Skip to content

Explore Your Future!

We offer what you need to achieve success. Come explore and find out why so many students have decided to call one of the colleges in the Alamo Colleges District the pathway to their future.

Not sure where to start? Our Career Assessment Tool can help.

 
Close
Library Info
Library Information
Ozuna Library and Learning Center
Cir (210) 486-3555
Ref (210) 486-3557
Fall 2017
Mon–Thurs—8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Fri–8 a.m.–5 p.m.
Sat: Closed
Sun 1—9 p.m.
 
Vertical_Bar
Close
Computer Lab

Tutoring Services

Gutierrez Learning
Labs -105
210-486-3350

Having Technical Problems?

IT Services
Ozuna 121 and 150
210-486-3777
Vertical_Bar
Close

College Directory


College Departments | Contact Search | Phone Card

President & College Support
Office of the President Telephone Office
President - Dr. Mike Flores 210-486-3960 EO 113B
Executive Assistant to the President - Janel A. Santos 210-486-3961 EO 111
Administrative Assistant to the President - Connie Acovio 210-486-3963 EO 113A
Administrative Services Specialist - Destiny Castaneda 210-486-3960 EO 113
Project Facilitator - Leticia De La Rosa 210-486-3962 EO 105
Public Relations Telephone Office
College Director of Public Relations - Jerry Arellano 210-486-3884 EO 114
Public Information Officer - Natalie Barajas 210-486-3882 EO 110
Coordinator of Communication - Erica Meza 210-486-3881 EO 112
IT Senior Digital Media Specialist - Leroy Ibarra 210-486-3037 EO 100
Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Dimona Esparza 210-486-3038 EO 100
College Services
  Telephone Location
Vice President for College Services - Dr. Beatriz Joseph 210-486-3936 EO 151A
Director of College Services - Jennifer Mejia 210-486-3016 EO 134
Coordinator of College Risk Management - Daniel Hartman 210-486-3944 EO 126
College Services Coordinator - Vacant TBD EO 128
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Sylvia Martinez 210-486-3936 EO 151
Administrative Services Specialist - Mari Briones 210-486-3732 EO 159
College Budget Officer - Rosita Elizondo 210-486-3940 EO 138
College Facilitator - Geraldine Reynolds 210-486-3942 EO 136
Auditorium Telephone Office
Technical Director/Auditorium Manager - Moises Carlos 210-486-3955 PA 107
College Events Coordinator - Jessica Barnes 210-486-3957 PA 107
Media Technician 1 - Fernando Salas 210-486-3958 PA 108
District Services Facilities Telephone Office
Facilities Superintendent - Sergio Rivera 210-486-3940 FB 100
Facilities Project Coordinator - Michael Alvarado 210-486-3898 FB 100
Work Control Technician - Monica Boyd 210-486-3888 FB 100
Building Maintenance Foreman - Steven Rodriguez 210-486-3888 FB 100
Grounds Foreman - Eustacio Morales 210-486-3888 FB 100
HVAC Shop Foreman - Rogelio Acovio 210-486-3895 PP 12
Maintenance Mechanic, Senior - Don Davilla 210-486-3888 FB 100
Maintenance Mechanic, Senior - Frank Mora 210-486-3888 FB 100
Maintenance Mechanic, Senior - Larry Smith 210-486-3888 FB 100
Maintenance Mechanic - Raymond Mendez 210-486-3888 FB 100
Plumber, Journeyman - Ruben Flores 210-486-3888 FB 100
Lead Master Electrician (District) - Santiago Urdiales 210-486-3888 FB 100
Electrician, Journeyman - Christopher Johnson 210-486-3888 FB 100
Housekeeping General Foreman - Denise Zuniga 210-486-3888 FB 100
Housekeeping Shift Foreman - Edward Galvan 210-486-3888 FB 100
District Services Human Resources Telephone Office
Senior Human Resources Generalist - Leo Pacheco 210-486-3909 SJ 110
Benefits Coordinator - Debra Brandon 210-486-3906 SJ 112
Information Technology Services Telephone Office
Director of Information Technology - Christopher Delgado 210-486-3777 OZ 121A
