Directory

ContactTTravi
 
 President & College Support   
President Ric Baser 210-486-4900 MZH 103D  
  Project Facilitator Janie Scott 210-486-4914 MZH 103B  
  Executive Assistant to the President Lisa McGoldrick  210-486-4901 MZH 103C  
  Administrative Assistant to the President Minerva Muñiz 210-486-4908 MZH 104C  
  Special Events Supervisor Vacant      
 
Community & Public Relations - Director Renata Serafin 210-486-4689 MZH 204R  
  Fax: 210-486-9020 
  Public Information Officer Melissa Monroe Young 210-486-4681 MZH 204P  
  Coordinator of Communication Lisa McDaniel 210-486-4687 MZH 204Q  
  Multimedia Specialist, Senior Shawn Harward 210-486-4686 MZH 204S  
  Multimedia Specialist, Senior Paul Vallejo 210-486-4684 MZH 204S  
  
Institutional Advancement - Director Lynne Dean 210-486-4135 MZH 104G  
  Administrative Services Specialist Alice Martinez 210-486-4470 MZH 105L  
  Alumni & Research Specialist Manny Martinez 210-486-4688 MZH 104D  
  Scholarship Coordinator Lynne Dean 210-486-4135 MZH 104G  
  
College & Grants Development - Director Judy Camargo 210-486-4951 MZH 104F  
  
 College Services  
Vice President for College Services Erin Sherman   210-486-4738 MZH 105A  
  Administrative Assistant to the Vice President Nancy Guevara 210-486-4932 MZH 105  
  
College Services - Director (Interim) Laura Alvarez 210-486-4917 MZH 105E  
  Budget Analyst Laura Alvarez 210-486-4796 MZH 105C  
  College Services Coordinator Daniel Rodriguez 210-486-4729 MZH 105L  
  College Service Purchasing Coordinator Leslie Moore 210-486-4928 MZH 105L  
  College Services Coordinator Steven Kolnes   210-486-4015 MZH 105L  
  
Information & Communication Technologies - Director Felix Salinas 210-486-4788 MZH 106L  
  Fax: 210-486-9007  Help Desk: 210-486-4777  
  Administrative Services Specialist Veronica Gonzalez 210-486-4711 MZH 106  
 
Coordinator of College Technology Tyrell Schwab 210-486-4790 MZH 106C  
 
Technical Support Supervisor Ana Escamilla 210-486-4777 MZH 106J  
 
Technical Services Manager Maria Moreno 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Larry J. Trejo 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Thad Kochan 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Tom Norris 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Help Desk Specialist Joseph Sifuentes 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Network Specialist Lee White 210-486-4777 MZH 106G  
  Information Systems Specialist Vacant 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
  Information Systems Specialist Blaine Willis 210-486-4777 MZH 106  
 
Client Support Specialist Cynthia Rosas 210-486-4794 MZH 106D  
  IT Digital Media Specialist Malcolm Higgins 210-486-4781 MZH 106D  
 
Technology Support Supervisor Jose Olivares 210-486-4791 JH 106E  
  Information Systems Specialist Chadwick Cardenas 210-486-4024  JH 106  
  Computer Lab Tech I Walker Hobbs 210-486-4780  JH 106D  
 
Institutional Research, Planning & Effectiveness - Director Eliza Hernandez 210-486-4913 MZH 105M  
  IT Data Analyst Emily Marshall   MZH 105  
  Coordinator of Measurement and Evaluation Lydia Beaver 210-486-4284 MZH 105K  
 
Quality Enhancement Plan - Director (Interim) Barbara Guerra 210-486-4031 MZH 204O  
  QEP Assessment Coordinator Barbara Guerra 210-486-4031 MZH 204O  
 
College Risk Management - Coordinator Garvin Dansby   210-486-4062 MLH 135A  
   
District Services Human Resources  
  HR Records & Benefits Coordinator Idalia Velazquez 210-486-4954 PH 102G  
  HR Business Partner Stacey L. Blum 210-486-4111 MZH 104B  
 
District Services Facilities - Superintendent Bernie Zertuche 210-486-4879 MPER 110  
  Work Control II Vanessa Valenzuela 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Project Coordinator Joseph Dinscore 210-486-4881 MPER 110  
  Master HVAC Robert Alvarez 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Master HVAC Foreman Robert Arredondo 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Grounds Foremen Christopher Bailey 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Senior Maintenance Mechanic Abel Cantu 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Journeyman Electrician Lloyd Crenwelge 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Senior Maintenance Mechanic Victor Garcia 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Painter II Heginio Mares 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Painter II Richard Martinez 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  General Housekeeping Foreman Isabel Lopez 210-486-4878 MPER 110  
  Structural Shop Foreman Anthony Quintanilla 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  Master Plumber Julian Rodriguez 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
  General Maintenance Caesar S. Ver 210-486-4888 MPER 110  
 
