Directory

Contact

Alamo Colleges Police Department

Non-Emergency
210-485-0099

EMERGENCY
210-485-0911

21ALAMO (210-212-5266)
 
 President & College Support   
 President Vacant      
  Director of Strategic Initiatives
Janie Scott 210-486-4914 MZH 103B  
  Executive Assistant to the President Vacant      
  Administrative Assistant to the President Minerva Muñiz 210-486-4908 MZH 104C  
 
Marketing & Strategic Communications - Director Renata Serafin 210-486-4689 MZH 204R  
  Fax: 210-486-9020 
  Manager Melissa Monroe Young 210-486-4681 MZH 204P  
  Strategic Communications Coordinator Lisa McDaniel 210-486-4687 MZH 204Q  
  Digital Communications Coordinator Shawn Harward      
  Visual Content Creator Paul Vallejo 210-486-4684 MZH 204S  
  
Community Collaborations - Director Lisa McGoldrick  210-486-4901 MZH 103C  
  Administrative Services Specialist Alice Martinez 210-486-4470 MZH 204  
  Alumni & Research Specialist Vacant      
  Interim Scholarship Coordinator Vacant      
  
College & Grants Development - Director Judy Camargo 210-486-4951 MZH 104G  
  
 College Services  
Vice President for College Services Erin Sherman   210-486-4738 MZH 105A  
  Administrative Assistant to the Vice President Nancy Guevara 210-486-4932 MZH 105  
  College Events Coordinator Vacant      
  
College Services - Director Laura Alvarez 210-486-4796 MZH 105C  
  College Services Coordinator Vacant 210-486-4729 MZH 105L  
  College Services Coordinator Steven Kolnes 210-486-4017 MZH 105L  
 
College Budget Officer
Steve Hale 210-486-4917 MZH 105E  
  College Service Purchasing Coordinator Vacant      
  
Information & Communication Technologies - Director Felix Salinas 210-486-4788 MZH 106L  
  Fax: 210-486-9007  Help Desk: 210-486-4777  
  Administrative Services Specialist Veronica Gonzalez 210-486-4711 MZH 106  
 
Coordinator of College Technology Tyrell Schwab 210-486-4790 MZH 106C  
 
Technical Support Supervisor Ana Escamilla 210-486-4777 MZH 106J  
 
Technical Services Manager Vacant 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Larry J. Trejo 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Thad Kochan 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Joseph Sifuentes 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Help Desk Specialist David Ardin
210-486-4777 MZH 106  
 
Network Specialist Lee White 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Blaine Willis 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Vacant 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
 
Client Support Specialist Cynthia Rosas 210-486-4794 MZH 106D  
  IT Digital Media Specialist Malcolm Higgins 210-486-4781 MZH 106D  
 
Technology Support Supervisor Jose Olivares 210-486-4791 JH 106E  
  Information Systems Specialist Chadwick Cardenas 210-486-4024  JH 106  
  Computer Lab Tech I Walker Hobbs 210-486-4780  JH 106D  
 
Institutional Research, Planning & Effectiveness - Director Eliza Hernandez 210-486-4913 MZH 105M  
  IT Data Analyst Petra Ortega
  MZH 105  
  Coordinator of Measurement and Evaluation Deborah Font 210-486-4284 MZH 105  
 
Quality Enhancement Plan - Director (Interim) Vacant      
  QEP Assessment Coordinator Barbara Guerra 210-486-4031 MZH 204O  
 
College Risk Management - Coordinator Garvin Dansby   210-486-4062 MLH 135A  
   
District Services Human Resources  
  Benefits Coordinator Elsie Adams 210-486-1417 DSO  
  Benefits & HR Consultant Thaddeus G. Fernandez 210-486-4111 DSO  
 
District Services Facilities - Superintendent Joey Dinscore 210-486-4881 MPER 110  
  Work Control II Renee Castro
210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Project Coordinator Vacant      
  Master HVAC Robert Alvarez 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Master HVAC Foreman Robert Arredondo 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Grounds Foremen Christopher Bailey 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Senior Maintenance Mechanic Abel Cantu 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Journeyman Electrician Lloyd Crenwelge 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Senior Maintenance Mechanic Victor Garcia 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Painter II Heginio Mares 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Painter II Richard Martinez 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  General Housekeeping Foreman Isabel Lopez 210-486-4878 MPER 110  
  Facilities Building Foreman
Vacant      
  Master Plumber Julian Rodriguez 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  General Maintenance Caesar S. Ver 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
 
