Commencement Recognition

Graduates.jpg

Congratulations, Graduates!

We are so proud of you and all your hard work and dedication. You all are also a part of the most unique semester in history. We know that this is an unprecedented time, however, receiving your degrees and certificates marks a major milestone and we will celebrate your accomplishments!

St. Philip’s College expresses appreciation to all graduates who persevered and excelled during a national crisis. The COVID-19 pandemic has forced you to be resilient in your quest to complete your degree or certificate. We celebrate you!

For more information about Graduation, visit our web page at alamo.edu/spc/graduation. If you would like future Alumni information, please submit an Alumni Interest Card and email it to driley1@alamo.edu.

Fall 2021 Commencement Ceremony

  • Date: Wednesday, December 8, 2021
  • Location: Freeman Coliseum, 3201 E. Houston Street
  • Time: 7:00 p.m. start time

Download the Fall 2021 Commencement Program

Fall 2021 Graduates

Message from the President of the United States


#GraduateSpotlight

We are recognizing our graduates in many ways! This week, we are sharing student stories through our #GraduateSpotlight!

Graduate Spotlight

There is no recent news to display.

We Want to Recognize You!

Download a special Zoom background, lock screen, and Instagram story sticker! Share your photos with us using #SPCGrad

 

Download


Graduates

Fall 2021 Graduates: Alphabetical by Last Name

A

Achord, Michael Andrew, Associate of Applied Science:  Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Acosta, Juan, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Acosta Diaz, Edgar Eduardo, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Adams, Logan Thomas, Associate of Arts        

Aguayo, JuanCarlos, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology

Aguilar, Christal, Associate of Arts        

Aguilar, Jose Jacob, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Aguillon, Ricardo, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1       Electrical Trades Helper

Aguirre, Abraham, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Aguirre, Mark Anthony, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Ahedo-Diaz, Sarai, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Al Janahi, Amanda N., Associate of Science  

Alcantar, Thalia, Associate of Science  

Alegria, David, Associate of Applied Science: General Motors Automotive Service Educational Program (ASEP)

Alejos, Fabian Alejandro, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Almaguer, Oro Lee, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Alonzo, Sebastian, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Alvarado, Alexander Jordan, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Alvarado, Arabela M., Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Alvarado Mendez, Tina, Associate of Arts        

Alvarez, Christian, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Alvarez, Lauren, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Amerson, Monique Elisha, Associate of Science  

Anderson, Kyle Thomas, Associate of Applied Science: Automated Industrial Process, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Mechanic

Anderson, Sophie Kirsten, Associate of Arts        

Anguiano, Jasmine Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Anthony, Rebecca Diann, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management, Occupational Skills Award: Leadership Theory & Practice, Occupational Skills Award: Retail Management

Arellano, Jeanet, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Argaez, Nimbe, Associate of Applied Science: Hospitality Management, Certificate Level 1: Hospitality Management & Fundamentals

Arias, Mayra, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Arkhipov, Daniel, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Armstrong, Chrishall, Associate of Arts        

Arredondo, Skylar Raven, Associate of Arts        

Arroyo, Jessica Marie, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Arteaga Garcia, Carlos, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1, Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Astorga, Mauro S., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Atilano, Karina Valeria, Associate of Science  

Austin, Jade Lee, Associate of Arts        

Avila, Alfonso Nehemias, Certificate Level 1: GM Light Maintenance Repair

Avila-Alcantar, Esmeralda, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Technology

Ayala, Jafet, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

B

Badillo, Leeann Y., Certificate Level 1: Hotel Rooms Division

Bah, Sheneka Payne, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Baird, Rebecca Susan, Associate of Science  

Baldwin, Heather Nicole, Associate of Science  

Ballard, Jefferson, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Baltazar, Israel, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Baltazar, Staysie Joana, Associate of Science  

Bangs, Evelyn, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Banks, Necharra Kimberly, Associate of Arts        

Baquera, Stephanie Christine, Associate of Arts        

Barbee, Thyressa, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Barbour, Christopher Terran Daniel, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Barnes, Ebony Sharde, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management, Occupational Skills Award: Leadership Theory & Practice, Occupational Skills Award: Project Management, Occupational Skills Award: Retail Management

Barnes, Vanessa Rivas, Associate of Applied Science: Web and Mobile Developer, Occupational Skills Award: Android Application Developer

Barraza, Ana, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Barraza, Carlos, Associate of Arts        

Barrera, Jared Nathanael, Associate of Arts        

Barrera, Mireya, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Barrera, Sonya B., Associate of Science  

Barron, Jonathan Kyle, Certificate Level 1: Industrial Maintenance Assistant

Barrondo, Bess Angela, Associate of Science  

Barrowman, Joseph Timothy, Associate of Arts        

Baser, Deric Corwin, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Bass, Louis, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Bastian, Ashley Crystal, Associate of Science  

Bearden, Aaron L., Occupational Skills Award: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Mechanic Helper II

Becerril, Angel Paul, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Beh, Sunday, Certificate Level 1: Industrial Maintenance Assistant, Certificate Level 1: Production Tool Operator/Maintenance Associate

Beker, Haseno, Associate of Science  

Bellamy, Matthew Ryan, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Bello, Ernesto V., Associate of Science  

Bello, Mary F., Associate of Arts        

Beltran, Stephanie Ann, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Bennett, Kortnie Deanne, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Bermea, Brian Adam, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Betancourt, Jesus Manuel, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Beyer, Jennifer Sue, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Bhakta, Priyal Mayuresh, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Bickel, Mikayla, Associate of Science  

Biggs, Dayton Troy, Associate of Arts        

Bocanegra, Ann Marie, Associate of Science  

Bonds, Autumn Ashley, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science  

Booker, Sydnie Lavern, Associate of Science  

Booth, Bridget Negron, Advanced Technical Certificate Cardiac Sonography

Botello, Benigno, IV, Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Boza Ezeta, Sebastian, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Bradford, Coreen L., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Brannan, Tyler, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Bratton, Xandra, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology

Bremby, Chiffon Ma-ry', Associate of Arts        

Briones, Jose David, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Briscoe, Kyle James, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science  