 Student Success
Vice President for Student Success Debi Gaitan 210-486-4454 CCC 208  
  Administrative Services Specialist Martha Salinas 210-486-4146 CCC 208A  
  Senior Coordinator Glo Jimenez 210-486-4160 CCC 208A  
  Student Contact Center 21ALAMO (210-212-5266)  
 
Dean for Student Success Robin Sandberg 210-486-4134 CCC 214A  
 
Director of Advising Services Christina Brown 210-486-4156 CCC 109C  
  Data Analyst Cherie Burnside 210-486-4990 CCC 108K  
  Advising Communications Center   210-486-4100 CCC 105F  
 
Academic Standards Team - Advising Team Leader Angela Cavazos-Barajas 210-486-4730 CCC 109F  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Vacant 210-486-4459 CCC 108S  
  Certified Advisor Angelita Riojas 210-486-4147 CCC 108W  
  Certified Advisor Jonathon Gonzales 210-486-4909 CCC 108N  
  Certified Advisor Adriana Alcala 210-486-4433 CCC 108U  
  Certified Advisor Anna Castorena 210-486-4759 CCC 108M  
  Certified Advisor Tamotia Franks 210-486-4191 CCC 108V  
  Certified Advisor Sandra Lopez 210-486-4192 CCC 108L  
  Certified Advisor Kristal Eaker 210-486-4742 CCC 108P  
  Certified Advisor Francisco Saucedo, Jr. 210-486-4671 CCC 108Q  
 
Career & Transfer Services - Advising Team Leader Doreen Abrams 210-486-4129 CCC 109D  
  Advising Team Support Specialist   210-486-4460 CCC 105F  
  Senior Coordinator Elizabeth Ceballos 210-486-4747 CCC 108F  
  Certified Advisor Fernando Acevedo 210-486-4746 CCC 108Z  
  Certified Advisor Emilia Cazares 210-486-4381 CCC 109U  
  Certified Advisor Carlos Velez 210-486-4741 CCC 108O  
  Certified Advisor Felicia King 210-486-4388 CCC 109T  
  Certified Advisor Francisco Saucedo Jr. 210-486-4742 CCC 108P  
  Certified Advisor Jasmine Saldaña 210-486-4139 CCC 108Y  
  Certified Advisor Stephanie Maldonado 210-486-4008 CCC 109P  
  Certified Advisor Katherine Ortiz 210-486-4280 CCC 109V  
 
Degree Completion - Advising Team Leader Randall Garza 210-486-4007 CCC 109E  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Angelica Acosta 210-486-4814 CCC 108R  
  Certified Advisor Joe Riojas III 210-486-4463 CCC 109J  
  Certified Advisor Orlando Castaneda 210-486-4158 CCC 108E  
  Certified Advisor Jose Ortiz 210-486-4137 CCC 109H  
  Certified Advisor Richard De La Garza 210-486-4223 CCC 109O  
  Certified Advisor Elizabeth Mayberry 210-486-4036 CCC 109G  
  Certified Advisor Omar Chavira 210-486-4690 CCC 109Q  
  Certified Advisor Andrew Cervantes 210-486-4760 CCC 109R  
 
First Year Experience / Readiness - Advising Team Leader Marie Valdez 210-486-4450 CCC 200B  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Vacant      
  Certified Advisor Melissa Moya 210-486-4211 CCC 200G  
  Certified Advisor Stacy Festger 210-486-4751 CCC 200F  
  Certified Advisor Michelle Lara 210-486-4445 CCC 200C  
  Certified Advisor Sylvia Olivares 210-486-4233 CCC 200E  
  Certified Advisor Richelle Gilsdorf 210-486-4138 CCC 200D  
  Certified Advisor Bianca Vasquez 210-486-4737 CCC 200H  
 
Special Populations - Advising Team Leader Diana Garcia 210-486-4157 CCC 108H  
  Advising Team Support Specialist Graciela Sanchez 210-486-4460 CCC 105F  
  Certified Advisor Vacant      
  Certified Advisor Luz Hernandez 210-486-4159 CCC 108C  
  Certified Advisor Lori Villarreal 210-486-4691 CCC 109S  
  Certified Advisor Elisabeth Jones 210-486-4143 CCC 108D  
  Certified Advisor Elladean Lopez 210-486-4092 CCC 108X  
 