 Student Success
Vice President for Student Success Debi Gaitan 210-486-4454 DWWC 210  
  Director of Student Success Elladean Moreno 210-486-4092 DWWC 210  
  Senior Coordinator Glo Jimenez 210-486-4160 DWWC 210  
  Assistant to the Vice President Bethany Gaitan 210-486-4146 DWWC 210  
  Student Contact Center 21ALAMO (210-212-5266)  
 
Student Advocacy and Resource Center  
  Director of Advocacy - Student Success Lisa Black 210-486-4180    
  Advocacy Center Contact   210-486-4357 (HELP)    
  Student Success - Advocacy Center Baldemar Garcia 210-486-4183    
  Sr. Coordinator - Student Success Eva Fernandez      
  Sr. Specialist Jessica Mallari-Holguin      
  Certified Assistance Navigator Paul Mata 210-486-4364    
  Personal Counselor - Wellness Adriana Cantu 210-486-4419    
 

Academic Advising and Enrollment  Services (Recruitment, Admissions, New Student Orientation, Advising, Records and Residency)

Dean for Student Success
Robin Lund 210-486-4134 DWWC 120  
  Administrative Support Specialist Amanda Garcia   DWWC 120  
 
Advising Services - Director Christina Brown 210-486-4156 DWWC 202R  
  Data Analyst Cherie Burnside 210-486-4990 DWWC 202R  
  Senior Coordinator Vacant      
 
Academic Standards Team - Advising Team Leader Angela Cavazos-Barajas 210-486-4730 DWWC 202R  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Israel Molina   DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Angelita Riojas 210-486-4147 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Adriana Alcala 210-486-4433 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Anna Castorena 210-486-4759 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Isaac Salazar 210-486-4741 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Sandra Lopez 210-486-4192 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Paula Gavin 210-486-4117 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Francisco Saucedo, Jr. 210-486-4742 DWWC 202R  
 
Career & Transfer Services - Advising Team Leader Doreen Abrams 210-486-4129 DWWC 202R  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Vacant      
  Certified Advisor Monica Rodriquez 210-486-4718 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Emilia Cazares 210-486-4381 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Shakyra Haas 210-486-4909 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Jasmine Saldaña 210-486-4139 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Stephanie Maldonado 210-486-4008 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Katherine Ortiz 210-486-4280 DWWC 202R  
 
Degree Completion - Advising Team Leader Randall Garza 210-486-4007 DWWC 202R  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Vacant      
  Certified Advisor Joe Riojas III 210-486-4463 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Orlando Castaneda 210-486-4158 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Jose Ortiz 210-486-4137 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Debra Hinojosa   DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Alyssa Trevino 210-486-4690 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Sara Trim 210-486-4439 DWWC 202R  
 
First Year Experience / Readiness - Advising Team Leader Marie Valdez 210-486-4450 DWWC 202R  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Michelle Alvarez   DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Rosalinda Castillo-Flores 210-486-4388 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Richelle Gwinn 210-486-4138 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Melissa Moya 210-486-4211 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Valerie Martinez   DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Vacant   DWWC 202R  
 
Special Populations - Advising Team Leader Diana Garcia 210-486-4157 DWWC 202R  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Michelle Gonzales   DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Lori Villarreal 210-486-4691 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Elisabeth Jones 210-486-4143 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Corena Nash 210-486-4159 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Robert Villarreal Jr. 210-486-4179 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor Valerie Sommerville 210-486-4154 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor JoDee Cortez 210-486-4444 DWWC 202R  
 
Enrollment Services - Director Yolanda Reyes-Guevara 210-486-4195 DWWC 102R  
  Special Projects: Recruitment, Outreach, College Connection, AlamoPROMISE
 
  Senior Coordinator Luz Hernandez   DWWC 102R  
  Special Projects: New Student Orientation, Admissions, On-campus events
 