Brothers, Yesenia D., Associate of Science  

Brown, Elroy J., II, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Brown, Jordan L., Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Bryant, William A., Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Bryce, Amber Nichole, Associate of Science  

Buck, Nathan, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Bueno, Dallas J., Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Burgos-Wilson, Spenser Troy, Associate of Science  

Burley, Juliet Daste, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Byars, Kaitlen Elizabeth, Associate of Arts

C

Caballero, Patricia C., Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Caceres, Ignacio, Associate of Applied Science: CNC Manufacturing Technician

Cadena Mejia, David, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Caluag, Katherine, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Calwise, Takia Serena, Associate of Applied Science: Baking and Pastry Arts

Camacho, Bianca, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Camacho, Joseph Juan, Associate of Science,

Campbell, Daytwone Javon, Certificate Level 1: Artisan Breads & Specialty Desserts

Campos, Riley Logan, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Canizales Estrada, Hector Axel, Associate of Arts

Cano Aparicio, Luis, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Cantu-Holbrook, Alec, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Caracheo, Deisy, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Carbonell, Cassandra Aurora, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Cardenas, Deborah W., Associate of Arts

Cardenas Chavez, Jessica Kayla, Associate of Science,

Cardona, Eve M., Associate of Arts

Carias, Brandon, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Carlin, Maria, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Carlos-Flores, Jesus, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology

Carrillo Isidra, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Carrizales, Jacob Lee, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist

Casanova, Samuel James, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Cassell Samantha, L., Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Casso, Diana Marie, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Castaneda, Steve, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Castaneda Bazaldua, Flora M., Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Castaneda Grimaldo, Juan Manuel, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Castaneda, Lopez Ingrid, Associate of Science

Castillo, Aaron, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Castillo, Destiny, Associate of Science

Castillo, Nicolas, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Castro, Leonardo, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Castro, Lilliana Raquel, Associate of Science

Castro, Luis Fernando, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Cate, Haley Alisa, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Cazares Alvarado, Paula E., Associate of Applied Science: Hotel Management, Certificate Level 1: Hotel Rooms Division, Certificate Level 1: Principles of Hotel Food and Beverage Management

Cerda, Michaelangelo, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Cervantes, Javier Amos, Certificate Level 2: HVAC Technician

Cervera, Ronald W., Associate of Arts

Chandler, Scott B., Associate of Arts

Chandler, Tyrone Robinson, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Chavez, Maricruz, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Cheswick, Derrick Andrew, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Childress, Nicholas G., Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Ciccotti, Christina Haley, Associate of Science

Clark, Duane, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Clark, Willie James, Associate of Arts

Cofer, Yndigo Dynavia, Associate of Science

Coker, Lane, Occupational Skills Award: Web Designer Apprentice I

Coleman, Monzo, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Collins, Cody, Associate of Arts

Collins, Kairra, Associate of Science

Conde, Vanessa Mereiah, Associate of Arts

Constantine, Randal Cody, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Contreras, Salvador Zambrano, Associate of Science

Cooks, Sequoia Lasonia, Associate of Science

Cooper, Caitlin Bethea, Associate of Applied Science: Restaurant Management

Cooper, Ethan Wayne, Associate of Arts

Cormier, Keith Garrett, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Cornford, Nickolas Miles, Associate of Science

Coronado, Kristian Angel, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Corpus, Yahaira, Associate of Arts

Correa, Sofia, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Cortez, Christopher M., Certificate Level 1: CNC Operator

Cortez, Leonardo, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Cortinas, Leia Belen, Certificate Level 1: Artisan Breads & Specialty Desserts

Cortinas, Nicholas Andrew, Associate of Arts

Covington, Kaeani, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Craddock, Katherine Christelle, Associate of Science

Crespo, Yanet, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Crisler, Lacey Amber Nicole, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Crumedy, Keibian J., Associate of Science

Cruz, Karina, Associate of Arts

Cruz, Rene, Certificate Level 1: Refrigeration

Cullier, Deshannon A., Associate of Arts

Curviel, Isis Adora, Associate of Arts

D

Daniels-Harris Michelle A., Associate of Arts

Danks, William, Russell, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Davila, Adan, Associate of Science

Davila, Noe Enrique, Associate of Science

Davis, Kennedy Michelle, Associate of Science

Davis, Martin Mckinley, Associate of Arts

Davis, Michael K., Associate of Applied Science: Restaurant Management, Certificate Level 1: Catering Management, Certificate Level 1: Restaurant Supervision, Certificate Level 2: Catering Management, Certificate Level 2: Restaurant Supervision

De La Cruz, Juan, Associate of Arts

De La Cruz, Monica, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

De La O, Jazzlynn Zoie, Associate of Arts

De Luna, Stephanie, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Deitsch, Steven Lewis: Associate of Science

Del Bosque, Clara Lydia, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Delarosa, Isabel, Associate of Arts

Deleon, Antonio Estevan, Associate of Science

Delgado, Abigail Denise, Associate of Science

Delgado, Jorge, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Delgado, Michelle, A., Associate of Science

Dempsey, Darius I., Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology

Diaz, Jesse, Associate of Arts

Diaz, Luis, Associate of Applied Science: General Motors Automotive Service Educational Program (ASEP)

Diaz Lopez, Jaillin Odalys, Associate of Arts

Dickman, Shelby Erin, Associate of Arts

Dishmon, Elleasa Isabel, Associate of Science

Dittloff, Alan, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Dolan, Andrew Michael, Associate of Applied Science: Information Assurance & Cybersecurity

Donahue, Zachary Dean, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Dooley, Matthew, Associate of Science

Drake, Melissa Carol, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Driessen, Paul Micheal, Certificate Level 1: Plumber's Helper, Certificate Level 1: Plumbing Trades

Dubose, Brianna D., Associate of Science

Dubose, Brianna Dsjae, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Duke, Erika Nieshon, Associate of Arts

Duplechain, Charlyssa A., Associate of Arts

E

Eagle, Paul Keith, Associate of Science

Ealey, Anthony Craig, Associate of Arts

Echeverria, Shirley Ann, Associate of Science:

