Vara  210-486-4291  CCC 207
               Advisor - Jordan Alvarado  210-486-4758  CCC 207
          Vista Central: Welcome & Admissions Center / Associate Director- Cindy Zamudio  210-486-4601  CCC126
              Coordinator - Steven Rocha  210-486-4743  CCC126
              Senior Advisor - Lindi Edwards  210-486-4757  CCC126
              Senior Advisor - Elizabeth Murray    210-486-4669  CCC126
              Senior Advisor - Valerie Acosta Vasquez  210-486-4732  CCC126
              Senior Advisor - Necola Glaze  210-486-4904  CCC126
              Certified Advisor - Monica Mason  210-486-4465  CCC126
              Certified Advisor - Virginia Mares  210-486-4174  CCC126
              Certified Advisor - Pamela Carrizales    210-486-4018  CCC126
              Vista Central Information  210-486-4125  
          Student Development, Student Success / Director -  Gary Bowling  210-486-4221  MLH 135
               Senior Specialist - Sarah Dominguez   210-486-4438  MLH 131
               Senior Specialist - Yolanda Owens  210-486-4006  MLH 131
               Academic Support Specialist - Cynthia Grandt  210-486-4920  MLH 131
               Faculty - Christine Baily Rodriguez    210-486-4497  MLH 101D
               Faculty - Adrianna Sherman  210-486-4496  MLH 131
               Faculty - Kathryn Tovar   210-486-4053  MLH 131
               Faculty - Steven Rodriguez  210-486-4672  MLH 204
          Student Life, Student Success / Director - Marie Morgan    210-486-4009  HH 109
               Administrative Services Specialist - Kim Pinder    210-486-4004  HH 109
          Student Leadership / Activities, Student Success / Coordinator, Kelly Blanco  210-486-4010  HH 109
               Senior Specialist - Bianca Ramirez  210-486-4526  HH 109
          Recreation Sports & Fitness Center, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Daniel Johnson  210-486-4003  HH 109
               Intramurals Specialist - Ruben Sanchez  210-486-4090  HH 109
     Dean, Student Wellness Center, Disability Services, Veterans Affairs - Jennifer Comedy-Holmes  210-486-4857  CCC 204F
                Associate Director - Randall Garza    210-486-4007  CCC 204E
                Specialist - Briland Driver    210-486-4237  CCC 204O
                Administrative Assistant - Access Services - Lilia Esquivel-Castillo    210-486-4151  CCC 204
                Personal Counselor - Adriana Cantu    210-486-4419  CCC 204G
                Personal Counselor - Mark Tovar    210-486-4834  CCC 204H
          Disability Services, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Sharon Dresser  210-486-4449  CCC 204K
                Certified Advisor - JoDee Cortez  210-486-4444  CCC 204J
          Veterans Affairs Senior Coordinator - Betty Cunningham  210-486-4155  CCC 109A
               Senior Specialist - Veterans Affairs - Robert Gorman  210-486-4715  CCC 109W
               Student Success Specialist - Gerardo Torres   210-486-4417  CCC 110A
               Certified Advisor - Robert Villarreal Jr.  210-486-4179  CCC 109M
               Certified Advisor - Valerie Sommerville   210-486-4154  CCC 109K
               Certified Advisor - Terrance Parker  210-486-4001  CCC 109L
           Business Office / Assistant Bursar -  Patricia Sanchez    210-486-4209  CCC 105E
                Accounts Receivable Assistant - Vacant  210-486-4208  CCC 105B
                Accounting Clerk - Rosita Martinez    210-486-4207  CCC 105A
                Accounting Clerk - Liz Correa    210-486-4203  CCC 105A
          Financial Aid / Associate Director - Rosalinda Encina  210-486-4609  CCC 104E
               Financial Aid Fax: 210-486-9106      
               Financial Aid Advisor - Eva Gaitan    210-486-4162  CCC 104G
               Financial Aid Advisor - Azalea Ramirez    210-486-4608  CCC104F
               Financial Aid Specialist - Michelle Aldana    210-486-4605  CCC 104A
               Financial Aid Specialist - Barbara Arevalos     210-486-4610  CCC 104A