  Coordinator Steven Rocha 210-486-4743 DWWC 102R  
 
Records and Residency - Associate Director Yvonne Guerra 210-486-4339 DWWC 102R  
  Records and Residency Contact Number   210-21-ALAMO (210-212-5266)    
  Coordinator - Records and Residency
Jonathon Gonzales 210-486-4377 DWWC 102R  
  Senior Specialist-Records
Amanda Salinas 210-486-4172 DWWC 102R  
  Senior Specialist-Records and Residency Sabrina Sanchez   DWWC 102R  
  Senior Specialist-Records and Residency Linda Garcia 210-486-4171 DWWC 102R  
  Senior Specialist-Degree Completion Robert Bridgeford 210-486-4940 DWWC 102R  
  Senior Specialist-Degree Completion Terry Bell 210-486-4941 DWWC 102R  
  Enrollment Services Fax Line   210-486-9091    
 
Recruitment - Senior Coordinator Luz Hernandez 210-486-4453 DWWC 102R  
  Recruitment General Number
  210-486-4300    
 
New Student Orientation - Coordinator Steven Rocha 210-486-4743 DWWC 102R  
 
Assessment and Testing - Associate Director Abel Ruiz 210-486-4446 DWWC 221  
  Testing Contact Number   210-486-4346 DWWC 221  
  Advisor Vacant      
  Advisor Elena Monsivais 210-486-4144 DWWC 221  
  Advisor Joseph Vara 210-486-4291 DWWC 221  
  Advisor George Gomez 210-486-4499 DWWC 221  
 
Vista Central Welcome and Admissions Center - Enrollment Coach Team Leader
Cindy Zamudio 210-486-4601 DWWC 102R  
  Admissions Contact Number   210-21-ALAMO
(210-212-5266)
DWWC 102R  
  Enrollment Team Support Specialist
Jordyn Biesenbach 210-486-4106 DWWC 102R  
  Enrollment Team Support Specialist Danielle Council 210-486-4296 DWWC 102R  
  Enrollment Team Support Specialist Darrick Kimble 210-486-4297 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Enrollment Coach
Delilah Salazar 210-486-4602 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Enrollment Coach Lorenzo Lopez
210-486-4668 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Enrollment Coach Elizabeth Murray 210-486-4669 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Enrollment Coach Valerie Acosta 210-486-4732 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Enrollment Coach Monica Roque   DWWC 102R  
  Certified Enrollment Coach
Shirley Pena 210-486-4145 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Advisor
Gabriella Gonzalez   DWWC 102R  
  Certified Advisor
Virginia Mares 210-486-4174 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Advisor Paul Hernandez 210-486-4465 DWWC 102R  
 
Student Engagement, Development and Wellness (Veterans Affairs, Access, Counseling, Student Development and Student Life)
Dean for Student Success
Jennifer Comedy-Holmes   210-486-4857 DWWC 120  
  Administrative Support Specialist Amanda Garcia 210-486-4451  DWWC 120  
 
 
Career and Experiential Learning Team  
  Team Lead Abreetta Bonner 210-486-4151 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Career Experience Navigator Kari McKay 210-486-4163 DWWC 102R  
  Certified Career Experience Navigator George Brown 210-486-4414 DWWC 102R  
  Senior Support Specialist Brenda Simpson 210-486-4164 DWWC 102R  
  Senior Support Specialist Rachel Leal 210-486-4193 DWWC 102R  
 
Disability Support Services (Access Office)  
  Senior Coordinator Jennifer Alvizo    DWWC 120  
  Specialist/Student Success Vada Garza 210-486-4444 DWWC 202R  
  Certified Advisor JoDee Cortez 210-486-4444  DWWC 120  
  Main Disability Contact nvc-access@alamo.edu 210-486-4466  DWWC 120  
 
Student Development  
  Director - Student Success  Gary Bowling 210-486-4221 MLH 135  
  Main SDEV Contact nvc-sdev@alamo.edu      
  Senior Specialist Gabriella Tapia 210-486-4757 MLH 131  
  Senior Specialist Heaven De Luna 210-486-4246 MLH 131  
  Academic Program Specialist Mallory Plummer 210-486-4438 MLH 131  
  Faculty Adrianna Sherman 210-486-4496 MLH 131  
  Faculty Steven Rodriguez 210-486-4672 MLH 204  
 
Student Life  
  Director - Student Success Marie Morgan 210-486-4009 HH 109  
  Main Student Life Contact nvc-activities@alamo.edu 210-486-4005    
  Administrative Services Specialist Kim Pinder 210-486-4004 HH 109  
  Activities -  Coordinator Vacant      
  Senior Specialist - Activities Stephanie Sonneman   HH 109  
  Senior Coordinator - Rec Sports Daniel Johnson 210-486-4003 HH 109  
  Senior Specialist - Rec Sports Rudy Espinoza   HH 109  
 