Elizondo, Amy M., Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Emory, Cassandra, Lynn, Associate of Arts

Enlow, Brandie, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Erxleben, Stacie, Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology

Escamilla, David, Associate of Applied Science: Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Mechanic

Escamilla, Jose M., Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Espitia Mario, Associate of Science:

Esquivel, Miriam, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Estrada, Bridget Celine, Associate of Arts

Etrheim, Kyle, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Etter, Kynleigh Rose, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Ezeigwe, Chigozirim Jefferson, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

F

Fahnhorst, Robert Anthony, Advanced Technical Certificate  Cardiac Sonography

Fair, Kimberly  Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Farias, Mariana, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Finch Austin Logan, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Finn, Brandan, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW)

Fleming, Jasmine Danielle, Associate of Arts

Flemons, A'Shjanai D'Vonique, Associate of Science

Flores, Alejandro, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Flores, Aspen Blew, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Flores, Destiny Amanda, Associate of Arts

Flores, Francisco Daniel, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Flores, Gabrielle, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology, Associate of Arts

Flores, Samantha Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies, Certificate Level 1: Restaurant Supervision, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Flores, Zyrwealthon Serilo, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Flores Meza, Gabriela Lizeth, Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Florez, Alexis R., Associate of Arts

Fonseca, April Michelle, Associate of Science

Forcey, Mycayla Yvonne, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Ford, Natalie Renee, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Forrest, Destiny, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Fraire, Luis Gerardo, Associate of Arts

Francis, Elizabeth, Associate of Science

Franco, Michael, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Franke, Madison Abigail, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Franklin, Tikisha Ann, Associate of Applied Science: Computer Maintenance Technology

Frye, David Lara, Associate of Science

Fujarte, Ashley Nicole, Associate of Arts

G

Gabe, Patricia Louise, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Gadson, Breyana M., Associate of Arts

Gafar, Denita Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Gallegos, Sofia, Associate of Science

Gamboa, Andrew Kristopher, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Gamez, Kassandra, Associate of Science

Gandara, Alejandro Antonio, Associate of Science

Garcia, Adan Ali, Certificate Level 2: HVAC Technician

Garcia, Antonia, Associate of Arts

Garcia, Blanca Estela, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Garcia, Carol A., Associate of Science

Garcia, Isaac Andrew, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Garcia, Javier, Associate of Science

Garcia, Kevin Zuniga, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Garcia, Maria Christina, Associate of Arts

Garcia, Melissa, Ann, Associate of Arts

Garcia, Mercy Y., Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Garcia, Roland Jr., Associate of Applied Science: Baking and Pastry Arts, Certificate Level 1: Artisan Breads & Specialty Desserts

Garcia, Saul, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Garcia, Veronica, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing, Certificate Level 1: Artisan Breads & Specialty Desserts

Garza, Alex, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology

Garza, Anita, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Garza, Karrigan Faith, Associate of Science

Garza, Kyle Matthew, Associate of Arts

Garza, Yolani Ann, Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Gavlick, Cole Garrett, Associate of Applied Science: Power Generation and Alternative Energy, Occupational Skills Award: Power Generation and Alternative Energy

Gavlick, Dustin, Anthony, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Gaytan, Obed N., Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation

Gaytan, Thomas Edward, Associate of Science

Gibbons, Alvia Kristinne, Associate of Applied Science: Baking and Pastry Arts

Gil, Libert, Associate of Applied Science: General Motors Automotive Service Educational Program (ASEP)

Glaze, Rebecca, Associate of Science

Glover, Marcus, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Gobea, Leonor Hyram, Associate of Arts

Godoy, Fay Valerie, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Gomes, Mariam, Associate of Science

Gomez, Karina N., Associate of Arts in Teaching

Gomez, Rosalinda, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Linux + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Gonzales, Christine Yvonne, Associate of Science

Gonzales, Destinee M., Associate of Arts

Gonzales, Eliza Marie, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Gonzales, Jade Jazlene, Associate of Science

Gonzales, Joe G., Associate of Arts

Gonzales, Matthew, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Gonzales, Mayra Y., Associate of Science

Gonzalez, Ashley S., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Gonzalez, Daniel, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Network Administrator, Certificate Level 1: MCSE: Server Infrastructure, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation

Gonzalez, Donovan, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades

Gonzalez, Gabriel Inez, Associate of Applied Science: Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Mechanic

Gonzalez, Jaime L., Associate of Arts

Gonzalez, Jorge, Associate of Science

Gonzalez, Kristine J., Associate of Arts

Gonzalez, Mayra Alejandra, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Gonzalez, Patrick C., Associate of Science

Gonzalez, Priscilla, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Gonzalez, Renie, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Gonzalez, Robert J., Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Linux + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Gonzalez, Savannah Rae, Associate of Science

Goode, Miles Jamison, Associate of Arts

Goymerac, Michael Ravil, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Grace, Robert William, Associate of Applied Science: Power Generation and Alternative Energy, Certificate Level 2: Power Generation and Alternative Energy, Occupational Skills Award: Power Generation and Alternative Energy

Gray, Tiffany Marie, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Griner, Cory, Lamont, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Griner, Sheldrick Sherrod, Associate of Science

Grona, Haley Grace, Associate of Science

Grossman, Patricia Ann, Associate of Science

Guajardo, Denise Lee Ann, Associate of Science

Guajardo, Melyna Nehir, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Guardado, Xitlaly Celeste, Associate of Science

Guerra, Joseph Ray, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management, Occupational Skills Award: Retail Management

Guerra, Rolando, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Guerrero, Monica, M., Associate of Applied Science: Baking and Pastry Arts, Certificate Level 1: Artisan Breads & Specialty Desserts, Certificate Level 1: Baking Principles, Certificate Level 1: Cake Decorating, Certificate Level 1: Chocolates and Plated Desserts

Guerrero Cisneros, Adrian, Certificate Level 1: Collision Technology, Certificate Level 1: Refinishing Technology

Guevara, Jose A., Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Guevara, Pablo Ochoa, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Gutierrez, Angel, P., Associate of Science