Enrollment Services - Director Vacant      
  Administrative Services Specialist Linda Hansen 210-486-4451 CCC 204Q  
 
Associate Director Yvonne Guerra 210-486-4339 CCC 214A  
  Coordinator - Student Success Sofia Ongay 210-486-4377 CCC 214  
  Senior Specialist Adriael Simien 210-486-4172 CCC 214  
  Senior Specialist Linda Carrillo 210-486-4176 CCC 214  
  Senior Specialist Linda Garcia 210-486-4171 CCC 214  
  Senior Specialist Abigail Garcia 210-486-4175 CCC 214  
  Senior Specialist Alicia Quinones 210-486-4178 CCC 204  
  Enrollment Services Fax Line   210-486-9091 CCC 214  
 
Recruitment - Senior Coordinator Yolanda Reyes-Guevara 210-486-4195 CCC 108J  
  Senior Advisor Cathrine Gonzalez  210-486-4453 CCC108G-C  
  Senior Advisor Julieta Flores 210-486-4115 CCC108G-D  
  Senior Advisor Shirley Peña 210-486-4145 CCC108G-B  
  Recruitment Information     210-486-4300    
 
Assessment and Testing - Associate Director Abel Ruiz 210-486-4446 CCC 207  
  Advisor Trisha Morales 210-486-4499 CCC 207  
  Advisor Elena Monsivais 210-486-4144 CCC 207  
  Advisor Joseph Vara 210-486-4291 CCC 207  
  Advisor Vacant      
 
Vista Central: Welcome & Admissions Center - Associate Director Cindy Zamudio 210-486-4601 CCC126  
  Coordinator Steven Rocha 210-486-4743 CCC126  
  Senior Advisor Lindi Edwards 210-486-4757 CCC126  
  Senior Advisor  Elizabeth Murray 210-486-4669 CCC126  
  Senior Advisor Valerie Acosta Vasquez 210-486-4732 CCC126  
  Senior Advisor Necola Glaze 210-486-4904 CCC126  
  Certified Advisor Monica Mason 210-486-4465 CCC126  
  Certified Advisor Virginia Mares 210-486-4174 CCC126  
  Certified Advisor Pamela Carrizales   210-486-4018 CCC126  
  Vista Central Information   210-486-4125    
 
Dean for Student Success Jennifer Comedy-Holmes 210-486-4857 CCC 204F  
 
Associate Director Randall Garza 210-486-4007 CCC 204E  
  Specialist Briland Driver 210-486-4237 CCC 204O  
 
Disability Services - Senior Coordinator Sharon Dresser 210-486-4449 CCC 204K  
  Certified Advisor JoDee Cortez 210-486-4444 CCC 204J  
  Administrative Assistant Lilia Esquivel-Castillo 210-486-4151 CCC 204  
  Personal Counselor Adriana Cantu 210-486-4419 CCC 204G  
  Personal Counselor  Mark Tovar 210-486-4834 CCC 204H  
 
Student Development - Director Gary Bowling 210-486-4221 MLH 135  
  Senior Specialist Sarah Dominguez  210-486-4438 MLH 131  
  Senior Specialist Silvia Jasso 210-486-4246 MLH 131  
  Academic Support Specialist Cynthia Grandt 210-486-4920 MLH 131  
  Faculty Christine Baily Rodriguez 210-486-4497 MLH 101D  
  Faculty Adrianna Sherman 210-486-4496 MLH 131  
  Faculty Kathryn Tovar 210-486-4053 MLH 131  
  Faculty Steven Rodriguez 210-486-4672 MLH 204  
 
Student Life - Director Marie Morgan 210-486-4009 HH 109  
  Administrative Services Specialist Kim Pinder 210-486-4004 HH 109  
 
Student Leadership / Activities - Coordinator Kelly Blanco 210-486-4010 HH 109  
  Senior Specialist Bianca Ramirez 210-486-4526 HH 109  
 
Recreation Sports & Fitness Center - Senior Coordinator Daniel Johnson 210-486-4003 HH 109  
  Intramurals Specialist Ruben Sanchez 210-486-4090 HH 109  
 