Veterans Affairs  
  Senior Coordinator Elizabeth Ceballos 210-486-4747  DWWC 120  
  Main Veterans Center Contact nvc-veterans@alamo.edu 210-486-4417  DWWC 120  
  Senior Specialist Vacant      
  Senior Specialist Vacant      
  Senior Specialist Vacant      
  Student Success Specialist S. Gerardo Torres    DWWC 120  
  Certified Advisor Robert Villarreal Jr. 210-486-4179  DWWC 120  
  Certified Advisor Valerie Sommerville 210-486-4154  DWWC 120  
  Certified Advisor Dominique Roque 210-486-4001 DWWC 120  
  Certified Advisor Corena Nash   DWWC 120  
 
Business Office - Assistant Bursar Patricia Sanchez 210-486-4209    
  Accounts Receivable Assistant Liz Correa 210-486-4203    
  Accounting Clerk Rosita Martinez 210-486-4207    
  Accounting Clerk Vacant 210-486-4208    
 
Financial Aid - Associate Director Rosalinda Encina 210-486-4609    
 Financial Aid Fax: 210-486-9106
  Financial Aid Advisor Eva Gaitan 210-486-4162    
  Financial Aid Advisor Azalea Ramirez 210-486-4608    
  Financial Aid Specialist Michelle Aldana 210-486-4605    
  Financial Aid Specialist Barbara Arevalos 210-486-4610    
  Financial Aid Specialist Joe Diaz 210-486-4603    
 
Academics
Vice President for Academic Success Daniel Powell 210-486-4097 MZH 103E  
  Administrative Assistant to the Vice President Barbara Rodriguez
210-486-4905 MZH 103A  
  Academic Support Specialist Alicia Baltazar 210-486-4804 MZH 104E  
  Academic Support Specialist Yalitza Guerra
210-486-4235 PH 103  
 
Dean for Academic Success (1/3) Russell Frohardt 210-486-4136 PH 102D  
 
Computer Sciences and Technology - Chair Teresa Dimas 210-486-4087 MLH 201B  
  Coordinator of Occupational Programs Rita Perez 210-486-4405 MLH 237  
  Administrative Services Specialist Emily Coppin 210-486-4352 MLH 201  
  Client Support Vacant 210-486-4078 RLC 316A  
  3D Animation Program Coordinator Billy Vanderburg 210-486-4459 MLH 201  
  Nanoengineering and Nanotechnology Program Coordinator Jason Giuliani 210-486-4773 MLH 201  
  Community Health Program Coordinator Fernando Martinez 210-486-4382 MLH 201  
  Community Health Program Faculty Guadalupe Cornejo 210-486-4673 MLH 201  
  Clinical Research Program Coordinator Heather McCreery 210-486-4360 MLH 201  
  Accounting Faculty Robert McWhorter 210-486-4101 PH 213  
  Accounting/Business Faculty Ralph Mendez 210-486-4096 PH 203  
  Business & Entrepreneur Discipline Lead Edward Giese 210-486-4740 PH 211L  
  Customer Service/Sales Operations Program Coordinator
Andrea Scheri 210-486-4414 MLH 201  
  Digital Media Program Coordinator Susan Escobar 210-549-6235 MLH 201B  
  Digital Media Program Faculty Viviane Marioneaux-Maguire 210-486-4685 RLC 316  
  Digital Video & Cinema Production Program Coordinator Noelia Santos 210-486-4548 MLH 201  
  GAME Development & Comp Programming Program Coordinator Vicky Sertich 210-486-4059 MLH 201  
  Information Security and Assurance Program Coordinator Bobby Yeater 210-486-4061 MLH 201  
  Network Administrator Program Coordinator Bobby Yeater 210-486-4061 MLH 201  
  Network and Cloud Architecture, Program Coordinator John Grillo 210-486-4054 MLH 201  
  Computer Science Program Coordinator Kevin Roark 210-486-4142 MLH 201  
  Personal Fitness Trainer Program Coordinator Joe Dimas 210-486-4190 HH 201  
  Pharmacy Technology Program Coordinator Marlena Lomas-Moreno 210-486-4839 MLH 201  
  Water Resource Science Program Coordinator Howard Marquise 210-485-0261 MLH 201  
 