Coordinator of College Technology - Nicholas Blakeney 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Technology Support Supervisor - Thomas Duncan 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Client Support Specialist - Paulina Ortiz 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Network Specialist - David Amaya 210-486-3777 OZ 121
IT Digital Media Specialist - Anthony Sanchez 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Computer Support Technician - Jose Contreras 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Computer Support Technician - Roland Esquibel 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Computer Support Technician - Julian Ledesma 210-486-3777 OZ 121
Academic Lab Technician - Scarlett Cerna 210-486-3795 OZ 150
Knowledge Management Telephone Office
Director of College Institutional Research - George Guajardo 210-486-3731 EO 141
IT Data Analyst - Humberto Espinoza Molina 210-486-3734 EO 137
Data Analyst - Student Success - Tamara Leyva 210-486-3943 EO 137
Natatorium/Gym Telephone Office
Natatorium/Gym Director - Shanea Allen 210-486-3803 PE 103
Natatorium/Gym Program Supervisor - Edward Moreno 210-486-3802 PE 103C
Administrative Services Specialist - Claudia Sierra 210-486-3801 PE 110
College Resource Development Telephone Office
Director of College Grant Develeopment - Stephanie Vasquez 210-486-3941 EO 153
Grant Writer - Lindsey Appleford 210-486-3937 EO 161
Coordinator of Scholarships and Alumni - Leticia Inocencio 210-486-3117 EO 163
Student Success
  Telephone Office
Vice President for Student Success - Gilberto Becerra 210-486-3930 PC 119B
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Patricia Roth-Tellez 210-486-3930 PC 119
Dean, Student Success - Katherine Doss 210-486-3338 PC 114A
Student Conduct Officer - Tyler Archer 210-486-3755 SC 101
Administrative Services Specialist - Estela Marin 210-486-3932 PC 119
Admissions & Records Telephone Office
Director of Enrollment - Elizabeth Aguilar-Villarreal 210-486-3711 PC 117A
Coordinator of Student Success - Rose Davis 210-486-3705 PC 117C
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Sarah Rodriguez 210-486-3708 PC 117
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Adrianna Vallejo 210-486-3703 PC 117B
Senior Specialist - Student Success - Belinda Corley 210-486-3704 PC 117
Senior Specialist - Student Success - Fernando Hernandez 210-486-3712 PC 117
Senior Specialist - Student Success - Mandy Martinez 210-486-3713 PC 117
Senior Specialist - Student Success - Malorie Vallejo 210-486-3701 PC 117
Advising Management Telephone Office
Director of Advising - Michael Ximenez 210-486-3181 PC 114C
Administrative Services Specialist - Moriah Solis 210-486-3665 PC 114
BOLD Advising Center Telephone Office
Advising Team Leader - Carmen Velasquez 210-486-3337 PCA 200B
Advising Team Support Specialist - Timmy Ivory 210-486-3366 PCA 200
Certified Advisor - Christina Barrera 210-486-3342 PCA 200E
Certified Advisor - Selso Casares 210-486-3341 PCA 200A
Certified Advisor - Amanda Morales 210-486-3346 PCA 200D
Certified Advisor - Elena Olivo 210-486-3255 PCA 200C
Certified Advisor - Rafael Sayago 210-486-3343 PCA 200F
SEED Advising Center Telephone Office
Advising Team Leader - Arianna Lay 210-486-3124 PCA 200L
Advising Team Support Specialist - Jocelyn Martinez 210-486-3131 PCA 200
Certified Advisor - Nora Arredondo 210-486-3120 PCA 200M
Certified Advisor - Aracely Bowling 210-486-3133 PCA 200J
Certified Advisor - Charles Garcia 210-486-3122 PCA 200K
Certified Advisor - Nidia Lopez 210-486-3132 PCA 200H
Certified Advisor - Adam Rodriguez 210-486-3123 PCA 200N
STEM Advising Center Telephone Office
Advising Team Leader (Interim) - Maria Viesca 210-486-3663 PC 114
Advising Team Support Specialist - Gabriela Rangel 210-486-3672 PC 114
Certified Advisor - Vacant TBD PC 114
Certified Advisor - Jennifer Huebenthal 210-486-3664 PC 114
Certified Advisor - Danielle Medina 210-486-3661 PC 114