               Financial Aid Specialist - Joe Diaz    210-486-4603  CCC 104A
 Workforce Education & Training  Phone  Location
     Dean of Workforce Education & Training - Patrick Fontenot  210-486-4431  MLH 237A
          Workforce Support Services
               Administrative Services Specialist - Marsha Gonzales   210-486-4410  MLH 237
          CE Program Manager - Chris Maddox       210-486-4415  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Amparo Polendo  210-486-4421  MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Michael Fergins    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Carmen Fouche    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Raymond Galvez    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Robbie Mader    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Renee Joy McGhee    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Teresa Medelin    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Corina Miranda    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Shirin Murji    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Georgina Silva    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Yolanda Villanueva    MLH 234
               Continuing Education Instructor - Lisa Weldon    MLH 234
          Community Education - Yvonne Haynes, Program Manager  210-486-4407  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Hildegaard Mayorga    210-486-4907  MLH 234
          English as a Second Language (ESL) - Adriana Rodriguez-Almada, Program Manager  210-486-4426  MLH 234
                CE Program Coordinator - Josie Gonzales  210-486-4404  MLH 234
          Programs Development & Performance - Vacant, Director  210-486-4113  MLH 237
               Coordinator of Occupational Programs - Rita Perez  210-486-4405  MLH 237
               Office Supervisor - Vacant  210-486-4418  MLH 237
          Workforce Technical Programs - John Grillo, Chair  210-486-4054  MLH 201B
               Administrative Services Specialist - Emily Coppin  210-486-4352  MLH 201
               Administrative Associate - Adriana Garza    210-486-4354  MLH 201
               Client Support - Alan Garner  210-486-4078  RLC 316A
          Workforce Technical Programs    
               Accounting Faculty - Robert McWhorter  210-486-4101  PH 213
               Accounting/Business Faculty - Ralph Mendez  210-486-4096  PH 203
               Adv. Materials Tech. (formerly Nanotech) Program Coordinator - Neda Habibi  210-486-4773  MLH 201
               Clinical Research Program Coordinator - Heather McCreery  210-486-4360  MLH 201
               Community Health Program Coordinator - Fernando Martinez  210-486-4382  MLH 201
               Customer Service/Sales Operations Program Coordinator - Andrea Scheri  210-486-4306  MLH 201
               Digital Media Program Coordinator - Susan Escobar  210-549-6235  MLH 201B
               Digital Media Program Faculty -  Viviane Marioneaux-Maguire    210-486-4685  RLC 316
               Digital Video & Cinema Production Program Coordinator - Tom Taylor  210-486-4548  JMLH 201
               Digital Video & Cinema Production Faculty - Ron Wojnar  210-486-4051  JH 213G
               GAME Development & Comp Programming Program Coordinator - Victoria Sertich  210-486-4059  MLH 201
               Information Security and Assurance Program Coordinator - Alan Rynarzewski    210-486-4060  MLH 201
               Network Administrator Program Coordinator - Bobby Yeater  210-486-4061  MLH 201
               Network and Cloud Architecture, Program Coordinator - John Grillo  210-486-4054  MLH 201
               Personal Fitness Trainer Program Coordinator - Teresa Dimas  210-486-4087  HH 201
               Pharmacy Technology Program Coordinator - Marlena Lomas-Moreno  210-486-4839  MLH 201
               3D Animation Program Coordinator - Robert Fromme  210-486-4401  MLH 201
               Water Resource Science Program Coordinator - Howard Marquise  210-485-0261  MLH 201
 Academic  Phone  Location