Mathematics and Engineering - Chair Qiaoying Zhou 210-486-4383 JH 213E  
  Administrative Assistant Terry Riojas 210-486-4231 JH 213  
  Engineering Faculty/Coordinator Thomas Pressly 210-486-4841 CESC 316F  
  Mathematics Faculty/Coordinator Hector Trevino 210-486-4349 JH 213D  
  Mathematics Faculty Wesley Anderson 210-486-4267 JH 213K  
  Mathematics Faculty Eddie Bishop 210-486-4303 JH 111A  
  Mathematics Faculty Kelli Bradshaw 210-486-4350 JH 213N  
  Mathematics Faculty Amy Collins 210-486-4318 JH 111I  
  Mathematics Faculty Robert DiGiovanni 210-486-4308 JH 111O  
  Mathematics Faculty Mana Escobar 210-486-4283 JH 213H  
  Mathematics Faculty Dennis Gittinger 210-486-4348 JH 213J  
  Mathematics Faculty Steven Gonzales 210-486-4321 JH 111H  
  Mathematics Faculty Javier Guerra 210-486-4282 JH 213H  
  Mathematics Faculty Anna Harwin 210-486-4285 JH 213F  
  Mathematics Faculty Heidi Hunt 210-486-4305 JH 111Q  
  Mathematics Faculty Jerry Koch 210-486-4316 JH 111  
  Mathematics Faculty Brooke Lee 210-486-4277 JH 213D  
  Mathematics Faculty Ellen Manchester 210-486-4441 JH 1110  
  Mathematics Faculty Amanda Bartonek 210-486-4923 JH 213S  
  Mathematics Faculty Steve Gonzales 210-486-4321 JH 213N  
  Mathematics Faculty Mat Roy 210-486-4302 JH 111S  
  Mathematics Faculty Yvette Uresti 210-486-4320 JH 213P  
  Mathematics Faculty Claudia Verdin 210-486-4271 JH 213P  
  Mathematics Faculty Christy Babu 210-486-4752 JH 213N  
  Mathematics Faculty Mary Zocchi 210-486-4328 JH 213G  
  Mathematics Faculty Christa Emig 210-486-4822 JH 213G  
  Mathematics Faculty Robert Carrillo 210-486-4640 JH 213R  
  Mathematics Faculty Greg Ward 210-486-4309 JH 213S  
  Mathematics Faculty Laura Salazar 210-486-4758 JH 213F  
 
Math Advocacy Center
  Academic Program Specialist Jesse Harbert 210-486-4252 JH 308  
Math Lab for Cooperative Learning
  Academic Program Specialist Debbie Rosenthal 210-486-4257 JH 316  
 
Natural & Physical Sciences - Chair Cindy Magruder 210-486-4396 LOH 306A  
  Administrative Services Specialist Erica F. Arcos 210-486-4067 LOH 306  
  Academic Program Coordinator Sylvia Lopez De la Garza 210-486-4392 MLH 112  
  Academic Lab Tech Jeanette Robles 210-486-4394 LOH 341  
  Academic Lab Tech Jewel Graw 210-486-4393 LOH 341  
  Biology Faculty Andrea Anderson 210-486-4385 LOH 306P  
  Biology Faculty J.L. Egremy 210-486-4391 LOH 306K  
  Biology Faculty Kurt Elliott 210-486-4389 LOH 306R  
  Biology Faculty Roberto Gonzales 210-486-4372 LOH 306S  
  Biology Faculty/Coordinator Jo Ann Gonzalez 210-486-4373 LOH 306Q  
  Biology Faculty Leticia Guerrero 210-486-4357 LOH 306F  
  Biology Faculty Chris Harrison 210-486-4842 LOH 306F  
  Biology Faculty Adam Reeves 210-486-4337 LOH 306C   
  Biology Faculty Brian Stout 210-486-4378 LOH 306R  
  Biology Faculty Yael Edrey 210-486-4095 LOH 306B  
  Biology Faculty Nadia Bakdash 210-486-4692 MLH 235  
  Biology Faculty Richard Chamblin 210-486-4336 LOH 206C  
  Biology Faculty Eric Madrid 210-486-4369 PH 102  
  Biology Faculty Lori Nicholas 210-486-4735 MLH 135  
  Biology Faculty Belinda Gomez 210-486-4398 MLH 135  
  Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator Roopa Prasad 210-486-4333 LOH 206C  
  Chemistry Faculty David Casanova 210-486-4844 LOH 306M  
  Chemistry Faculty Simon van Dijk 210-486-4843 LOH 306N  
  Chemistry Faculty Jacob Crandall 210-486-4641 LOH 306Q  
  Chemistry Faculty Prakash Nair 210-486-4397 LOH 306S  
  Geology Faculty/Coordinator Nick DeLillo 210-486-4390 LOH 306H  
  Physics Faculty/Coordinator Marc Keltner 210-486-4375 LOH 306K  
  Physics Faculty Josh Alquiza 210-486-4693 LOH 306E  
 