Gutierrez, Christina Lozano, Associate of Applied Science: Restaurant Management, Certificate Level 1: Catering Management, Certificate Level 1: Hotel Rooms Division, Certificate Level 1: Principles of Hotel Food and Beverage Management, Certificate Level 1: Restaurant Supervision, Certificate Level 2: Restaurant Supervision

Gutierrez, Jessica, Associate of Science

Gutierrez, Joseph Abraham, Associate of Science

Gutierrez, Julian Rey, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Gutierrez, Lesley, Associate of Science

Gutierrez Martinez, Jovanny Alejandro, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate, Certificate Level 1: Manufacturing Maintenance Associate

Guzman, Alyssa, Ann, Associate of Arts

H

Hadish, Henok Gebreleul, Associate of Science

Hall, Angelena, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Hammond, Chad, Associate of Applied Science: CNC Manufacturing Technician, Certificate Level 1: CNC Operator

Han, Jisung, Associate of Science

Hare, Katelyn Michelle, Associate of Arts

Harmon, Raul, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades

Harper, Daniel, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Harris, Jakob, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Harris, Mo'Nique Lavette, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Harris, Morgan Kelly, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Hartford, Alisia Lee, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service, Certificate Level 2: HVAC Service, Occupational Skills Award: Basic HVAC Helper, Occupational Skills Award: Basic HVAC Installer

Harviley, Jeannetta Renee, Associate of Arts

Hayden, Taylor Blayn, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Henry, Leroy B., Associate of Arts

Hermanson, Scott Bradley, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Hernandez, Aravis M., Associate of Arts

Hernandez, Brian Fidel, Associate of Arts

Hernandez, Bryadam, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation

Hernandez, Cesar Nicholas, Associate of Science

Hernandez, Crystal Gomez, Associate of Applied Science: Early Childhood and Family Studies

Hernandez, Emily A., Associate of Arts

Hernandez, Ethan Thomas Lozano, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Hernandez, Francisco, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Hernandez, Hector, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Hernandez, Hugo Javier, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts

Hernandez, Isabella Anne, Associate of Applied Science: Restaurant Management, Certificate Level 2: Catering Management

Hernandez, John Matthew, Associate of Arts

Hernandez, Priscilla Nicole, Associate of Applied Science: Bookkeeping Specialist

Hernandez Martinez, Jesus, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Hinneh, Michel C., Associate of Arts

Hobson, Ian K., Associate of Arts

Hodge, Philip James, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Hoffman, Trenton Eldon, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Hollins, Samahri, Associate of Arts

Hormuth, Gabriel Thomas, Associate of Applied Science: Hospitality Management, Certificate Level 2: Hospitality Management Fundamentals

Houston, Steve W., Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Technician

Hudak, Rance Leroy, Associate of Science

Hufana, Logan Parker, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Hughes, Mark Anthony, Associate of Arts

Hughey, Samantha, Certificate Level 2: Early Childhood and Family Studies

Hunley, Larissa Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Huston, Jennifer Ashley, Certificate Level 2: Office Administration Specialist I

I

Ibanez, Jonathan Joel, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Ibarra, Yazmin, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Ibe-Weems, Christian, Associate of Science  

Iruegas, Ewa Maria, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Irungo, Beatrice Waruguru, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

J

Jackson, Connor Alexander, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades

Jackson, Jordan Toreaser, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Jacobo, Benito Montez, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology

James, Melissa Monique, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

James, Noah, Associate of Applied Science: Automated Industrial Process

James, Ryann Elizabeth, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Jamison Robinson, Sharon, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Jaquez, Erica M., Associate of Science  

Jarrell, Catherine Ann, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Jefferson, Kdreon Symone,     Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Jeong, Junsang, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Jimenez, Jose M., Associate of Arts        

Johnson, Da'Kayla Nicole, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Johnson, Shawn Micheal, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant

Johnston, Calvin, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Jones, Delesha Antoinette, Associate of Science  

Juarez, Melissa R., Associate of Arts

K

Kabir, Al Mahamud, Associate of Arts

Kagone, Veronica W., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Kane, Crystilyn S., Associate of Arts

Kantuncaamal, Cristy Calsa, Associate of Science  

Keith, Job, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Kelley, Aaron, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Kelly, Neil, Associate of Applied Science: Health Information Technology

Kennedy, Tobin H., Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Kirkendoll, Breana Nicole, Associate of Science  

Kurzban, Natali Marinda, Associate of Science  

Kuxhaus, Katherine Michele, Associate of Arts

L

Lackey, Cassandra A., Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Lacy, Briana Lynne, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Lamb, Katy Lynn, Associate of Science  

Landeros, Javier, Certificate Level 1: Plumber's Helper, Certificate Level 1: Plumbing Trades

Lang, Jonathan, David, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Larralde, Jason, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Laureano-Cruz Jamil, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Laws, Aja Marie, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Leal, James Louise, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Lecleres-Rios, Exsel, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Ledezma, Victor Isaiah, Certificate Level 1: Manufacturing Maintenance Associate

Leifeste, Julie A., Associate of Arts

Leija, Andrea Esmeralda, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Leija, Angel R., Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Leija, Jesus, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Lemus, Krystal Rae, Associate of Arts

Leon, Angela, Associate of Science  

Leonard, Oneika Sansha, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Levrie,  Christian, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Lewis, Nachelle, Associate of Science  

Lira, Maximiliano Delano, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Llanas,  Chasity Maribel, Associate of Science  

Loera, Jose Jaime, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant

Longoria, Kimberly Denice, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Lopez, Alexis Victoria, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Lopez, Alyssa, Associate of Arts

Lopez, Garrett, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology

Lopez, Jaileen, Associate of Science  

Lopez, Savannah Cesily, Associate of Science  

Lopez Lopez, Ismael, Certificate Level 1: Web and Mobile Developer, Occupational Skills Award: Android Application Developer, Occupational Skills Award: Web Designer Apprentice 1