     Vice President for Academic Success - Amy Whitworth  210-486-4097  MZH 103E
          Vice President Support Services
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Diane Rocha  210-486-4905  MZH 103A
               Academic Support Specialist - Alicia Baltazar  210-486-4804  MZH 104E
          Learning Resource Center (Library) - Norma Velez-Vendrell, Director  210-486-4516  RLC 107F
                Administrative Services Specialist - Elizabeth Aguilar    210-486-4578  RLC 107
                Public Service Librarian - Rosemarie Rodriguez    210-486-4507  RLC 107G
                Public Services Librarian - Amanda Gorrell  210-486-4508  RLC 107H
                Public Services Librarian - Renata Gibson  210-486-4509  RLC 107I
                Public Services Librarian - Camille Fiorillo  210-486-4513  RLC 107E
                Public Services Librarian - Cathy Fielding  210-486-4513  RCL 107G
                Faculty - Judy McMillan  210-486-4567  RLC 107I
                Faculty - Nancy Kaida  210-486-4571  RLC 123
                Faculty - Linda Reeves  210-486-4569  RLC 107H
                Circulation Supervisor - Esther Mari Conejo    210-486-4579   RLC 105
                Library Assistant III - Veronica I. Buendia  210-486-4557  RLC 123
                Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Michael Raso  210-486-4574  RLC 107E
      Dean of Arts and Sciences - Russell Frohardt  210-486-4136  PH 102D
                Academic Support Specialist - Bertha Vidales     210-486-4287  PH 103
           Humanities - Charles Hinkley, Chair  210-486-4825  LOH 206A
               Administrative Services Specialist -  Debbie Perales    210-486-4856  LOH 206
               Government Faculty - Joan Mendoza  210-486-4082  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Robert Marbut  210-486-4104  LOH 206H
               Government Coordinator - Jalal Nejad  210-486-4103  LOH 206N
               Government Faculty - Pam Dunagan  210-486-4098  LOH 206K
               Government Faculty - Debra Cardona  210-486-4102  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Jessika Stokley  210-486-4763  LOH 206N
               Government Faculty - Homer Guevara Jr.    210-486-4807  PH 203
               Government Faculty - Chad Mueller  210-486-4406  MLH 135
               History Faculty - Corina Gonzalez-Stout  210-486-4611  PCA 105G
               History Faculty - Carlos Acosta  210-486-4863  LOH 206E
               History Faculty - Cathy Briggs  210-486-4924  LOH 206K
               History Faculty - Paul Martinez  210-486-4847  LOH 206R
               History Faculty - James Puente  210-486-4858  LOH 206P
               History Faculty - Vacant  210-486-4027  LOH 206L
               History Faculty - David Galindo    210-486-4754  PCA 105G
               History Faculty - Gloria Toni Canestero    210-486-4694  LOH 206L
               History Faculty - Richard Driver  210-486-4674  PH 102E
               History Coordinator - Kimberly A. McClurg  210-486-4418  LOH 206L
               History Faculty - Sarah Ball    210-486-4949  LOH 206P
               Humanities Faculty - Craig Coroneos  210-486-4812  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Coordinator  - Neil Lewis  210-486-4826  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Faculty - Carlos Lopez  210-486-4604  LOH 206Q
               Mexican American Studies Coordinator - Sandra Garza  210-486-4764  PH 102E
               Philosophy Faculty - Clint Dunagan  210-486-4816  LOH 206L
               Philosophy Faculty - George Gittinger  210-486-4766  LOH 206
               Philosophy Faculty - Charles Hinkley  210-486-4825  LOH 206P
               Foreign Languages Coordinator - Carla Greszler-Gomez  210-486-4919  PH 102W
               Spanish Faculty - Pilar Damron  210-486-4848  LOH 206D
               Spanish Faculty - Roberto Rodriguez  210-486-4849  LOH 206E
         Natural & Physical Sciences - Cindy Magruder, Chair  210-486-4396  LOH 306A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Erica F. Arcos   210-486-4067  LOH 306