Certified Advisor - Jose Vega 210-486-3669 PC 114
Assessment Telephone Office
Senior Coordinator - Student Success - Rosalicia Medrano 210-486-3447 BH 100
Administrative Services Specialist - Patricia Montoya 210-486-3446 BH 100
Senior Specialist - Student Success - Gilbert Polanco 210-486-3448 BH 100
Counseling Services Telephone Office
Personal Counselor - Student Success - Rhonda O'Cana 210-486-3751 SC 100
Disability Support Services Telephone Office
Senior Coordinator - Student Success - Cindy Morgan 210-486-3027 PC 116A
Senior Generalist - Student Success - Greta Rodriguez 210-486-3020 PC 116
District Services Bursar Telephone Office
Assistant Bursar - Helen Bealer (Interim) 210-486-3217 PC 115A
Accounts Receivable Assistant - Rosalinda Rodriguez 210-486-3202 PC 115
District Services Financial Aid Telephone Office
Associate Director of Student Financial Aid - Shirley Leija 210-486-3608 PC 102D
Lead Financial Aid Advisor - Yvonne Forey 210-486-3605 PC 102B
Financial Aid Advisor - Lucila Rodriguez 210-486-3606 PC 102C
Financial Aid Specialist - Dorothy Remmers 210-486-3607 PC 102
Financial Aid Specialist - Patricia Villanueva 210-486-3602 PC 102A
Student Life Telephone Office
Director of Student Success - Carlos E. Cruz 210-486-3130 SC 101B
Administrative Services Specialist - Vacant 210-486-3125 SC 124
Coordinator - Student Success - Erica Munoz 210-486-3137 SC 124
Share Center Telephone Office
Title V Project Impacto Grant Telephone Office
Grant Project Director - Delilah Marquez 210-486-3128 SC 101
Coordinator of Student Success - Hunter Bates 210-486-3198 SC 101
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Julie Knickrehm 210-486-3136 SC 101
Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Ryan Ibarra 210-486-3883 EO 100
Healthy Futures - Bae B Safe Program Telephone Office
Coordinator of Student Success - Jamie Balajadia 210-486-3139 SC 129
Welcome Center Telephone Office
Senior Coordinator - Student Success - Andres Arredondo 210-486-3102 PC 103
Coordinator - Student Success - Leandro Esparza 210-486-3101 PC 103
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Karla Frausto 210-486-3105 PC 103
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Alyssa Forey 210-486-3103 PC 103
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Steven Rocha 210-486-3104 PC 103
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Miguel Valdez 210-486-3110 PC 103
Ray Ellison Family Center Telephone Office
Director of the Child Development Center - Jennifer Flores 210-486-3505 FC 106A
Administrative Services Specialist - Natalie Glover 210-486-3500 FC 106
Child Development Specialist - Elida De Leon 210-486-3508 FC 102
Child Development Specialist - Sheila Harris 210-486-3504 FC 109
Child Development Specialist - Rosanna Padron 210-486-3503 FC 124
Child Development Specialist - Elena Rodriguez 210-486-3507 FC 104
Child Development Specialist - Esmeralda Wells 210-486-3504 FC 109
Cook - Alma Segovia 210-486-3506 FC 105
Veterans Affairs Telephone Office
Senior Coordinator - Student Success - Vincent Bosquez 210-486-3113 PC 111
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Laurie Medina 210-486-3115 PC 111
Certified Advisor - Eloisa Cordova 210-486-3116 PC 111
Certified Advisor - Flor Arambula 210-486-3119 PC 111
* Pre-College Programs
*All programs listed fall under Pre-College Programs
Telephone Office
Dean of Pre-College Programs - Monica Ayala Jimenez 210-486-3171 OZ 116
Director of High School Programs - Vacant TBD TBD
College Coordinator of High School Programs - Pamela Foster 210-486-3172 OZ 116
College Coordinator of High School Programs - Anthony Perez 210-486-3173 OZ 116
College Coordinator of High School Programs - Diana Rangel 210-486-3191 OZ 116
College Coordinator of High School Programs - Vacant TBD TBD