Lott, Cameron R., Associate of Arts

Loyd, Taylor Renee, Associate of Science  

Lozano, Samantha Rene, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Luce, Meagan E., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Luna, Guadalupe, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Computed Tomography

Luna, Luis, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology

Luna, Michael, Associate of Science  

Lydon, Katelyn, Elizabeth, Associate of Science

M

Macias, Edward, Associate of Science

Maez, Michelle, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Maha, Fatema Mahfuz, Associate of Science

Malazarte, Karen Comora, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Maldonado, Jose Mauricio, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Maldonado, Melanie Arissa, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Malzone, Michael Clayton, Associate of Science

Mamuad, Walter R., Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Manpuri, Khizer Karin, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation

Marin, Carlos Ernesto, Associate of Science

Marler, James Dale, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Maroti, Jaime, Certificate Level 1: Manufacturing Operations Maintenance Mechanic

Marquez, Jovany, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Marrero, Zarelda, Certificate Level 1: Hotel Rooms Division

Martinez, Brianna Michelle, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Martinez, David, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Technician

Martinez, Desiree Faith, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Martinez, Jasmien Alexis, Associate of Arts,

Martinez, Joe Anthony Hernandez, Certificate Level 1: Industrial Maintenance Assistant

Martinez, Kenneth, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate

Martinez, Maria Del Socorro, Associate of Science

Martinez, Matilda Garcia, Associate of Science

Martinez, Miguel Alvarez, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW)

Martinez, Peter Emmanuel, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Martinez, Ralph, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Martinez, Victor Efrain, Advanced Technical Certificate, Cardiac Sonography

Martinez, Yessica Jackeline, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Martinez Ramon, Jose Alejandro, Associate of Science

Matthews, Carolyn R., Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

McAfee, Lee Katelyn, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Mcallister, Courtney Nicole, Associate of Science

McCann, Riley Morgan, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Mccoy, Stacy, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

McHugh, Jordan R., Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Mckenzie, Trevor A., Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Electronics Mechanic

Mcmurtry, Jennifer, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

McReynolds, Samantha Lynn, Associate of Arts,

Medina, Alexandra, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Medina, Miguel, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel Construction Equipment Technician, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Melendez, Gizelle Virginia, Associate of Arts,

Melito, Rachel Katherine, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Mendez, Jake Ryan, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Mendoza, Alan, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades

Mendoza, Alyssa Raquel, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Mendoza, Juanita Maria, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Business Management

Mendoza, Michael A., Associate of Science

Mercado, Erica Gomez, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Mermella, Samantha A., Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Metting, Elmer Albert Jr., Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts

Meyer, Matthew Steven, Certificate Level 1: Construction Technology

Meza, Catalina, Associate of Applied Science: Early Childhood and Family Studies

Mezquiti, Aron Alexander, Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Mikol, Malia Marie-Elise, Associate of Arts,

Miles, Melicia Lynn, Associate of Science

Miller, Adrian Lashawn, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Network Administrator

Miller, Mecka Deshawn, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Minard, Hannah, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Minnala, Magdalena C., Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Miranda, Claudia Elizabeth, Associate of Arts

Miranda, John Anthony, Associate of Arts

Mireles, Jessica Jean, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Moctezuma, Anthony Ivan, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Monk Desiree, Ann, Associate of Science

Monroe, Anyssah Attallah, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies

Montezeri-Motlagh, Armin, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Mooney, Frances L., Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology

Moran, Jaime Enrique, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology

Moran, Michelle Louise, Advanced Technical Certificate, Cardiac Sonography

Moreno, Jason John, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security+ Certification Preparation

Moreno, Jennifer, Associate of Arts

Moreno, Kristian Jaren, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Moreno, Orlando, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel Construction Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Advanced Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Moreno, Patricia, Certificate Level 1: Web and Mobile Developer

Moreno, Roberto, III, Associate of Arts,

Moreno, Sonja Nicole, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Network Administrator, Certificate Level 1: MCSE: Server Infrastructure, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Moreno Gonzalez, Maria Guadalupe, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Moreno Mejia, Yuliana Lizbeth, Associate of Science

Moreno-Perez, London, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Morgan, Amanda Marie, Associate of Arts

Morgan, Erin Noel, Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology

Morris, Jo'Angelia Nicole, Associate of Science

Morris, Phylicia Renae, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Moses, Demarius, Nashun, Associate of Arts,

Muguerza, Ann Crystal, Certificate Level 1: Early Childhood and Family Studies

Muhammad, Isah, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Muhasha, Jerome, Associate of Arts,

Munoz, Jaqueline, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Munoz, Jessica Alexandria, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Munoz, Josue, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Munoz, Katherine E., Certificate Level 1: Power Generation and Alternative Energy, Occupational Skills Award: Power Generation and Alternative Energy

Munoz-Gomez, Alejandra, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Munro, Robert, Associate of Science

Musare, Angelique Umuhoza, Associate of Science

Myers, Daniel Wekiu, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Myrin, Alarik, Associate of Arts

N

Narvaez, Josiah, Certificate Level 1: Industrial Maintenance Assistant, Certificate Level 1: Production Tool Operator/Maintenance Associate

Nasis, Jerald Madriaga, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Naval, Carmi C., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Navarrete, Gerardo Reyes, Certificate Level 2: HVAC Technician

Ndukwe, Richard Chioma, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Neaves, Kelsey Adine, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Neavez, Ernesto, Associate of Science  

Neri, Alexis, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Nguyen, Hailey Chau, Associate of Arts  

Nguyen, Spencer Marius, Associate of Science  

Nicho, Julio Cesar, Certificate Level 1 HVAC Installer

Nieto, Salma  S., Associate of Science  

Nino, Gustavo, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades

Nnamani, Colette Olevia, Associate of Science  

Norris, Isabel, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Technology

Northway, Jeffery Michael, Associate of Arts  

Novosad, Sarah Gracey, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Nunez, Ariel E., Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

O

Obregon, Samantha, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Olguin, Jovani, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Oliva, Joslyn Rochelle, Associate of Arts   