Veterans Affairs Senior - Coordinator Betty Cunningham 210-486-4155 CCC 109A  
  Senior Specialist - Veterans Affairs Robert Gorman 210-486-4715 CCC 109W  
  Student Success Specialist Gerardo Torres 210-486-4417 CCC 110A  
  Certified Advisor Robert Villarreal Jr. 210-486-4179 CCC 109M  
  Certified Advisor Valerie Sommerville 210-486-4154 CCC 109K  
  Certified Advisor Terrance Parker 210-486-4001 CCC 109L  
 
Business Office - Assistant Bursar Patricia Sanchez 210-486-4209 CCC 105E  
  Accounts Receivable Assistant - Vacant  Liz Correa 210-486-4203 CCC 105  
  Accounting Clerk Rosita Martinez 210-486-4207 CCC 105A  
  Accounting Clerk Vacant 210-486-4208 CCC 105  
 
Financial Aid - Associate Director Rosalinda Encina 210-486-4609 CCC 104E  
 Financial Aid Fax: 210-486-9106
  Financial Aid Advisor Eva Gaitan 210-486-4162 CCC 104G  
  Financial Aid Advisor Azalea Ramirez 210-486-4608 CCC104F  
  Financial Aid Specialist Michelle Aldana 210-486-4605 CCC 104A  
  Financial Aid Specialist Barbara Arevalos 210-486-4610 CCC 104A  
  Financial Aid Specialist Joe Diaz 210-486-4603 CCC 104A  
 
Academics
Vice President for Academic Success Amy Whitworth 210-486- MZH 1  
  Administrative Assistant to the Vice President Diane Rocha 210-486-4905 MZH 103A  
  Academic Support Specialist Alicia Baltazar 210-486-4804 MZH 104E  
  Academic Support Specialist Bertha Vidales 210-486-4287 PH 103  
 
Dean for Academic Success Russell Frohardt 210-486-4136 PH 102D  
 
Title V Project Math Paths - Director Debbie Blake 210-486-4642 MZH 204L  
  Admin. Support/Academic Program Specialist Dillon Rau 210-486-4425 CCC126  
  Academic Program Coordinator April Carmona 210-486-4231    
 
Natural & Physical Sciences - Chair Cindy Magruder 210-486-4396 LOH 306A  
  Administrative Services Specialist Erica F. Arcos 210-486-4067 LOH 306  
  Academic Program Specialist Sylvia Lopez De la Garza 210-486-4392 MLH 112  
  Adv. Materials Tech. (formerly Nanotech) Program Coordinator Neda Habibi 210-486-4773 MLH 201  
  Water Resource Science Program Coordinator Howard Marquise 210-485-0261 MLH 201  
  Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator Roopa Prasad 210-486-4333 LOH 206C  
  Chemistry Faculty David Casanova 210-486-4844 LOH 306M  
  Chemistry Faculty Ron Reaoch 210-486-4359 LOH 306Q  
  Chemistry Faculty Simon van Dijk 210-486-4843 LOH 306N  
  Chemistry Faculty Jacob Crandall 210-486-4641 PCA 105D  
  Chemistry Faculty Prakash Nair 210-486-4397 LOH 306S  
  Geology Faculty/Coordinator Nick DeLillo 210-486-4390 LOH 306H  
  Physics Faculty/Coordinator Marc Keltner 210-486-4375 LOH 306K  
  Physics Faculty Josh Alquiza 210-486-4693 LOH 306E  
 
Social Sciences - Chair Trina Cowan 210-486-4047 LOH 206B  
  Administrative Assistant Klarissa Rizo 210-486-4774 LOH 206  
  Administrative Services Specialist Nakotah Terburg 210-486-4216 LOH 206  
  Anthropology Faculty Adam Aguirre 210-486-4851 LOH 306D  
  Anthropology Faculty Kimberly Linsenbardt 210-486-4829 PH 102  
  Geography Faculty Jeffrey Hall 210-486-4294 MLH 135  
  Geography Faculty Charles Yeager 210-486-4675 PH 201  
  Geography Faculty Scott Walker 210-486-4823 LOH 306E  
  Psychology Faculty Anna Evans 210-486-4789 LOH 306P  
  Psychology Faculty Jennifer Fox 210-486-4756 LOH 306N  
  Psychology Faculty Amanda Foy 210-486-4765 PH 201  
  Psychology Faculty Don Lucas 210-486-4056 LOH 306L  
  Psychology Faculty Catherine Phillips 210-486-4733 PH 102  
  Psychology Faculty Liz Wright 210-486-4028 LOH 306C  
  Academic Program Specialist Jesse Harbert 210-486-4252 JH 308  
  Academic Program Specialist Debbie Rosenthal 210-486-4257 JH 316  
 