               Academic Program Coordinator - Richard Crabb   210-486-4109  MLH 104B
               Academic Program Specialist - Sylvia Lopez De la Garza  210-486-4392  MLH 112
               Academic Lab Tech - Jeanette Robles  210-486-4394  LOH 341
               Academic Lab Tech - Jewel Graw  210-486-4393  LOH 341
               Biology Faculty/Coordinator - Andrea Anderson  210-486-4385  LOH 306P
               Biology Faculty - J.L. Egremy  210-486-4391  LOH 306K
               Biology Faculty - Kurt Elliott  210-486-4389  LOH 306R
               Biology Faculty - Roberto Gonzales  210-486-4372  LOH 306S
               Biology Faculty - Jo Ann Gonzalez  210-486-4373  LOH 306Q
               Biology Faculty - Leticia Guerrero  210-486-4357  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Chris Harrison  210-486-4842  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Gladys Malave  210-486-4387  LOH 306M
               Biology Faculty - Adam Reeves  210-486-4337  LOH 306C 
               Biology Faculty - David Rohrbach  210-486-4398  MLH 135
               Biology Faculty - Brian Stout  210-486-4378  LOH 306R
               Biology Faculty - Yael Edrey  210-486-4095  LOH 306B
               Biology Faculty - Nadia Bakdash  210-486-4692  MLH 235
               Biology Faculty - Richard Chamblin  210-486-4336  LOH 206C
               Biology Faculty - Eric Madrid    PH 102
               Biology Faculty - Lori Nicholas  210-486-4735  MLH 135
               Chemistry Faculty - David Casanova  210-486-4844  LOH 306M
               Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator - Roopa Prasad  210-486-4333  LOH 206C
               Chemistry Faculty - Ron Reaoch  210-486-4359  LOH 306Q
               Chemistry Faculty - Simon van Dijk  210-486-4843  LOH 306N
               Chemistry Faculty - Jacob Crandall    210-486-4641  PCA 105D
               Chemistry Faculty - Prakash Nair  210-486-4397  LOH 306S
               Geology Faculty/Coordinator - Nick DeLillo  210-486-4390  LOH 306H
               Physics Faculty/Coordinator - Marc Keltner  210-486-4375  LOH 306K
               Physics Faculty - Josh Alquiza  210-486-4693  LOH 306E
          Fine and Performing Arts and Kinesiology - Karla Ellis, Chair  210-486-4089  PCA 105C
               Administrative Services Specialist - Susan Palmer   210-486-4374  PCA 105
               Technical Director - Todd Deaver   210-486-4399  PCA 130
               Technical Director/Auditorium Manager - Rey Cardenas    210-486-4290  PCA 101
               Academic Lab Technician - Ty Mylnar  210-486-4046  PCA 130
               Art Department Coordinator - Jack Robbins  210-486-4528  PCA 105E
               Art Faculty - Mimi Duvall  210-486-4822  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - William Keith  210-486-4820  PCA 105D
               Art Faculty - Paul Northway  210-486-4809  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - Jimena Marin  210-486-4521   PCA 105L
               Art Faculty - Rachael Bower  210-486-4761  PCA 105M
               Art Faculty - Diana Kersey  210-486-4088  PCA 105L
               Art Faculty - Tim Jones  210-486-4827  PH 213
               Department Coordinator of Dance - Jayne King  210-486-4810  PCA 105K
               Dance Faculty - Brittany Lopez  210-486-4212  PCA 105K
               Department Coordinator of Drama - Mellissa Marlowe  210-486-4824  PCA 105M
               Drama Faculty - Tim Hedgepeth  210-486-4057  PCA 105E
               Department Coordinator of Kinesiology/PE - Joe Dimas    210-486-4190  HH 201
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Travis Prok  210-486-4081  HH 109A
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Kevin Wiley  210-486-4468  HH 201
               Music Faculty - Katharine Cartwright  210-486-4828  PCA 105H
               Music Faculty - Minkyung Lee    210-486-4821  PCA 105J