Senior Specialist - Kimberly Chavez 210-486-3184 OZ 116
* Dual Credit Telephone Office
Coordinator - Student Success - Jennifer Rivera 210-486-3186 OZ 116A
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Taylor Coffee 210-486-3188 OZ 116
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Priscilla Lopez 210-486-3187 OZ 116
College Coordinator of Southwest High School Programs, CollegeCore 2.0 - Anna Villarreal 210-486-3192 OZ 116
* Talent Search Telephone Office
Project Director - Helena Fischer 210-486-3193 OZ 116
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Anna Lisa Fernandez 210-486-3193 OZ 116
Senior Advisor - Student Success - David Mancha 210-486-3174 OZ 116
* Upward Bound Telephone Office
Upward Bound Pre-College Program Trainer - Vacant TBD OZ 116
Senior Advisor - Student Success - Nicholas Lopez 210-486-3194 OZ 116
Academic Success
  Telephone Office
Vice President of Academic Success - Elizabeth Tanner 210-486-3933 EO 121B
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Dora Contreras 210-486-3933 EO 121
Administrative Services Specialist - Brenda Espinoza 210-486-3928 EO 122
Coordinator - Student Success - Dolores Zapata 210-486-3935 SJ 225
Coordinator of Measurement & Evaluation - Julie McDevitt 210-486-3735 EO 137
IT Digital Media Specialist - Andrea Cardenas 210-486-3035 EO 101
Tutoring Services Telephone Office
Academic Program Director - Thomas Murguia 210-486-3350 GL 105
Academic Program Specialist - INRW - Troy Headrick 210-486-3262 NH 114
Academic Program Specialist - Writing - Vacant 210-486-3257 GL 102
Academic Program Specialist - Science - Edward Gildemeister 210-486-3281 FH 111
Academic Program Specialist - CIS/COSC - Isidro Perez 210-486-3314 SH 208
Academic Program Specialist - Math - Darlene Price-Johnson 210-486-3273 GL 106
Honors Program Telephone Office
Co-Director - Victoria Beckman-Wilson 210-486-3148 BH 208
Co-Director - Thomas Murguia 210-486-3350 GL 105
Administrative Services Specialist - Esther Rendon 210-486-3348 MH 101
Division of Arts & Sciences Telephone Office
Dean, Arts & Sciences - Vacant 210-486-3915 BH 205
Administrative Services Specialist - Dana Reed 210-486-3915 BH 205
Fine & Performing Arts/Speech Communication Telephone Office
Chair - Vacant 210-486-3207 PA 117
Administrative Services Specialist - Bobbie Munoz 210-486-3205 PA 118
Speech Telephone Office
Faculty - Joseph Coppola 210-486-3208 PA 121
Faculty - Elizabeth Ginn 210-486-3219 PA 120
Faculty - Dr. Kenneth Harris 210-486-3210 PA 119
Faculty - Samuel Longoria 210-486-3211 PA 124
Art Telephone Office
Faculty - Catherine Brawley 210-486-3216 CH 106A
Faculty - Dr. Alba De Leon 210-486-3214 PH 118
Faculty - Mark Hogensen 210-486-3213 CH 110
Faculty - Karen Mahaffy 210-486-3215 PH 115
Faculty - Lloyd Walsh 210-486-3212 PH 119
Drama Telephone Office
Faculty - Hector Garza 210-486-3209 PA 124
Theator Technician - Vacant 210-486-3205 PA 124
Music Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Armin Marmolejo 210-486-3227 CH 101
Faculty - Edlyn De Oliveira 210-486-3206 PA 168
Faculty - Juan Ortiz 210-486-3228 CH 101
Mathematics/Accounting/Engineering Telephone Office
Chair - Patrick Lee 210-486-3282 NH 123B
Administrative Services Specialist - Jessica Landrum 210-486-3270 NH 123
Faculty - Alfred Alvarez 210-486-3287 GH 130
Faculty - Monica Bratcher 210-486-3293 MH 111
Faculty - Mickell Bruce 210-486-3278 NH 127
Faculty - Dr. Monette Elizalde 210-486-3274 GH 111
Faculty - Mohamed Ghouse 210-486-3377 BH 112
Faculty - Paul Hernandez 210-486-3276 NH 120
Faculty - Brian Hons 210-486-3285 NH 125
Faculty - Alice Lawson-Johnson 210-486-3277 NH 129
Faculty - Angela Menke 210-486-3295 NH 124
Faculty - Kelly Mumbower 210-486-3279 NH 122
Faculty - Virginia Nelms 210-486-3291 SJ 235
Faculty - Joseph Ottum 210-486-3292 GH 127