Mathematics and Engineering - Chair Qiaoying Zhou 210-486-4383 JH 213E  
  Administrative Services Specialist Yalitza P. Guerra 210-486-4235 JH 213  
  Mathematics Faculty/Coordinator Hector Trevino 210-486-4349 JH 213D  
  Mathematics Faculty Wesley Anderson 210-486-4267 JH 213K  
  Mathematics Faculty Eddie Bishop 210-486-4303 JH 111A  
  Mathematics Faculty Kelli Bradshaw 210-486-4350 JH 213N  
  Mathematics Faculty Amy Collins 210-486-4318 JH 111I  
  Mathematics Faculty Robert DiGiovanni 210-486-4308 JH 111O  
  Mathematics Faculty Mana Escobar 210-486-4283 JH 213H  
  Mathematics Faculty Dennis Gittinger 210-486-4348 JH 213J  
  Mathematics Faculty Steven Gonzales 210-486-4321 JH 111H  
  Mathematics Faculty Javier Guerra 210-486-4282 JH 213H  
  Mathematics Faculty Michael Gurwitz 210-486-4785 JH 213F  
  Mathematics Faculty Anna Harwin 210-486-4285 JH 213F  
  Mathematics Faculty Heidi Hunt 210-486-4305 JH 111Q  
  Mathematics Faculty Jerry Koch 210-486-4316 JH 213J  
  Mathematics Faculty Brooke Lee 210-486-4277 JH 213D  
  Mathematics Faculty Julie Pace 210-486-4910 MLH 201  
  Mathematics Faculty Mat Roy 210-486-4302 JH 111S  
  Mathematics Faculty Yvette Uresti 210-486-4320 JH 213P  
  Mathematics Faculty Claudia Verdin 210-486-4271 JH 213P  
  Mathematics Faculty Christy Babu 210-486-4752 PH 102  
  Mathematics Faculty Mary Zocchi 210-486-4328 PH 102K  
  Mathematics Faculty Ellen Manchester 210-486-4441 JH 1110  
  Mathematics Faculty Amanda Matocha 210-486-4923 JH 213C  
  Engineering Faculty/Coordinator Thomas Pressly 210-486-4841 PH 211E  
 
Health & Biosciences        
  Biology Faculty/Coordinator Andrea Anderson 210-486-4385 LOH 306P  
  Biology Faculty J.L. Egremy 210-486-4391 LOH 306K  
  Biology Faculty Kurt Elliott 210-486-4389 LOH 306R  
  Biology Faculty Roberto Gonzales 210-486-4372 LOH 306S  
  Biology Faculty Jo Ann Gonzalez 210-486-4373 LOH 306Q  
  Biology Faculty Leticia Guerrero 210-486-4357 LOH 306F  
  Biology Faculty Chris Harrison 210-486-4842 LOH 306F  
  Biology Faculty Gladys Malave 210-486-4387 LOH 306M  
  Biology Faculty Adam Reeves 210-486-4337 LOH 306C   
  Biology Faculty David Rohrbach 210-486-4398 MLH 135  
  Biology Faculty Brian Stout 210-486-4378 LOH 306R  
  Biology Faculty Yael Edrey 210-486-4095 LOH 306B  
  Biology Faculty Nadia Bakdash 210-486-4692 MLH 235  
  Biology Faculty Richard Chamblin 210-486-4336 LOH 206C  
  Biology Faculty Eric Madrid   PH 102  
  Biology Faculty Lori Nicholas 210-486-4735 MLH 135  
  Department Coordinator of Kinesiology/PE Joe Dimas 210-486-4190 HH 201  
  Kinesiology/PE Faculty Travis Prok 210-486-4081 HH 109L  
  Kinesiology/PE Faculty Kevin Wiley 210-486-4468 HH 201  
  Personal Fitness Trainer Program Coordinator Teresa Dimas 210-486-4087 HH 201  
  Pharmacy Technology Program Coordinator Marlena Lomas-Moreno 210-486-4839 MLH 201  
  Clinical Research Program Coordinator Heather McCreery 210-486-4360 MLH 201  
  Community Health Program Coordinator Fernando Martinez 210-486-4382 MLH 201  
  Community Health Program Faculty Guadalupe Cornejo 210-486-4673 MLH 201  
 