Oliver, Amanda, Associate of Science  

Olvera, Vivienne, M., Associate of Science  

Orisa, Chinedu Joy, Associate of Science  

Orosco, Carlos Joe, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Ortiz, Angela, Associate of Science  

Ortiz, Christina Belia, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Ortiz, Crystal Michelle, Associate of Science  

Ortiz, Jeremy, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Ortiz, Megan Alexandria, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Electronics Mechanic

Osburn, Antoinette Denise, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Osundiya, Olade Olatokunbo, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Oumeddah, Fatiha, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Owen, Jordan, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Owusu-Ayim, Angela Renee, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Oyervides, Mario, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

P

Pacheco, Julie Ann, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Pacheco, Justyne, V., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Padilla Lena Dominique, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Computed Tomography

Palacios, Kristopher Lee, Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Palomar, Raul Giovanni, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Pandey, Laxman, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Patel, Akhil Mineshbhai, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Patel, Neelkumar C., Certificate Level 1: Hotel Rooms Division

Paul, Aaron, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Paul, Marta, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Pena, Carlos Roberto, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Pena, Gabriela, Associate of Arts

Pena, Ralph T., Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Pena, Stephanie Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Pence, Presley Noel, Associate of Arts

Penuelaz, Alfred, Jr., Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades

Perez, Adele Lynn, Associate of Science

Perez, Alexandra Bocicault, Associate of Applied Science: Histologic Technician

Perez, Alexandria, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Perez, Andrea Nicole, Associate of Science

Perez, Bernabe Alanis, Associate of Applied Science: Automated Industrial Process, Certificate Level 1: Automated Industrial Process Associate, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Mechanic

Perez, David Daniel, Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Perez, Marissa, Associate of Arts

Perez, Satera L., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Perez, Vanessa, Certificate Level 1: Baking Principles

Perez Hernandez, Andres, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Pescador, Angel A., Associate of Applied Science: Baking and Pastry Arts

Petallar, Ricky, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Pew, Tiffany K., Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Pham, Thuy Thanh, Associate of Science

Pierre, Canny, Associate of Arts

Pineda De Guzman, Ana Rosa, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Podanoffsky, Susan Guadalupe, Associate of Science

Pokorski, Anjolique Emmanuelle, Associate of Science

Polanco, Erika, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Polly, Thomas Richard, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology

Portillo, Ana Lorena, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Powe, Arnesia, N., Associate of Arts

Powell, Jonathan, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Puente, Roberto Airan, Associate of Applied Science: Collision and Refinishing Technology, Certificate Level 1: Collision Technology, Certificate Level 1: Refinishing Technology

Pulido, Marc, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Pulley, Devilnesha Lanette, Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology

Pyle, Jacob Ross, Associate of Arts

Q

Quintana, Richard P., Certificate Level 2: HVAC Technician

R

Raderstorf, Elyzabeth Sarai, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Radke, Kevin K., Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Ramirez, Christian Alexander, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Ramirez, Cynthia R., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Ramirez, Esmeralda, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Ramirez, Francisco, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Ramirez, Jarrad Guadalupe, Associate of Science

Ramirez, Jessica, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Ramirez, Mary Jacqueline, Associate of Science

Ramirez, Mayra Alejandra, Associate of Science

Ramirez Lopez, Jose De Jesus, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Ramos, Asbel, Associate of Arts

Ramos, Laura Lorena, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Ramos, Salvador, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Ramspeck, Jessica Ann, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Raven, Lindsey K., Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology, Occupational Skills Award: Project Management, Occupational Skills Award: Retail Management

Rednour, Cheyanne Claire, Associate of Arts

Reegan, Katy Aline, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Rentz, Steven Alex, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades

Reynero, John Anthony, Associate of Science

Richardson, Tianee D., Associate of Arts

Richburg, Angela Wynette, Associate of Science

Rico, Lesley G., Associate of Applied Science: Baking and Pastry Arts, Certificate Level 1: Artisan Breads & Specialty Desserts

Rios, Christopher A., Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Rios, Robert, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Rivera, Joshua, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Rivera Santiago, Omar Alejandro, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts

Robinson, Terreanique Sherree, Associate of Arts

Rocha, Asia Vanessa, Associate of Arts

Rodriguez, Braxton, Associate of Arts

Rodriguez, Briana A., Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Rodriguez, Christian Benjamin, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades

Rodriguez, Claudia Andrea Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Rodriguez, James, Associate of Arts

Rodriguez, Jesus, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service, Certificate Level 1: Refrigeration

Rodriguez, Johnny, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Rodriguez, Josh Michel, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Rodriguez, Mario Alberto, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Rodriguez, Michael Angelo, Associate of Science

Rodriguez, Ruben, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Rodriguez, Valerie Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology

Rodriguez Salazar, Manuel Eduardo, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Rogers, Brittney Nicole Associate of Arts

Rojas, Beatriz, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Rojas, Erik, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Romero, Anthony, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Romero, Arturo Roger José, Associate of Applied Science: CNC Manufacturing Technician, Certificate Level 1: CNC Operator

Romo, Philip D., Certificate Level 1: Information Assurance and Cybersecurity

Roon, Gerritt W., Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Rosario, Arieliz, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Ross, Melvin, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology

Rueda Thatcher, Jose Luis, Associate of Science

Ruiz, Quintin A., Associate of Arts

Russell, Natalie Lynel, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

S

S. Karengera, Melissa F., Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Saathoff, Baily Anne Associate of Science

Saenz, Joshua, Associate of Arts

Saenz, Travis Ryan, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Saenz, Victoria Lynn, Associate of Science

Salas, Jacobo, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Salazar, Angel Jenee, Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts

Salazar, Elizabeth, Associate of Science

Salazar, Francisco Javier, Certificate Level 2: Automated Industrial Process Electronics Mechanic

Salazar, Francisco, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Salazar, Sayra G.,Associate of Arts

Saldana, Angelica Michelle, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Saldivar, Mercy Ann, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Saldivar Uribe, Nydia, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Sales, Fitzgerald Alexander, Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology

Salido, Roxanne, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Salinas, Kathryn Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Salvant, Rakies Anmecha, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