Title V Project Math Paths - Project Director Vacant 210-486-4254    
  Admin. Support/Academic Program Specialist Vacant 210-486-4425 CCC 126  
 
Title V Community Math Project - Director Lucy Gauna 210-486-4642 MZH 204L  
  Administrative Support Thomas Devon Lutzenberger 210-486-4198 MZH 204L  
 
Dean for Academic Success (2/3) Robert Ayala      
 
English and INRW - Chair Sabrina J. Carey 210-486-4322 JH 111L  
  Administrative Services Specialist Jacqualyn Tocchi-Wallpe 210-486-4319 JH 111L  
  English Faculty Britt Posey 210-486-4273 JH 213O  
  English Faculty Suzi Bravo 210-486-4323 JH 111G  
  English Faculty Marisela Barrera 210-486-4380 JH 111H  
  English Faculty Cluster Byars 210-486-4307 JH 111P  
  English Faculty Julie Moore-Felux 210-486-4224 JH 111T  
  English Faculty Michael Lee Gardin 210-486-4049 JH 111R  
  English Faculty  Anival Gonzalez 210-486-4304 JH 111R  
  English Faculty Barbara Griest-Devora 210-486-4281 JH 213I  
  English Faculty Mary Reading 210-486-4278 JH 213J  
  English Faculty Kristina McKinney 210-486-4268 JH 213Q  
  English Faculty Tony Montalbano 210-486-4363  JH 111P  
  English Faculty/Coordinator V. June Pedraza 210-486-4831 JH 111N  
  English Faculty Denise Tolan 210-486-4301 JH 111T  
  English Faculty Natalia Trevino 210-486-4296 JH 213I  
  English Faculty Arturo Vasquez 210-486-4269 JH 213Q  
  English Faculty Michael Ward 210-486-4840 JH 111I  
  English Faculty Melinda Zepeda 210-486-4311 JH 111N  
  English Faculty Fiona McWilliam 210-486-4338 JH 111I  
  INRW Faculty Valerie Gomez 210-486-4029 JH 111K  
  INRW Faculty Vicki Lynton 210-486-4315 JH 111K  
 
Fine and Performing Arts - Chair Rachael Bower 210-486-4761 PCA 105M  
  Administrative Services Specialist Klarissa Rizo 210-486-4374 PCA 105  
  Technical Director Todd Deaver 210-486-4399 PCA 130  
  Auditorium Manager Daniel Mitchell
210-486-4762 PCA 101  
  Academic Lab Technician Ty Mylnar 210-486-4046 PCA 130  
  Academic Lab Technician Sharon Milford 210-486-4110 PCA 105P  
  Art Faculty/Coordinator Diana Kersey 210-486-4088 PCA 105M  
  Art Faculty Rachael Bower 210-486-4761 PCA 105L  
  Art Faculty Jack Robbins 210-486-4528 PCA 105E  
  Art Faculty Esteban Delgado 210-486-4523 PCA 105P  
  Art Faculty Paul Northway 210-486-4809 PCA 105F  
  Art Faculty Jimena Marin 210-486-4521  PCA 105L  
  Art Faculty Tim Jones 210-486-4827 PCA 105F  
  Dance Faculty/Coordinator Jayne King 210-486-4810 PCA 105K  
  Dance Faculty Brittany Lopez 210-486-4212 PCA 105K  
  Drama Faculty/Coordinator Mellissa Marlowe 210-486-4824 PCA 105M  
  Drama Faculty Tim Hedgepeth 210-486-4057 PCA 105E  
  Department Coordinator of Kinesiology/PE Karla Ellis 210-486-4089 PCA 105C  
  Kinesiology/PE Faculty Joe Dimas 210-486-4190 HH 201  
  Kinesiology/PE Faculty Travis Prok 210-486-4081 HH 109L  
  Kinesiology/PE Faculty Kevin Wiley 210-486-4468 HH 201  
  Music Faculty/Coordinator Daniel Smith 210-486-4818 PCA 105J  
  Music Faculty Katharine Cartwright 210-486-4828 PCA 105H  
  Music Faculty Minkyung Lee 210-486-4821 PCA 105J  
  Music Faculty Aaron Prado 210-486-4819 PCA 105H  
 