               Music Faculty - Aaron Prado  210-486-4819  PCA 105H
               Department Coordinator of Music - Daniel Smith  210-486-4818  PCA 105J
          Mathematics and Engineering - Qiaoying Zhou, Chair  210-486-4383  JH 213E
               Administrative Services Specialist - Yalitza P. Guerra    210-486-4235  JH 213
               Academic Program Specialist - Jesse Harbert    210-486-4252  JH 308
               Academic Program Specialist - Debbie Rosenthal    210-486-4257  JH 316
               Mathematics Faculty - Wesley Anderson  210-486-4267  JH 213K
               Mathematics Faculty - Eddie Bishop  210-486-4303  JH 111A
               Mathematics Faculty - Kelli Bradshaw  210-486-4350  JH 213N
               Mathematics Faculty - Amy Collins  210-486-4318  JH 111I
               Mathematics Faculty - Robert DiGiovanni  210-486-4308  JH 111O
               Mathematics Faculty - Mana Escobar  210-486-4283  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Dennis Gittinger  210-486-4348  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Steven Gonzales  210-486-4321  JH 111H
               Mathematics Faculty - Javier Guerra  210-486-4282  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Michael Gurwitz  210-486-4785  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Anna Harwin  210-486-4285  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Heidi Hunt  210-486-4305  JH 111Q
               Mathematics Faculty - Jerry Koch  210-486-4316  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Brooke Lee  210-486-4277  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Julie Pace  210-486-4910  MLH 201
               Mathematics Faculty - Mat Roy  210-486-4302  JH 111S
               Mathematics Faculty/Coordinator - Hector Trevino  210-486-4349  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Yvette Uresti  210-486-4320  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Claudia Verdin  210-486-4271  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Christy Babu  210-486-4752  PH 102
               Mathematics Faculty - Mary Zocchi  210-486-4328  PH 102K
               Mathematics Faculty - Ellen Manchester  210-486-4441  JH 1110
               Mathematics Faculty - Amanda Matocha  210-486-4923  JH 213C
               Engineering Faculty/Coordinator - Thomas Pressly  210-486-4841  PH 211E
          Social Sciences - Trina Cowan , Chair  210-486-4047  LOH 206B
               Administrative Services Specialist - Nakotah Terburg  210-486-4216  LOH 206
               Anthropology Faculty -  Adam Aguirre  210-486-4851  LOH 306D
               Anthropology Faculty - Kimberly Linsenbardt  210-486-4829  PH 102
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Kathleen Arceo Garza  210-486-4093  MLH 135
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Jose Castillo  210-486-4043  JH 213R
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Steve Philbrick  210-486-4044  LOH 206H
               Economics Faculty - Kimberly Beza    210-486-4469  PH 201
               Economics Faculty - Mike Munoz Jr.    210-486-4105  PH 215
               Economics Faculty - Cristina Pandaru  210-486-4083  PH 201
               Economics Faculty - Rolando Sanchez  210-486-4116  PH 201
               Education Faculty - Diana Bradford    210-486-4314  JH 213N
               Education Faculty - Elsa O'Campo  210-486-4845  JH 111J
               Geography Faculty - Jeffrey Hall  210-486-4294  MLH 135
               Geography Faculty - Philip Rodriguez  210-486-4045  LOH 306D
               Geography Faculty - Scott Walker  210-486-4823  LOH 306E
               Psychology Faculty - Anna Evans  210-486-4789  LOH 306P
               Psychology Faculty - Jennifer Fox  210-486-4756  LOH 306N
               Psychology Faculty - Cynthia Jacox  210-486-4765  JH 213R
               Psychology Faculty - Don Lucas  210-486-4056  LOH 306L
               Psychology Faculty - Catherine Phillips  210-486-4733  PH 102
               Psychology Faculty - Liz Wright  210-486-4028  LOH 306C