San Roman Garcia, Jonathan, Associate of Science

Sanchez, Daisy, Associate of Arts

Sanchez, Javier, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology

Sanchez, Javier, Associate of Applied Science: Electrical Trades, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Sanchez, Javier, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist

Sanchez, Jonathan Robert, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Sanchez, Jose Luis, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Sanchez, Rosalinda, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Sanchez, Stephanie, Associate of Science

Sanchez-Rodriguez, Gabriela J., Certificate Level 1: Restaurant Supervision

Sandidge, Asher Grant, Occupational Skills Award: Project Management

Santos, Gerardo, Certificate Level 1: Air Conditioning and Heating Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Sarmiento, Sasha Alexandra, Associate of Science

Schattenberg, Jordan Taylor Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist

Scheel, Kayla Lynn, Associate of Science

Schuetzeberg, William Cleve, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Schuster, Isabel Gianna, Associate of Science

Seaman, Nicholas Jason, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Technician

Segovia, Richard, Associate of Arts

Seispardo, Alejandro C., Associate of Applied Science: Computer Maintenance Technology

Sepeda, Cara Ann, Certificate Level 1: Cake Decorating

Serna, Naomy, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Settles, Tyler Owen, Associate of Applied Science: CNC Manufacturing Technician, Certificate Level 1: CNC Operator

Sewer, Tevin Richard, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

Shafer, Dylan Scott, Associate of Applied Science: CNC Manufacturing Technician, Certificate Level 1: CNC Operator

Shahid, Furzein, Certificate Level 1: Manufacturing Maintenance Associate

Shands, Emily Elizabeth, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Sharp, Ruth, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Shaw, Shianne Starr, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Sheffield, Dawn Marie, Associate of Arts

Sierra, Manuel, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Sifuentes, Paola Elizabeth, Associate of Science

Silva, Ivan, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Silva Jorge, Associate of Science

SkrzyckiShayloriDawn Associate of Arts

Smith Billy, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe

Smith Billy, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Powerplant

Smith Billy, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Smith Billy, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Powerplant

Smith Devin C., Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Smith Laquisha D., Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Solis, Sloan Taylor, Associate of Science

Solis Ramirez, Bianka Yvette, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Soria, Orlando Daniel, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology

Soto, Alexis Anahi, Associate of Arts

Soto, Henry, Associate of Science

Springs, Clarence D., Certificate Level 1: Small Business Management

Sprott, Samantha Ann, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Staggs, Jacob A., Associate of Applied Science: General Motors Automotive Service Educational Program (ASEP)

Staley, Tambra Marie Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Stemley, Khara Yolandra, Associate of Science

Sterling, Kory Mcgel, Certificate Level 1: Computer Engineering Technology Assistant

Stevenson, Shontielle Parthenia, Associate of Science

Stewart-Hartfield, Aaquil Gerald, Associate of Arts

Stone, Xavier, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Strauss, Sajdah, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Linux + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

T

Tamez, Sarah Nicole, Associate of Science

Tanguma, Gina Melissa, Associate of Science

Taylor, Jason L., Associate of Arts

Teal, Kimberly Nicole, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Terrazas, Alberto, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Terry, Breanna Myzhane, Associate of Arts

Theiss, Brookl'N Diann, Associate of Science

Thomas, Nisa Alexis, Associate of Arts in Teaching

Thompson, Breanna M., Associate of Arts

Thompson, Nikkia S., Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Cyber First Responders, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Timmons, Lashawndra, Associate of Arts

Tobar, Christian, Associate of Arts

Toledo, Victor, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Torres, Javier, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel Construction Equipment Technician, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Torres, Omar J., Associate of Science

Torres, Virginia Ann, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Toscano, Diana, Associate of Arts

Traska, Jacob C., Associate of Science

Traska, Lauren Patricia, Associate of Science

Trejo, Nathaniel, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Trejo, Veronica Lynn, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Trevino, Gilbert, Jr. Associate of Arts

Trevino, James, Associate of Applied Science: Aircraft Technician Airframe, Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Trevino, Jesse G., Associate of Science

Trevino, Johnny, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades Helper

Trevino, Trevor Ryan, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Trujillo-Rangel, Marco Antonio, Associate of Arts

Turner, Grant Lee, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW)

U

Ulibarri, Cole Riley, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Uriegas, Leroy Michael, Enhanced Skills Certificate: Magnetic Resonance Imaging

V

Vader Brandi Lynn, Associate of Applied Science: Invasive Cardiovascular Technology

Valadez, Brianna Elise, Associate of Science

Valenciano, Alexis Nicole Associate of Science

Van Aacken, Abby Ivette, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Vandzura, Hannah N., Associate of Applied Science: Culinary Arts, Certificate Level 1: Culinary Studies, Certificate Level 2: Culinary Studies

Vanhook, Jacob Arent, Associate of Applied Science: Construction Technology

Varella, John Christopher, Certificate Level 1: Electrical Trades

Vargas, Julia Isabel Associate of Arts

Vargas, Sofia, Associate of Applied Science: Medical Laboratory Technician

Vargas, Daniel, Associate of Science

Vargas, Ayala Mayra, Associate of Science

Vasquez, Caleb Omar, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Vasquez, Miguel, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Vazquez, Jesus, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Service

Vazquez, Uziel, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Vazquez-Ortiz Migdoel, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel Construction Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Advanced Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Vega Vega, Eduardo, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW)

Velasquez, Michele, Associate of Arts

Velazquez, Sharon, Certificate Level 1: Industrial Maintenance Assistant, Certificate Level 1: Production Tool Operator/Maintenance Associate

Velez-Gonzalez, Juan Yosett, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Vidaurri, Brianna Nicole, Advanced Technical Certificate: Cardiac Sonography

Viera, Corral Ivan, Associate of Science

Vigil, Kevin, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Villalpando, Fidel, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Villareal, Madelyn K., Associate of Arts in Teaching

Villarreal, Joseph A., Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer

Villegas, Fernando D., Associate of Applied Science: Biomedical Engineering Technology, Occupational Skills Award: Human Patient Simulation Technology