Humanities and Government - Chair
Kimberly McClurg  210-486-4418 LOH 206A  
  Humanities Department Email
nvc-humagov@alamo.edu      
  Administrative Services Specialist Debbie Perales 210-486-4856 LOH 206  
  Government Faculty Debra Cardona 210-486-4102 LOH 206F  
  Government Faculty Pam Dunagan 210-486-4098 LOH 206K  
  Government Faculty Homer Guevara Jr. 210-486-4807 LOH 206E  
  Government Faculty Robert Marbut 210-486-4104 LOH 206S  
  Government Faculty Joan Mendoza 210-486-4082 LOH 206F  
  Government Faculty/Coordinator Chad Mueller 210-486-4406 LOH 206D  
  Government Faculty
Jalal Neja 210-486-4103 LOH 206N  
  Government Faculty Jessika Stokley 210-486-4763 LOH 206D  
  Government Faculty Robert Williamson 210-486-4811 PH 102M  
  History Faculty Carlos Acosta 210-486-4863 LOH 206E  
  History Faculty Sarah Ball 210-486-4949 LOH 206P  
  History Faculty Cathy Briggs 210-486-4924 LOH 206K  
  History Faculty Gloria Toni Canestaro 210-486-4694 LOH 206L  
  History Faculty Vacant      
  History Faculty/Coordinator David Galindo 210-486-4754 PCA 105G  
  History Faculty Corina Gonzalez-Stout 210-486-4611 PCA 105G  
  History Faculty Paul Martinez 210-486-4847 LOH 206R  
  History Faculty James Puente 210-486-4858 LOH 206P  
  Humanities Faculty Neil Lewis 210-486-4826 LOH 206Q  
  Humanities Faculty/Coordinator Craig Coroneos 210-486-4812 LOH 206Q  
  Mexican American Studies Faculty/ Coordinator Sandra Garza 210-486-4764 LOH 206L  
  Philosophy Faculty/Coordinator George Gittinger 210-486-4766 LOH 206N  
  Philosophy Faculty Charles Hinkley      
  Philosophy Faculty Jonathan Rosenberg 210-486-4045 PH 102Q  
  Philosophy Faculty Nakia Pope 210-486-4674 PH 102  
  World Languages/Coordinator Carla Greszler-Gomez 210-486-4919 PH 102W  
  Spanish Faculty Pilar Damron 210-486-4848 LOH 206H  
 
Social Sciences - Chair Steven Montemayor 210-486-4204 LOH 306A  
  Administrative Services Specialist Nakotah Terburg 210-486-4216    
  Anthropology Faculty/Coordinator
Adam Aguirre 210-486-4851 LOH 306D  
  Anthropology Faculty Kimberly Linsenbardt 210-486-4829 LOH 306D  
  Mass Communications Faculty/Coordinator Tim Molina 210-486-4452 JH 111H  
  Economics Faculty Kimberly Beza 210-486-4469 PH 120  
  Economics Faculty/Coordinator
Mike Munoz Jr. 210-486-4105 PH 215  
  Economics Faculty Cristina Pandaru 210-486-4083 PH 102  
  Economics Faculty Rolando Sanchez 210-486-4116 PH 102  
  Education Faculty Diana Bradford 210-486-4314 JH 213N  
  Education Faculty/Coordinator Elsa Maldonado 210-486-4845 JH 111J  
  Geography Faculty/Coordinator Scott Walker 210-486-4823 LOH 306E  
  Geography Faculty Charles Yeager 210-486-4675 PH 201  
  Psychology Faculty Anna Marie Evans 210-486-4789 LOH 306P  
  Psychology Faculty Jennifer Fox 210-486-4756 LOH 306N  
  Psychology Faculty Amanda Squires 210-486-4765 LOH 206B  
  Psychology Faculty/Coordinator Don Lucas 210-486-4056 LOH 306L  
  Psychology Faculty Trina Cowan 210-486-4047 LOH 206H  
  Psychology Faculty Catherine Phillips 210-486-4733 LOH 306C  
  Psychology Faculty Liz Wright 210-486-4028 LOH 306C  
  Criminal Justice Co-Coordinator Haetham Abdul-Razaq 210-486-4043 LOH 306B  
  Criminal Justice Co-Coordinator Trina Cowan 210-486-4047 LOH 206H  
  Sociology Faculty/Coordinator Haetham Abdul-Razaq 210-486-4604 LOH 306B  
  Sociology Faculty Kara Paige 210-486-4055 LOH 306L  
  Speech Faculty Amy Burton 210-486-4922 LOH 206M  
  Speech Faculty Edgar Garza 210-486-4864 LOH 206S  
  Speech Faculty Elaine Jansky 210-486-4068 LOH 206R  
  Speech Faculty Steven Montemayor 210-486-4204 LOH 306A  
  Speech Faculty/Coordinator
Karin Wilking 210-486-4638 LOH 206M  
  Speech Faculty Lydia Yznaga 210-486-4272 JH 213O  
 