               Sociology Faculty - Kara Paige  210-486-4055  LOH 306L
               Sociology Faculty - Miriam Thompson    210-486-4944  LOH 306B
               Sociology Faculty - Haetham Abdul-Razaq  210-486-4604  PH 102
               Speech Faculty - Ruben Aguillon  210-486-4854  PH 102
               Speech Faculty - Amy Burton  210-486-4922  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Sierra Cavitt  210-486-4675  PH 102
               Speech Faculty - Edgar Garza    210-486-4864  LOH 206S
               Speech Faculty - Elaine Jansky  210-486-4068  LOH 206P
               Speech Faculty - Tim Molina  210-486-4452  JH 111H
               Speech Faculty - Karin Wilking    210-486-4638  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Steven Montemayor  210-486-4204  JH 213G
               Speech Faculty - Lydia Yznaga  210-486-4272  JH 213O
               Speech Lab  210-486-4696  LOH 116
          English and Reading - V. June Pedraza Chair  210-486-4831  JH 111F
              Administrative Services Specialist -  Patricia Sanchez    210-486-4319  JH 111
               Coordinator of Writing Across Curriculum Lab - Deborah Rankin  210-486-4243  RLC R205
               English and Reading Advocate - Dawna Upshaw  210-486-4251  JH 308
               Education Skills Specialist - Caroline Kuyumcuoglu  210-486-4334  JH 110
               Educational Skills Specialist - John Schulze  210-486-4347  JH 216
               English Faculty - Britt Benshetler  210-486-4273  JH 213O
               English Faculty - Suzi Bravo  210-486-4323  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Cluster Byars  210-486-4307  JH 111P
               English Coordinator - Anival Gonzalez  210-486-4304  JH 111R
               English Faculty - Barbara Griest-Devora  210-486-4281  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Vacant  210-486-4322  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Ignacio Magaloni  210-486-4278  JH 213J
               English Faculty - Kristina McKinney  210-486-4268  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Tony Montalbano  210-486-4363   JH 111P
               English Faculty - Julie Moore-Felux  210-486-4224  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Denise Tolan   210-486-4301  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Natalia Trevino  210-486-4296  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Arturo Vasquez  210-486-4269  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Melinda Zepeda  210-486-4311  JH 111N
               English Faculty - Michael Ward  210-486-4840  JH 111I
               English Faculty - Crystal Manboard  210-486-4324  JH 111H
               English Faculty - Levi Jost    
               English Faculty - Michael Gardin    
               English Faculty - Sabrina J. Carey  210-486-4322  JH 111G
               Reading Faculty - Valerie Gomez  210-486-4029  JH 111K
               Reading Faculty - Vicki Lynton  210-486-4315  JH 111K
          Title V Project Math Paths - Debbie Blake, Director  210-486-4642  MZH 204L
          Community Engagement - Migdalia Garcia, Coordinator  210-486-4846  LOH 206V
               Coordinator of Service Learning - Migdalia Garcia  210-486-4846  LOH 206V
          Teaching with Technology - Laura Lawrence, Director  210-486-4850  MZH 204F
               Teaching with Technology Main Line  210-486-4288  
               Administrative Services Specialist - Mary Esther Cortez  210-486-4094  MZH 204L
               Academic Program Specialist - Charlie Young  210-486-4403  MZH 204F
               Academic Program Coordinator - Adela Gonzales  210-486-4232  MZH 204F
          Dual Credit - Julie Boerm, Director HS Programs  210-486-4261  MZH 204N
               Dual Credit Main Line  210-486-4260  MZH 204L
               Senior Advisor Student Success - Victoria Martinez    210-486-4205  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist - Marlyne Perez-Carrillo  210-486-4299  MZH 204L