Computer Sciences and Technology - Chair John Grillo 210-486-4054    
 
  Coordinator of Occupational Programs Rita Perez 210-486-4405 MLH 237  
  Administrative Services Specialist Emily Coppin 210-486-4352 MLH 201  
  Administrative Services Specialist Marsha Gonzales 210-486-4410 MLH 237  
  Administrative Associate Adriana Garza 210-486-4354 MLH 201  
  Client Support Alan Garner 210-486-4078 RLC 316A  
  Digital Media Program Coordinator Susan Escobar 210-549-6235 MLH 201B  
  Digital Media Program Faculty Viviane Marioneaux-Maguire 210-486-4685 RLC 316  
  Digital Video & Cinema Production Program Coordinator Tom Taylor 210-486-4548 MLH 201  
  Digital Video & Cinema Production Coordinator Vacant      
  Digital Video & Cinema Production Faculty Ron Wojnar 210-486-4051 JH 213G  
  GAME Development & Comp Programming Program Coordinator Victoria Sertich 210-486-4059 MLH 201  
  Information Security and Assurance Program Coordinator Alan Rynarzewski 210-486-4060 MLH 201  
  Network Administrator Program Coordinator Bobby Yeater 210-486-4061 MLH 201  
  Network and Cloud Architecture, Program Coordinator John Grillo 210-486-4054 MLH 201  
  3D Animation Program Coordinator Gloria Fernandez 210-486-4401 MLH 201  
 
Dean for Academic Success Charles Hinkley 210-486-4136 PH 102D  
 
English and Reading - Chair Julie Moore-Felux 210-486-4224 JH 111T  
  Administrative Services Specialist Patricia Sanchez 210-486-4319 JH 111  
  English Faculty Britt Benshetler 210-486-4273 JH 213O  
  English Faculty Suzi Bravo 210-486-4323 JH 111G  
  English Faculty Cluster Byars 210-486-4307 JH 111P  
  English Coordinator Anival Gonzalez 210-486-4304 JH 111R  
  English Faculty Barbara Griest-Devora 210-486-4281 JH 213I  
  English Faculty V. June Pedraza 210-486-4831 JH 111F  
  English Faculty Ignacio Magaloni 210-486-4278 JH 213J  
  English Faculty Kristina McKinney 210-486-4268 JH 213Q  
  English Faculty Tony Montalbano 210-486-4363  JH 111P  
  English Faculty Denise Tolan 210-486-4301 JH 111T  
  English Faculty Natalia Trevino 210-486-4296 JH 213I  
  English Faculty Arturo Vasquez 210-486-4269 JH 213Q  
  English Faculty Melinda Zepeda 210-486-4311 JH 111N  
  English Faculty Michael Ward 210-486-4840 JH 111I  
  English Faculty Crystal Manboard 210-486-4324 JH 111H  
  English Faculty Levi Jost      
  English Faculty Michael Gardin      
  English Faculty Sabrina J. Carey 210-486-4322 JH 111G  
  Reading Faculty Valerie Gomez 210-486-4029 JH 111K  
  Reading Faculty Vicki Lynton 210-486-4315 JH 111K  
 
Fine and Performing Arts - Chair Karla Ellis 210-486-4089 PCA 105C  
  Administrative Services Specialist Susan Palmer  210-486-4374 PCA 105  
  Technical Director Todd Deaver 210-486-4399 PCA 130  
  Auditorium Manager Rey Cardenas 210-486-4290 PCA 101  
  Academic Lab Technician Ty Mylnar 210-486-4046 PCA 130  
  Academic Lab Technician Sharon Milford 210-486-4110 PCA 105P  
  Art Department Coordinator Rachael Bower 210-486-4761 PCA 105M  
  Art Faculty Jack Robbins 210-486-4528 PCA 105E  
  Art Faculty Esteban Delgado 210-486-4523 PCA 105P  
  Art Faculty William Keith 210-486-4820 PCA 105D  
  Art Faculty Paul Northway 210-486-4809 PCA 105F  
  Art Faculty Jimena Marin 210-486-4521  PCA 105L  
  Art Faculty Diana Kersey 210-486-4088 PCA 105L  
  Art Faculty Tim Jones 210-486-4827 PCA 105F  
  Dance Department Coordinator Jayne King 210-486-4810 PCA 105K  
  Dance Faculty Brittany Lopez 210-486-4212 PCA 105K  
  Drama Department Coordinator Mellissa Marlowe 210-486-4824 PCA 105M  
  Drama Faculty Tim Hedgepeth 210-486-4057 PCA 105E  
  Music Department Coordinator Daniel Smith 210-486-4818 PCA 105J  
  Music Faculty Katharine Cartwright 210-486-4828 PCA 105H  
  Music Faculty Minkyung Lee 210-486-4821 PCA 105J  
  Music Faculty Aaron Prado 210-486-4819 PCA 105H  
 