Speech Tutoring Lab 
  Speech Lab Coordinator Elaine Jansky 210-486-4068 LOH 116  
 
Centers for Academic Reading and English (CARES) 
  Supplemental Instruction for INRW - Coordinator Caroline Kuyumcuoglu 210-486-4334 JH 110  
  Academic Program Specialist for INRW Vacant      
  College Level Writing Center - Coordinator John Schulze 210-486-4347 JH 216  
 
Dean for Academic Success (3/3) Patrick Fontenot      
 
Writing Across the Curriculum (WAC) Lab
  Writing Across the Curriculum Coordinator Kate Fischer 210-486-4426 MLH 234  
 
English as a Second Language (ESL)
  ESL - Program Manager Adriana Rodriguez-Almada 210-486-4426 MLH 234  
  ESL - Program Coordinator Josie Gonzales 210-486-4404 MLH 234  
 
Science, Engineering & Workforce Student Centers
  Academic Program Coordinator Richard Crabb 210-486-4109 MLH 104A  
  Academic Program Specialist Laura Quintanilla 210-486-4435 LOH 230  
 
Teaching with Technology - Director Laura Lawrence 210-486-4850 MZH 204F  
  Teaching with Technology Main Line   210-486-4288    
  Academic Program Specialist Vacant      
  Academic Program Coordinator Adela Gonzales 210-486-4232 MZH 204F  
 
Learning Resource Center (Library) - Director Norma Velez-Vendrell 210-486-4516 RLC 107F  
  Administrative Services Specialist Christan Martinez 210-486-4578 RLC 107  
  Public Services Librarian Rosemarie Rodriguez 210-486-4507 RLC 107G  
  Public Services Librarian Amanda Gorrell 210-486-4508 RLC 107H  
  Public Services Librarian Renata Gibson 210-486-4509 RLC 107I  
  Public Services Librarian Camille Fiorillo 210-486-4513 RLC 107E  
  Public Services Librarian Angela Bilbe 210-486-4567 RLC 107  
  Faculty Nancy Kaida 210-486-4571 RLC 123  
  Faculty Linda Reeves 210-486-4569 RLC 107H  
  Circulation Supervisor Sandra Ruiz 210-486-4579  RLC 105  
  Library Assistant III Veronica I. Buendia 210-486-4557 RLC 123  
  Multimedia Specialist, Senior Michael Raso 210-486-4574 RLC 107E  
      
Dual Credit - Director HS Programs Julie Boerm 210-486-4261 MZH 204N  
  Dual Credit Main Line   210-486-4260 MZH 204L  
  Administrative Services Specialist Mary Esther Cortez 210-486-4094 MZH 204L  
  Senior Advisor Student Success Victoria Martinez   210-486-4205 MZH 204L  
  Senior Specialist - Student Success Corina Garcia 210-486-4299 MZH 204L   
 
CE Program Manager Yvonne Haynes 210-486-4407 MLH 234  
  Administrative Services Specialist Amparo Polendo 210-486-4421 MLH 234  
 
Community Education - Program Manager Vacant      
  Administrative Services Specialist Vacant      
 
Community Engagement - Coordinator of Service Learning
Migdalia Garcia 210-486-4846 LOH 206V