Villegas, Randyl, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

Villegas, Vanessa Gisselle, Associate of Arts

Villegas, Vanessa M., Associate of Science

Vina Raymond, Associate of Applied Science: Welder/Welding Technologist, Certificate Level 1: Inert Gas GTAW/GMAW Welder (MSGW), Certificate Level 1: Structural/Pipe Layout

Viscaino, David Benjamin, Associate of Science

Vital, Noemy, Associate of Applied Science: Surgical Technology

Vivar, Sabrina Valerie, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Vizcarra, Edgar Alejandro Jr., Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist

Vorheis, Adam, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment

W

Walker, Cheney Alexander, Associate of Science

Walker, Derrick LaMonte, Associate of Applied Science: Hospitality Management

Walker, Derrick, Associate of Science

Walker, Tabetha, Associate of Science

Wall, Amanda Mae, Associate of Arts

Walsh, Michele Deann, Associate of Science

Ward, Trevor Mackenzie, Associate of Science

Washington, Charles Anthony, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Watson, Jamil Exavier, Associate of Arts

Webb, Jonathan David, Associate of Applied Science: Computer Maintenance with Cisco Specialization

Weikal, Mary Anna, Certificate Level 1: Healthcare Technician: Phlebotomy

Wells, Laura Ashley, Associate of Arts

Werner, Derrick, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel Construction Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Advanced Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology

Whaley, Christy Nicole, Associate of Science

Whan, Preston, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist

Wheat, Camri M., Associate of Science

Whidden, Lindsey Gayle, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

White, Frederick, Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Cybersecurity Specialist

White, Juanestevan, Certificate Level 1: HVAC Installer, Occupational Skills Award: Basic HVAC Helper, Occupational Skills Award: Basic HVAC Installer

Whiteman, Gregory, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Wiggins, Yolanda Yvette, Associate of Applied Science: Business Management and Technology

Wilke, Joseph Christopher, Associate of Applied Science: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Williams, Brad, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel Construction Equipment Technician, Associate of Applied Science: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Advanced Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel Heavy Equipment, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology, Certificate Level 1: Diesel/Light to Heavy Truck Technology Brake and Front-End Specialist

Williams, Ciara Shanae, Associate of Science

Williams, Courtnie J., Certificate Level 2: Aircraft Mechanic Airframe

Williams, Roderick Dewayne, Associate of Arts

Wilson, Jaylin R., Associate of Applied Science: Information Technology Network Administrator, Certificate Level 1: MCSE: Server Infrastructure, Occupational Skills Award: CompTIA Security + Certification Preparation, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist

Wilson, Shalanza, Associate of Applied Science: Nursing: Career Mobility - LVN/Military to ADN Mobility Program

Winfrey, Jeremy Jermaine, Certificate Level 2: Vocational Nursing

Woods, Marquis, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Performance Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Automotive Technology, Certificate Level 1: Brake and Front End Specialist, Certificate Level 1: Transmission Specialist

Worthington,  Alexis A., Associate of Arts

Wright, Jamysha Lynette, Associate of Arts

Wurdinger, Jonathan, Associate of Applied Science: CNC Manufacturing Technician, Certificate Level 1: CNC Operator

Wyatt, Hudson Riley, Certificate Level 1: Industrial Maintenance Assistant, Certificate Level 1: Production Tool Operator/Maintenance Associate

Y

Yaquian, Victoria Mariazel, Associate of Arts        

Ybanez, Elise Marie, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Yepez Albuja, Daniela Salome, Associate of Applied Science: Respiratory Care Technology

Young, Hazel, Associate of Applied Science: Hospitality Management, Certificate Level 2: Hospitality Management Fundamentals

Ytuarte, Gabriel R., Certificate Level 1: Refrigeration

Z

Zepeda, Renee, Occupational Skills Award: Information Technology Specialist


Graduation/Commencement Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Will there be a Commencement Ceremony?

Yes!  Summer and Fall 2021 Graduates will be recognized during the College Commencement Ceremony at Freeman Coliseum.

2. When is the Commencement?

The College’s Commencement is scheduled for Wednesday, December 8, 2021, at 7:00 p.m.      

Commencement/Graduation Website

3. Do I need a parking permit to have access to MLK Campus?

Yes, a parking permit will be required for our Graduates and is your all-access pass to Commencement.  A parking permit will be available when you pick up your cap and gown.  Guest without permits will be required to pay $10.  No duplicate permits will be made available.

4. Where do I get my cap and gown?

Welcome Center, room 203.  November 17 – December 2, 2021.  The college is closed Saturdays and on November 25-26 in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday.

5. Can I still order pictures?

Yes! Graduates will take a professional photo with Flash Photography.

6. I moved and have not updated my address. What happens to my Diploma?

It is the graduate’s responsibility to update their mailing address as soon as possible.  Graduates should verify their mailing address in your ACES student portal and make necessary edits using a biographical change form.  The biographical change form is located at alamo.edu/spc/records. Please update your address immediately.

7. I participated in the ceremony, does that mean I graduated?

No!  Commencement is the celebration whereby public recognition is received for months and years of a student’s hard work.  Graduation is the process involved in conferring a degree.  Commencement is the public celebration whereby a graduate’s accomplishments are recognized.

8. If I apply for graduation but do not graduate, why can’t my graduation application be used for the following semester?

Students who did not earn a degree are required to resubmit an application because the advisor must assure degree requirements have been met.

9. What if I want to purchase an additional diploma?

Students may re-order diplomas at any time.

Commencement/Graduation Website

10. When will I receive my diploma?

The process to award a degree includes verifying passing grades and meeting all degree/graduation requirements. The degree conferment process takes up to 10-12 weeks after the end of the semester.

11. Where do I pick up my diploma?

Diplomas will be mailed to the graduate’s primary address in the student record (ACES).  It is very important to update your address.


Past Commencements


2020 Commencement

2020-graduates-video.jpg

Click here to watch our Virtual Commencement Ceremony

Download the Commencement Fall 2020 Program Download the Commencement Spring 2020 Program

 

Spring 2021 Commencement

Download the Spring 2021 Commencement Program