Faculty - Bhawana Ranjan TBD SJ 202
Faculty - Yvette Rios 210-486-3275 GH 103
Faculty - Amanda Salinas 210-486-3084 GH 104
Faculty - Robert Valadez 210-486-3294 SJ 133
Science & Kinesiology Telephone Office
Chair - Peter Hernandez 210-486-3374 BH 106
Administrative Services Specialist - Marilyn Hernandez 210-486-3370 BH 113
Academic Lab Technician - Flavia Aguilar 210-486-3385 FH 116A
Academic Lab Technician - Rodolfo Alba 210-486-3378 BH 111
Academic Lab Technician - Vacant 210-486-3377 BH 112
Biological Sciences Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Jerrod Butcher 210-486-3373 BH 108
Faculty - Brad Chandler 210-486-3384 BH 118
Faculty - Linda Ibarra-Gonzales 210-486-3379 FH 104
Faculty - Robert Leal 210-486-3382 FH 109A
Faculty - Dr. Robert Miranda 210-486-3380 BH 114
Faculty - Dr. Lance Sandberg 210-486-3389 FH 102
Faculty - Sara Wilkins 210-486-3381 FH 109E
Kinesiology Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Anna Bustamante 210-486-3165 PE 213
Faculty - Ramon Hernandez 210-486-3162 PE 212
Faculty - Alexis Lowe 210-486-3166 PE 209A
Faculty - Suzel Molina 210-486-3163 PERF 122
Chemistry Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Stamatis Muratidis 210-486-3391 SJ 218
Faculty - Dale Robinson 210-486-3375 SJ 206
Faculty - Dr. Michael Shanklin 210-486-3376 SJ 208
Physics Telephone Office
Faculty - Usha Gururajarao 210-486-3372 BH 110
Social Sciences Telephone Office
Chair - Virginia Traina 210-486-3149 BH 217
Administrative Services Specialist - Madalitt Martinez 210-486-3140 BH 215
Geography Telephone Office
Faculty - Ryan Schuermann 210-486-3145 BH 207
Economics Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Belinda Roman 210-486-3152 GH 112
History Telephone Office
Faculty - Javier Aguirre 210-486-3150 GH 113
Faculty - Victoria Beckman-Wilson 210-486-3148 BH 208
Faculty - Vincent Claudio 210-486-3147 BH 208
Faculty - Rex Field 210-486-3155 BH 212
Faculty - Robert Hines 210-486-3146 BH 209
Faculty - Peter Myers 210-486-3153 BH 211
Government Telephone Office
Faculty - Johnathan Peterson 210-486-3157 BH 229
Faculty - Sandra Gieseler 210-486-3156 BH 228
Faculty - Oliver Jones 210-486-3144 BH 213
English, INRW, Foreign Languages & Mass Communication Telephone Office
Chair - Vicente Guillot 210-486-3247 SJ 139E
Administrative Services Specialist - Sabina Garcia 210-486-3230 SJ 139
English & INRW Telephone Office
Faculty - Jennifer Andermatt 210-486-3242 SJ 241
Faculty - Dr. Rafael Castillo 210-486-3238 GL 101
Faculty - Dr. Mary Melissa Elston 210-486-3244 SJ 233
Faculty - Ruth Gambino 210-486-3253 SJ 143
Faculty - Antonio Garza 210-486-3236 SJ 234
Faculty - Caroline Mains 210-486-3244 MH 115
Faculty - Diana Nystedt 210-486-3240 SJ 239
Faculty - Jennifer Scheidt 210-486-3250 MH 112
Faculty - Ellen Shull 210-486-3249 SJ 139A
Faculty - Matilda Staudt 210-486-3251 NH 109
Faculty - Lisa Trevino 210-486-3248 NH 103
Foreign Languages Telephone Office
Faculty - Evangeline Velez-Cobb 210-486-3241 NH 111
Mass Communications Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Denise Richter 210-486-3237 PH 114
Behavioral Sciences Telephone Office
Chair - Dr. John Hernandez 210-486-3049 GH 124C
Administrative Services Specialist - Carmen Kent 210-486-3040 GH 124
Student Development Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Mary Apolinar 210-486-3336 GH 110
Faculty - Diane Lerma 210-486-3263 GH 128
Faculty - Dr. Yolanda Reyna 210-486-3335 GH 125
Faculty - Dr. Pablo Rodriguez 210-486-3344 GH 106
Faculty - Dr. Rose Zambrano 210-486-3339 NH 105
Education Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Amie Deleon 210-486-3046 MH 113
Criminal Justice Telephone Office
Faculty - Barry Parker 210-486-3068 MH 110
Humanities/Mexican-American Studies Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Lori Rodriguez 210-486-3044 MH 109