Humanities - Chair (Interim) Kimberly McClurg  210-486-4418 PH 206A  
  Administrative Services Specialist Debbie Perales 210-486-4856 LOH 206  
  Humanities Coordinator Neil Lewis 210-486-4826 LOH 206Q  
  Humanities Faculty Craig Coroneos 210-486-4812 LOH 206Q  
  Humanities Faculty Carlos Lopez 210-486-4604 LOH 206Q  
  Mexican American Studies Coordinator Sandra Garza 210-486-4764 PH 102E  
  History Coordinator Kimberly A. McClurg 210-486-4418 LOH 206L  
  History Faculty Corina Gonzalez-Stout 210-486-4611 PCA 105G  
  History Faculty Carlos Acosta 210-486-4863 LOH 206E  
  History Faculty Cathy Briggs 210-486-4924 LOH 206K  
  History Faculty Paul Martinez 210-486-4847 LOH 206R  
  History Faculty James Puente 210-486-4858 LOH 206P  
  History Faculty Vacant 210-486-4027 LOH 206L  
  History Faculty David Galindo 210-486-4754 PCA 105G  
  History Faculty Gloria Toni Canestero 210-486-4694 LOH 206L  
  History Faculty Richard Driver 210-486-4674 PH 102E  
  History Faculty Sarah Ball 210-486-4949 LOH 206P  
  Philosophy Faculty Clint Dunagan 210-486-4816 LOH 206L  
  Philosophy Faculty George Gittinger 210-486-4766 LOH 206  
  Philosophy Faculty Charles Hinkley 210-486-4825 LOH 206P  
 
Communication Studies        
  Speech Faculty Ruben Aguillon 210-486-4854 PH 102  
  Speech Faculty Amy Burton 210-486-4922 LOH 206M  
  Speech Faculty Edgar Garza 210-486-4864 LOH 206S  
  Speech Faculty Elaine Jansky 210-486-4068 LOH 206P  
  Speech Faculty Tim Molina 210-486-4452 JH 111H  
  Speech Faculty Karin Wilking 210-486-4638 LOH 206M  
  Speech Faculty Steven Montemayor 210-486-4204 JH 213G  
  Speech Faculty Lydia Yznaga 210-486-4272 JH 213O  
  Foreign Languages Coordinator Carla Greszler-Gomez 210-486-4919 PH 102W  
  Spanish Faculty Pilar Damron 210-486-4848 LOH 206D  
  Spanish Faculty Roberto Rodriguez 210-486-4849 LOH 206E  
  ESL - Program Manager Adriana Rodriguez-Almada 210-486-4426 MLH 234  
  ESL - Program Coordinator Josie Gonzales 210-486-4404 MLH 234  
 
Business & Entrepreneurship
       
  Accounting Faculty Robert McWhorter 210-486-4101 PH 213  
  Accounting/Business Faculty Ralph Mendez 210-486-4096 PH 203  
  Customer Service/Sales Operations Program Coordinator Andrea Scheri 210-486-4306 MLH 201  
  Economics Faculty Kimberly Beza 210-486-4469 PH 201  
  Economics Faculty Mike Munoz Jr. 210-486-4105 PH 215  
  Economics Faculty Cristina Pandaru 210-486-4083 PH 201  
  Economics Faculty Rolando Sanchez 210-486-4116 PH 201  
 
Public Services    210-486-4418 PH 206A  
  Government Coordinator Jalal Neja 210-486-4103 LOH 206N  
  Government Faculty Joan Mendoza 210-486-4082 LOH 206F  
  Government Faculty Robert Marbut 210-486-4104 LOH 206H  
  Government Faculty Pam Dunagan 210-486-4098 LOH 206K  
  Government Faculty Debra Cardona 210-486-4102 LOH 206F  
  Government Faculty Jessika Stokley 210-486-4763 LOH 206N  
  Government Faculty Homer Guevara Jr. 210-486-4807 PH 203  
  Government Faculty Chad Mueller 210-486-4406 MLH 135  
  Sociology Faculty Kara Paige 210-486-4055 LOH 306L  
  Sociology Faculty Miriam Thompson 210-486-4944 LOH 306B  
  Sociology Faculty Haetham Abdul-Razaq 210-486-4604 PH 102  
  Criminal Justice Faculty Kathleen Arceo Garza 210-486-4093 MLH 135  
  Criminal Justice Faculty Jose Castillo 210-486-4043 JH 213R  
  Criminal Justice Faculty Steve Philbrick 210-486-4044 LOH 206H  
  Education Faculty Diana Bradford 210-486-4314 JH 213N  
  Education Faculty Elsa O'Campo 210-486-4845 JH 111J  
 
Dean for Academic Success - Academic Support Services Patrick Fontenot 210-486-4431 MLH 237A  
 
Centers for Academic Reading and English (CARES) 
  Supplemental Instruction for INRW - Coordinator Caroline Kuyumcuoglu 210-486-4334 JH 110  
  Academic Program Specialist for INRW Dawna Upshaw 210-486-4251 RLC 205  
  College Level Writing Center - Coordinator John Schulze 210-486-4347 JH 216  
  Writing Across Curriculum Lab - Coordinator Deborah Rankin 210-486-4243 RLC 205  
 
Science, Engineering & Workforce Student Centers
  Academic Program Coordinator Richard Crabb 210-486-4109 MLH 104A  
  Academic Program Specialist Laura Quintanilla 210-486-4435 LOH 230  
  Academic Lab Tech Jeanette Robles 210-486-4394 LOH 341  
  Academic Lab Tech Jewel Graw 210-486-4393 LOH 341  
 
Speech Tutoring Lab 
  Speech Lab Coordinator Elaine Jansky 210-486-4068 LOH 206P  
  Speech Faculty Ruben Aguillon 210-486-4854 PH 102  
  Speech Faculty Steven Montemayor 210-486-4204 JH 213G  
 
Math Advocacy Center
  Academic Program Specialist Jesse Harbert 210-486-4252 JH 308  
Math Lab for Cooperative Learning
  Academic Program Specialist Debbie Rosenthal 210-486-4257 JH 316  
 
Teaching with Technology - Director Laura Lawrence 210-486-4850 MZH 204F  
  Teaching with Technology Main Line   210-486-4288    
  Administrative Services Specialist Mary Esther Cortez 210-486-4094 MZH 204L  
  Academic Program Specialist Charlie Young 210-486-4403 MZH 204F  
  Academic Program Coordinator Adela Gonzales 210-486-4232 MZH 204F  
 
Learning Resource Center (Library) - Director Norma Velez-Vendrell 210-486-4516 RLC 107F  
  Administrative Services Specialist Elizabeth Aguilar 210-486-4578 RLC 107  
  Public Service Librarian Rosemarie Rodriguez 210-486-4507 RLC 107G  
  Public Services Librarian Amanda Gorrell 210-486-4508 RLC 107H  
  Public Services Librarian Renata Gibson 210-486-4509 RLC 107I  
  Public Services Librarian Camille Fiorillo 210-486-4513 RLC 107E  
  Public Services Librarian Cathy Fielding 210-486-4513 RCL 107G  
  Faculty Judy McMillan 210-486-4567 RLC 107I  
  Faculty Nancy Kaida 210-486-4571 RLC 123  
  Faculty Linda Reeves 210-486-4569 RLC 107H  
  Circulation Supervisor Esther Mari Conejo 210-486-4579  RLC 105  
  Library Assistant III Veronica I. Buendia 210-486-4557 RLC 123  
  Multimedia Specialist, Senior Michael Raso 210-486-4574 RLC 107E  
      
Dual Credit - Director HS Programs Julie Boerm 210-486-4261 MZH 204N  
  Dual Credit Main Line   210-486-4260 MZH 204L  
  Senior Advisor Student Success Victoria Martinez   210-486-4205 MZH 204L  
  Senior Specialist - Student Success Marlyne Perez 210-486-4299 MZH 204L   
 
CE Program Manager Chris Maddox 210-486-4415 MLH 234  
  Administrative Services Specialist Amparo Polendo 210-486-4421 MLH 234  
 
Community Education - Program Manager Yvonne Haynes 210-486-4407 MLH 234  
  Administrative Services Specialist Hildegaard Mayorga 210-486-4907 MLH 234  
 
Community Engagement - Coordinator Migdalia Garcia 210-486-4846 LOH 206V  
  Coordinator of Service Learning Migdalia Garcia 210-486-4846 LOH 206V