Philosophy Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Rena Denham 210-486-3045 GH 126
Psychology Telephone Office
Faculty - Ismael Dovalina 210-486-3048 GH 105
Faculty - William Vasquez 210-486-3050 GH 107
Faculty - Antonio Villanueva 210-486-3051 GH 129
Sociology Telephone Office
Faculty - Maria Aurora Yanez 210-486-3047 GH 108
Division of Professional & Technical Programs Telephone Office
Dean, Professional & Technical Education (Interim) - Patrick Lee 210-486-3921 SH 115
Director of Workforce Program Development & Performance - Sharon Carson 210-486-3924 SH 101A
Administrative Services Specialist - Doris Herrera 210-486-3920 SH 101B
Aviation Telephone Office
Business, Agriculture, Horticulture, and Logistics Telephone Office
Chair - Veronica Rosas-Tatum 210-486-3085 SM 107C
Administrative Services Specialist - Melissa Velasquez 210-486-3080 SM 107
Agriculture Telephone Office
Faculty - Ty Chumbley 210-486-3074 SM 107F
Business Telephone Office
Faculty - Elsa Anaya 210-486-3083 SM 107B
Faculty - Sylvia de Hoyos 210-486-3089 SM 107G
Distribution Logistics Telephone Office
Faculty - Ronnie Brannon 210-486-3087 SM 107E
Landscape and Turfgrass Management Telephone Office
Faculty - Rose Flores 210-486-3073 SM 107A
Academic Lab Technician - Cody Contreras 210-486-3072 SM 107D
Computer Information Systems/Computer Science Telephone Office
Chair - John Dunn 210-486-3315 SH 221
Administrative Services Specialist - Patricia Martinez 210-486-3310 SH 201
Faculty - Joe Corrales 210-486-3313 SH 225
Faculty - Steven Hicks 210-486-3317 SH 217
Faculty - Dr. Neven Jurkovic 210-486-3316 SH 205
Faculty - Lee Ross 210-486-3321 SH 219
Faculty - Brian Sanders 210-486-3320 SH 223
Cosmetology Telephone Office
Director of Cosmetology (Interim) - Dolores Zapata 210-486-3935 SJ 225
Academic Lab Technician - Aurora Romero 210-486-3176 SJ 224
Faculty - Jasmine Brock 210-486-3178 SJ 124
Faculty - Lisa Wilson 210-486-3179 SJ 234
Industrial Manufacturing Telephone Office
Faculty - William Cook 210-486-3324 SH 113
Energy Systems Technology Telephone Office
Faculty - Dr. Ronald Brown 210-486-3330 SH 111
Administrative Services Specialist - Andria Chavarria 210-486-3923 SH 101
Veterinary Technology Telephone Office
Director of Veterinary Technology - Laurie Pawelek 210-486-3369 VT 126
Academic Lab Technician - Leanna Ruiz 210-486-3360 VT 109
Academic Lab Technician - Tamra Schroeder 210-486-3359 VT 103
Academic Program Specialist - Kristie McCann 210-486-3362 VT 111
Administrative Services Specialist - Elena Garza 210-486-3355 VT 100
Faculty - Shauna Holzhaus 210-486-3357 VT 107
Faculty - Dr. Fonzie Quance-Fitch 210-486-3358 VT 105
Division of Library and Community Programs Telephone Office
Dean, Learning Resources - Ernestina Mesa 210-486-3901 OZ 218
Administrative Assistant - JoAnn Cubillos 210-486-3901 OZ 136
Archives Telephone Office
Archivist - Sara Schmidt 210-486-3575 OZ 224A
Children's Library Telephone Office
Library Assistant III - Melissa Moya 210-486-3570 OZ 119A
Library Access Services Telephone Office
Access Services Librarian - Tyler Dunn 210-486-3560 OZ 222A
Library Assistant III - Shelby Rogers 210-486-3565 OZ 222
Library Assistant III - Anna M. Rodriguez 210-486-3566 OZ 222
Library Instruction & Research Services Telephone Office
Faculty/Lead Instruction Librarian - Cynthia Sanchez 210-486-3563 OZ 222A
Library Technical Services Telephone Office
Electronic & Database Services Librarian - Tosca Gonsalves 210-486-3573 OZ 218D
Library Assistant III - Robert Jakubowski 210-486-3562 OZ 222
Community Programs Telephone Office
Program Manager - Lydia Hannawi 210-486-3410 OZ 136A
Academic Program Specialist - Brenda Dillard 210-486-3416 OZ 136B
Administrative Assistant - Judith Menchaca 210-486-3409 OZ 136